Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
2020-2021 TSWA Baseball All-State 6A
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coach | Coach | Greg Harvey | Rockwall-Heath | |
MVP | SS | Jordan Lawlar | Sr. | Dallas Jesuit |
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Ryan Brome | Sr. | Katy | |
2B | Will Stark | Sr. | Katy Tompkins | |
3B | Greg Campos | Sr. | Laredo United South | |
C | Kevin Bazzell | Sr. | Rockwall-Heath | |
DH | Drew Markle | So. | Katy Tompkins | |
P | Josh Hoover | Jr. | Rockwall-Heath | |
P | Brandon Taylor | Sr. | Spring Branch Smithson Valley | |
P | Jesus Tovar | Sr. | El Paso Montwood | |
RP | Braden Davis | Sr. | Keller | |
SS | Jordan Lawlar | Sr. | Dallas Jesuit | |
Teo Banks | Sr. | Odessa Permian | OF | |
Lane Brewster | Sr. | League City Clear Creek | OF | |
Coldon Kiser | Jr. | Wolfforth Frenship | OF | |
Jared Thomas | Jr. | Waxahachie | OF |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | David DeHoyos | So. | Spring Branch Smithson Valley | |
1B | Jack Little | Jr. | Katy Tompkins | |
2B | Amir Mason | Sr. | Garland Lakeview | |
2B | Dylan Schriewer | Sr. | New Braunfels | |
3B | Parker Lee | Sr. | League City Clear Springs | |
C | Cole Dillon | Sr. | Rockwall | |
DH | Kyler Mentzel | Sr. | Alvin | |
P | Josh Barnhouse | Sr. | Prosper | |
P | Robert Cranz | Sr. | Keller | |
P | Gray St. Amant | Sr. | Houston Cy-Fair | |
RP | Chris Martin | Sr. | Northwest Nelson | |
RP | Hunter Nichols | Jr. | Fort Bend Ridge Point | |
SS | Easton Culp | Jr. | Killeen Harker Heights | |
Trey Duffield | Jr. | Houston Strake Jesuit | OF | |
Salvador Lopez | Sr. | La Joya | OF | |
Joshua Milton | Sr. | Spring | OF | |
Kasen Wells | Jr. | Spring Branch Smithson Valley | OF |
THIRD TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Braden Davis | Sr. | Austin Westlake | |
1B | Logan Perales | Sr. | Cibolo Steele | |
2B | Jacob Burcham | Sr. | San Antonio Reagan | |
2B | Connor Chavez | Sr. | Dallas Jesuit | |
3B | Jacob Castillo | Sr. | Round Rock | |
3B | Viggo Lopez | Jr. | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo | |
C | Jaime Perez Jr | Sr. | Edinburg Vela | |
C | Michael Weidner | Sr. | Midland Legacy | |
DH | Guti Gutierrez | Jr. | La Joya | |
P | Cohen Feser | Sr. | San Antonio Reagan | |
P | J C Gutierrez | Jr. | La Joya | |
P | Eric Hammond | Sr. | Keller | |
RP | Jace LaViolette | Jr. | Katy Tompkins | |
SS | Xavier Casserilla | Sr. | Northwest Eaton | |
Matthew Brooks | Jr. | Round Rock Cedar Ridge | OF | |
Wes Campbell | Sr. | San Antonio Churchill | OF | |
Edward Mendoza | Sr. | Eagle Pass | OF | |
Blake Peterson | So. | Austin Westlake | OF | |
Jett Williams | Jr. | Rockwall-Heath | OF |
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Nic Bennett | Sr. | Denton Braswell | |
1B | Rudy Gonzalez | Sr. | Edinburg Vela | |
1B | Blake Hansen | Jr. | Katy Cinco Ranch | |
1B | Chayton Krauss | Sr. | Coppell | |
1B | Gray Rowlett | Sr. | Keller | |
1B | Eduardo Saenz | Sr. | Laredo United South | |
2B | Ahmar Donatto | Jr. | Humble Summer Creek | |
2B | Ryne Farber | So. | San Antonio Johnson | |
2B | Merritt Jay | Sr. | Arlington Lamar | |
2B | Marco Villanueva | Jr. | Laredo Alexander | |
