Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
2019-2020 UIL Football All-District 7-3A Division II
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coaching Staff | Coach | Don Waddle | Palmer | |
Defensive Lineman MVP | DL | Rusty Pickens | Edgewood | |
Defensive MVP | Marc Zagala | Palmer | ||
Defensive Newcomer | Collin Graves | Palmer | ||
Kicker MVP | K | Alan Mata | Palmer | |
Kicker MVP | K | Elias Pena | Rice | |
MVP | Carson Cisneros | Palmer | ||
Offensive Lineman MVP | OL | Asa Henson | Buffalo | |
Offensive Lineman MVP | OL | Henry Martinez | Palmer | |
Offensive MVP | Adrian Cisneros | Palmer | ||
Offensive Newcomer | Gabe Bolden | Palmer | ||
Offensive Newcomer | Jalen Coleman | Blooming Grove | ||
Punter MVP | P | Terrell Blanton | Scurry-Rosser | |
Utility MVP | Ben Waddle | Palmer |
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Haywood Johnson | Dallas Gateway Charter | |||
Jaylon Patterson | Dallas Gateway Charter | |||
DB | Matthew Beacom | Blooming Grove | ||
DB | Josh Glasco | Blooming Grove | ||
DB | Cody Hayes | Corsicana Mildred | ||
DB | Dakota Jessie | Rice | ||
DB | Tre Pogue | Edgewood | ||
DL | Jhonny Arreola | Palmer | ||
DL | Damian Gonzales | Palmer | ||
DT | Taylor Cochran | Blooming Grove | ||
FB | Preston Kindle | Corsicana Mildred | ||
FB/ILB | John Vaughn | Buffalo | ||
ILB | Connor Luke | Scurry-Rosser | ||
LB | Brycen Clark | Rice | ||
OL | Jaxon Bannister | Edgewood | ||
OL | Trey Bone | Palmer | ||
OL | Cale Hayes | Corsicana Mildred | ||
OL | Clayton Johnson | Scurry-Rosser | ||
OL | Rusty Pickens | Edgewood | ||
OL | Eddie Vargas | Palmer | ||
OL/DL | Angel Banda | Rice | ||
OL/DL | Asa Henson | Buffalo | ||
OL/DL | Damon Herrera | Palmer | ||
OL/LB | Brian Ovalle | Rice | ||
OLB | Gaige Corey | Palmer | ||
OLB | Arturo Gonzales | Palmer | ||
OLB | Catch Thompson | Buffalo | ||
QB | Creed Baker | Corsicana Mildred | ||
QB | Brett Hoffman | Buffalo | ||
QB | Trey McPherson | Edgewood | ||
RB | Bishop Harris | Corsicana Mildred | ||
RB | Kyle Keltner | Edgewood | ||
RB | James Phillips | Buffalo | ||
RB/DB | Dylan Tyree | Palmer | ||
RB/UT | Jerry Montgomery | Rice | ||
TE | Mathew Jonas | Buffalo | ||
TE/DE | Colton Nicholson | Blooming Grove | ||
UT/DB | Eric Beshears | Buffalo | ||
WR/CB | Mason Carvalho | Palmer | ||
WR/DB | Brandon Birmingham | Scurry-Rosser | ||
WR/DB | Clayton Coble | Edgewood | ||
WR/DB | Elizhah Nezar | Rice | ||
WR/DB | Jamaul Randle | Buffalo | ||
WR/OLB | Hudson Tyner | Edgewood |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Braylon Turknett | Dallas Gateway Charter | |||
DB | Hayden Brown | Rice | ||
DB | Sebastian Holdman | Edgewood | ||
DB | Josiah Morris | Rice | ||
DE | Desmond Dye | Edgewood | ||
DE | Jaden Elie | Edgewood | ||
DT | Elijah Sanford | Corsicana Mildred | ||
ILB | Benny Avila | Buffalo | ||
ILB | Jacob Esparza | Blooming Grove | ||
ILB | Preston Johnson | Scurry-Rosser | ||
IR/OLB | Joe King | Palmer | ||
LB | Jonathan Bennett | Edgewood | ||
LB | Tommy Bernal | Rice | ||
LB | Trenton Hartley | Palmer | ||
LB | Kain Holliman | Corsicana Mildred | ||
OL | Lane Freeman | Buffalo | ||
OL | Logan Hancock | Corsicana Mildred | ||
OL | Will Marecle | Edgewood | ||
OL | Blake Martinez | Scurry-Rosser | ||
OL | Dustin Morgan | Buffalo | ||
OL/DL | Saul Diaz | Rice | ||
OLB | Hagen Helmcamp | Buffalo | ||
QB | Tanner Carlisle | Rice | ||
QB | Carson Rucks | Blooming Grove | ||
QB | Julian Villasenor | Palmer | ||
RB/DB | Jacob Berumen | Palmer | ||
RB/OLB | Brent Steele | Buffalo | ||
WR | Daniel Ayers | Corsicana Mildred | ||
WR | Aaron Corbett | Palmer | ||
WR | Damon Lovett | Blooming Grove | ||
WR/DB | Winford Foshee | Palmer | ||
WR/DB | Roberto Garcia | Buffalo | ||
WR/DB | Kyle Harrison | Buffalo | ||
WR/DB | Jacob Perez | Edgewood |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.