Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
Jump to:
SuperlativesFirst Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Honorable Mention Offense
First Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Honorable Mention Defense
2018-2019 APSE Football All-State 6A
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Defensive MVP | DL | Braylen Brooks | Garland Sachse | |
Offensive MVP | QB | Haynes King | Longview |
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
K | Caden Davis | Sr. | Coppell | |
OL | Jayden Borjas | Sr. | Edinburg Vela | |
OL | Beaux Limmer | Sr. | Tyler Legacy | |
OL | E J Ndoma-Ogar | Allen | ||
OL | Dawson Reynolds | Sr. | Odessa Permian | |
OL | Matt Sanders | Sr. | Austin Vandegrift | |
OL | Blake Webster | Sr. | Austin Westlake | |
QB | Haynes King | Jr. | Longview | |
RB | Aaron Dumas | So. | El Paso Americas | |
RB | Deondrick Glass | Sr. | Katy | |
RB | Jordan Shelton | Sr. | Fort Bend Kempner | |
WR/TE | Jaxon Smith-Njigba | Jr. | Rockwall | |
WR/TE | Parker Washington | Jr. | Fort Bend Travis |
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
K | Gino Garcia | Sr. | Richardson Pearce | |
OL | John Basaldua | Sr. | Converse Judson | |
OL | Brannon Brown | Sr. | San Antonio O'Connor | |
OL | Mykel Estrello | Sr. | Haltom City Haltom | |
OL | Marcus Harry | Sr. | Longview | |
OL | Henry Mossberg | Sr. | Southlake Carroll | |
OL | Landon Peterson | Sr. | Odessa Permian | |
QB | Mike Welch | Jr. | Dickinson | |
RB | Jaylin Hastings | Sr. | San Antonio Jay | |
RB | T J Mcdaniel | Sr. | Southlake Carroll | |
RB | Campbell Speights | Jr. | McAllen Memorial | |
WR/TE | Kamden Perry | Sr. | Longview | |
WR/TE | Theo Wease | Sr. | Allen |
HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
K | Richard Garcia | Mesquite Horn | ||
K | Jefflin Leslie | San Antonio O'Connor | ||
K | John Villalobos | Galena Park North Shore | ||
OL | Cole Birmingham | Katy | ||
OL | Eric Cisneros | Midland Legacy | ||
OL | Andrew Coker | Katy Taylor | ||
OL | Daniel Domian | McAllen Memorial | ||
OL | Alexis Gil | Weslaco East | ||
OL | James Jarmon | Round Rock Westwood | ||
OL | Mat Joyce | Rockwall | ||
OL | Logan Parr | San Antonio O'Connor | ||
OL | Juan Quezada | Austin | ||
OL | Thalen Robinson | Arlington Bowie | ||
QB | Michael Black | Haltom City Haltom | ||
QB | Hudson Card | Austin Lake Travis | ||
QB | Jacob Clark | Rockwall | ||
QB | Velton Gardner | Dallas Skyline | ||
QB | Trey Guajardo | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo | ||
QB | Brandon Mallory | Plano East | ||
RB | Jaelin Benefield | Pearland | ||
RB | James Fullbright | Waco Midway | ||
RB | Tripp Graham | Austin Westlake | ||
RB | Justin Rodriguez | San Antonio Johnson | ||
RB | R J Smith | Katy Tompkins | ||
RB | Isaiah Spiller | Klein Collins | ||
RB | Josh Traylor | Midland Legacy | ||
RB | Jacquarion Turner | South Garland | ||
RB | Eddie Villarreal | La Joya | ||
RB | Ed Williams | Odessa Permian | ||
WR/TE | Jaelen Anderson | Plano East | ||
WR/TE | Trejan Bridges | Lewisville Hebron | ||
WR/TE | Anthony Brown | Belton | ||
WR/TE | Miguel Flores | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo | ||
WR/TE | Loic Fouonji | Midland Legacy | ||
WR/TE | Justin Hammond | Odessa Permian | ||
WR/TE | Tyler Hudson | Klein Oak | ||
WR/TE | Decorian Mitchell | Haltom City Haltom |
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DB | Braylen Brooks | Sr. | Garland Sachse | |