2B | Zack Zarko | Sr. | Hurst Bell | |
3B | Aidan Connors | Sr. | Keller | |
3B | Eric Garcia | Sr. | Grand Prairie | |
3B | Aiden Huerta | Sr. | Katy | |
3B | Riley Nelson | Jr. | Northwest Nelson | |
C | Easton Carmichael | Jr. | Prosper | |
C | Cort Castle | Sr. | Waco Midway | |
C | Ethan Gonzalez | So. | Spring Branch Smithson Valley | |
C | Aidan Griggsby | Sr. | Alvin Shadow Creek | |
C | Jason Hawkins | Sr. | Plano | |
C | Nick Lazzara | Sr. | Dallas Jesuit | |
C | Ivan Marquez | Sr. | Katy Cinco Ranch | |
C | Julius Ramirez | Sr. | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo | |
C | Mason Shimkus | Sr. | Grapevine | |
C | Ryan Williams | Jr. | Houston Bridgeland | |
OF | Tripp Cromer | Sr. | Houston Bridgeland | |
OF | Jacob Devenny | Jr. | Prosper | |
OF | Jake Duer | Jr. | Lewisville Marcus | |
P | Ben Abeldt | Jr. | McKinney Boyd | |
P | Tim Arguello | Jr. | Spring Branch Smithson Valley | |
P | Baylor Bauman | Jr. | Rockwall-Heath | |
P | Xavier Casserilla | Sr. | Northwest Eaton | |
P | Josh Coleman | Sr. | San Antonio Johnson | |
P | Lucas Davenport | Jr. | Prosper | |
P | Griffin Herring | Jr. | Southlake Carroll | |
P | Chayton Krauss | Sr. | Coppell | |
P | Andrew Leon | Sr. | Houston Strake Jesuit | |
P | Victor Loa | Sr. | Los Fresnos | |
P | Sergio Lopez | Sr. | Eagle Pass | |
P | Mason Marriott | Sr. | Tomball | |
P | Caleb Matthews | Sr. | Katy | |
P | James McGlumphy | Sr. | Round Rock | |
P | Kyler Mentzel | Sr. | Alvin | |
P | Christian Okerholm | Sr. | Austin Vandegrift | |
P | Carlos Pena | Sr. | Edinburg Vela | |
P | Eric Rodriguez | Sr. | Pasadena Memorial | |
P | Tyler Schott | Sr. | Lewisville Marcus | |
P | Brady Shadrick | Sr. | Belton | |
P | Sebastian Soliz | Sr. | Alvin Shadow Creek | |
P | Jake Storey | Jr. | Dallas Jesuit | |
P | Garrett Stratton | Jr. | Houston Strake Jesuit | |
RP | Easton Culp | Jr. | Killeen Harker Heights | |
RP | Addison Parker | Sr. | Alvin Shadow Creek | |
SS | Vincent Banda | Sr. | San Antonio Brennan | |
SS | Rodric Black | Sr. | Hurst Bell | |
SS | Frayner Chavez | Sr. | Little Elm | |
SS | Alan Delgado | Sr. | La Joya | |
SS | Joshua Flores | Sr. | Spring Westfield | |
SS | Zach Hudspeth | Sr. | Arlington Martin | |
SS | Jayson Jones | Jr. | Denton Braswell | |
SS | Chase Pendley | Sr. | Prosper | |
SS | Brayden Randle | So. | Rockwall | |
SS | Trevor Roper | Sr. | Midland Legacy | |
SS | Travis Sanders | Jr. | Copperas Cove | |
SS | Dillon Shaner | Sr. | Richardson Pearce | |
SS | Diego Villescas | Sr. | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo | |
SS | Graiden West | Sr. | Katy Tompkins | |
SS | Hudson White | Sr. | Northwest Nelson | |
Keegan Adams | Sr. | San Antonio Brennan | OF | |
Tre Broussard | So. | Alvin Shadow Creek | OF | |
Nolan Bushko | Jr. | Northwest Eaton | OF | |
Tyler Collins | Sr. | McKinney Boyd | OF | |
Landon Ellington | Sr. | Weatherford | OF | |
Jace LaViolette | Jr. | Katy Tompkins | OF | |
Barrett Riebock | Sr. | Rockwall | OF | |
Luke Smith | Sr. | Azle | OF | |
Kyson Snelson | Sr. | San Angelo Central | OF | |
Angel Solis | Sr. | La Joya | OF | |
Xavien Thompson | Sr. | Waxahachie | OF | |
Tony Vernars | Sr. | Coppell | OF |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.