Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2018-2019 TAPPS Football All-District 3 Division III


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
ATHCade BaroneSo.Boerne Geneva
KAustin DennisSr.Boerne Geneva
OLSeth BowerJr.Boerne Geneva
OLNoah PisekJr.Waco Reicher
OLGerry RobertsonJr.Austin TSD
OLBen RossSr.Boerne Geneva
OLJack ScarboroJr.Austin TSD
QBBen BrittainSr.Waco Reicher
RBDevon AhrensSr.Boerne Geneva
RBPreston GarrettSr.Austin TSD
RBKodi LeeJr.Austin TSD
RBAbram MoralesJr.Waco Reicher
TEChandler Sexton-RuizSr.Austin TSD
WRJoel CalderonJr.Boerne Geneva
WREthan HouserSr.Boerne Geneva
WRBenton MattesonSr.Waco Reicher
WREaston MyrickJr.Boerne Geneva


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
ATHJamez ThompsonSo.Waco Reicher
KMatt TorresSr.Waco Reicher
OLJackson BayerJr.Waco Reicher
OLChance BoettcherSr.Waco Reicher
OLJohn Henry FriesenhahnSo.Boerne Geneva
OLKade NichollsJr.Boerne Geneva
OLMark RubioSr.Austin TSD
QBZarek NathansonSo.Austin TSD
RBBrock AmbelangSo.Boerne Geneva
RBJoshua BurichSr.San Marcos Academy
RBCameron RhoderSr.Schertz John Paul II
RBRussell RohdeSo.Austin TSD
TECraig HallSr.Austin TSD
WRJake BoozerSo.Waco Reicher
WRPayton HillSr.Waco Reicher
WRMatt TorresSr.Waco Reicher
WRAdam ZorowskiJr.Schertz John Paul II


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
DBJoel CalderonJr.Boerne Geneva
DBEthan HouserSr.Boerne Geneva
DBBenton MattesonSr.Waco Reicher
DBZarek NathansonSo.Austin TSD
DBNathan YoungSr.Boerne Geneva
DLWilliam ConeSr.Boerne Geneva
DLDaniel GroverSr.Boerne Geneva
DLEric NievaJr.Austin TSD
DLNoah PisekJr.Waco Reicher
DLScott StanderferSr.Boerne Geneva
LBPreston GarrettSr.Austin TSD
LBJoseph HohneJr.Boerne Geneva
LBJoshua LopezJr.Boerne Geneva
LBMatthew SchroderSr.Boerne Geneva
LBChandler Sexton-RuizSr.Austin TSD
PAustin DennisSr.Boerne Geneva


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
DBNick GrassoSr.Schertz John Paul II
DBKodi LeeJr.Austin TSD
DBDaven MeredithJr.San Marcos Academy
DBRussell RohdeSo.Austin TSD
DBRobert StewartJr.Austin TSD
DLMatthew McCabeSo.Schertz John Paul II
DLGordon MurphyJr.San Marcos Academy
DLGerry RobertsonJr.Austin TSD
DLBen RossSr.Boerne Geneva
DLJack ScarboroJr.Austin TSD
LBElijah BoarmanSo.Waco Reicher
LBBrandon BrenthamSo.Austin TSD
LBAshton HaresnapeSr.San Marcos Academy
LBAbram MoralesJr.Waco Reicher
LBEaston MyrickJr.Boerne Geneva
PGino DipollinoSo.San Marcos Academy