DB | Seven Sanchez | Jr. | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North | |
DB | Keyon Shannon | Sr. | Haltom City Haltom | |
DB | Brandon White | Sr. | Amarillo Tascosa | |
DL | Omar Darame | Sr. | Arlington Houston | |
DL | Brandon Esteves | Jr. | Brownsville Hanna | |
DL | Braedon Mowry | Sr. | Katy Taylor | |
DL | Jordan Revels | Sr. | Galena Park North Shore | |
LB | Smith Essman | Sr. | Midland | |
LB | Gaven Lange | Jr. | Haltom City Haltom | |
LB | Landon Roque | Sr. | Dickinson | |
P | Alan Lerma | Sr. | Sheldon King |
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DB | Ty DeArman | Sr. | Arlington Bowie | |
DB | Jamal Morris | Sr. | Fort Bend Bush | |
DB | Cameron Oliver | So. | Fort Bend Travis | |
DB | Karl Taylor | Jr. | Midland Legacy | |
DL | Aaron Alvarez | Jr. | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North | |
DL | De'Braylon Carroll | Sr. | Duncanville | |
DL | Demarvin Leal | Sr. | Converse Judson | |
DL | Edgerrin Williams | Sr. | Round Rock Cedar Ridge | |
LB | Uzochukwu Ebinama | Sr. | North Garland | |
LB | Jax McCauley | Jr. | Austin Vandegrift | |
LB | Jahari Williams | Sr. | Haltom City Haltom | |
P | Carson Roberts | Jr. | Odessa Permian |
HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DB | Larry Cooper | Mesquite Horn | ||
DB | Alcee Flores | Brownsville Hanna | ||
DB | Braden Hay | Katy Taylor | ||
DB | Alex Hogan | Houston Lamar | ||
DB | Jonathan McGill | Coppell | ||
DB | R J Mickens | Southlake Carroll | ||
DB | Anfernee Orji | Rockwall | ||
DB | Jacob Plunk | Amarillo Tascosa | ||
DB | Ainias Smith | Fort Bend Dulles | ||
DB | Darius Snow | Lewisville Hebron | ||
DB | Andres Sustaeta | Brownsville Hanna | ||
DB | Christian Tschauner | Odessa Permian | ||
DB | Diego Villarreal | McAllen Memorial | ||
DB | Reese Watson | Austin Vandegrift | ||
DB | Frank Wilson IV | San Antonio Brandeis | ||
DB | Khambrail Winters | Alief Taylor | ||
DB | Rashad Wisdom | Converse Judson | ||
DB | Erick Young | Fort Bend Bush | ||
DL | Jaylon Allen | Longview | ||
DL | Jacob Banda | Weslaco East | ||
DL | Jamie Ferguson | San Antonio Madison | ||
DL | A J Garcia | San Benito | ||
DL | Antonio Greer | Arlington Bowie | ||
DL | Pryson Greer | San Antonio O'Connor | ||
DL | Kadren Johnson | Lewisville | ||
DL | Matt Jones | Odessa Permian | ||
DL | Alex Kingston | Southlake Carroll | ||
DL | Devere Levelston | DeSoto | ||
DL | Romeo Martinez | Midland Legacy | ||
DL | Cristian Ramos | Laredo LBJ | ||
DL | Xavier Ross | Cedar Hill | ||
DL | Javarious Sullivan | Bryan | ||
DL | Khristian Versey | Lewisville | ||
DL | Jacob Wolfe | Northwest Eaton | ||
LB | Freddy Cardenas | Weslaco East | ||
LB | Jake Ehlinger | Austin Westlake | ||
LB | Corey Flagg | Galena Park North Shore | ||
LB | David Gbenda | Katy Cinco Ranch | ||
LB | Charlie Gonzales | Midland Legacy | ||
LB | Daemian Gray | Amarillo Tascosa | ||
LB | Chris Ingram | Killeen | ||
LB | Spencer Jones | Austin Vandegrift | ||
LB | Jephaniah Lister | Longview | ||
LB | Michael Morales | McAllen Memorial | ||
LB | Carter Norrie | Lewisville Hebron | ||
LB | David Parks | Bryan | ||
LB | Walker Polk | Coppell | ||
LB | Kayden Steen | Keller | ||
LB | Josh White | Houston Cypress Creek | ||
LB | Anziah Williams | San Antonio Brennan | ||
LB | Zach Zimos | Fort Bend Travis | ||
P | Logan Claborn | Rockwall | ||
P | Richard Garcia | Mesquite Horn | ||
P | Isaac Ochoa | La Joya |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.