Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
Note: TAD Org
Dist,Reg,State
1st Team 1-10
2nd Team 11-15
H.M.
runners on a team
in the top 3 that
didn't finish in top 15
2014-2015 TAD Boys Cross Country All-Region I 5A
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1488 | Alex Cleveland | Sr. | Grapevine | 14:58.58 | certificate |
2 | 1422 | Juan Vasquez | Sr. | El Paso Austin | 15:12.91 | certificate |
3 | 1424 | Javier Gaytan | Sr. | El Paso Burges | 15:17.49 | certificate |
4 | 1389 | Treet Allison | Jr. | Canyon | 15:20.80 | certificate |
5 | 1490 | Riley Gonzales | Sr. | Grapevine | 15:20.84 | certificate |
6 | 1392 | Dylan Knight | So. | Canyon | 15:21.81 | certificate |
7 | 1396 | Christian Lowery | Jr. | Fort Worth Chisholm Trail | 15:21.85 | certificate |
8 | 1459 | Ivan Hernandez | Jr. | Fort Worth Arlington Heights | 15:32.22 | certificate |
9 | 1370 | Kang Lueth | Jr. | Amarillo Caprock | 15:39.13 | certificate |
10 | 1492 | Hayden Murphy | Jr. | Grapevine | 15:40.76 | certificate |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 1518 | Jarel Rosas | Sr. | Plainview | 15:42.36 | certificate |
12 | 1450 | Ricardo Castaneda | Sr. | El Paso Jefferson | 15:46.27 | certificate |
13 | 1394 | Joseph Trevino | Jr. | Canyon | 15:46.64 | certificate |
14 | 1404 | Mike Flores | Sr. | Clint Horizon | 15:51.20 | certificate |
15 | 1368 | Lual Deng | Jr. | Amarillo Caprock | 15:51.34 | certificate |
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 1395 | Jacob Wilhelm | Sr. | Canyon | 15:56.28 | certificate |
23 | 1390 | Bailey Bach | Jr. | Canyon | 16:04.33 | certificate |
24 | 1515 | Ricardo Flores | Jr. | Plainview | 16:04.41 | certificate |
25 | 1421 | Carlos Vazquez | Jr. | El Paso Austin | 16:04.87 | certificate |
37 | 1487 | Kyle Brozovich | Jr. | Grapevine | 16:15.66 | certificate |
39 | 1391 | Christian Cobb | Sr. | Canyon | 16:16.89 | certificate |
40 | 1493 | Israel Rodriguez | Sr. | Grapevine | 16:17.05 | certificate |
43 | 1516 | Christian Garcia | Sr. | Plainview | 16:18.78 | certificate |
44 | 1420 | Frankie Tapia | Sr. | El Paso Austin | 16:19.42 | certificate |
45 | 1517 | Sergio Lara | Fr. | Plainview | 16:20.25 | certificate |
70 | 1417 | Saul Caldera | Jr. | El Paso Austin | 16:49.04 | certificate |
72 | 1491 | Matthew Melcher | So. | Grapevine | 16:49.63 | certificate |
73 | 1419 | Alan Hernandez | Fr. | El Paso Austin | 16:50.54 | certificate |
78 | 1519 | Hunter Thomas | Fr. | Plainview | 16:54.16 | certificate |
81 | 1418 | Jose Gardea | Jr. | El Paso Austin | 16:56.41 | certificate |
82 | 1393 | Lucas McCrary | Sr. | Canyon | 16:56.77 | certificate |
86 | 1513 | Roy Acosta | So. | Plainview | 16:59.38 | certificate |
97 | 1331 | Jesus Monreal | Fr. | El Paso Austin | 17:05.80 | certificate |
105 | 1489 | Kyle Eberlein | So. | Grapevine | 17:17.90 | certificate |
132 | 1514 | Luis Castro | Jr. | Plainview | 17:46.73 | certificate |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.