Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
Jump to:
SuperlativesSuperlatives
Superlatives
Superlatives
Superlatives
Superlatives
Superlatives
Superlatives
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
First Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Second Team Offense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
First Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Second Team Defense
First Team
Second Team
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
Academic First Team
2020-2021 UIL Football All-District 16-3A Division II North
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coach | Coach | Armando Huerta | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Defensive MVP | LB | Paul Baez | Jr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Defensive MVP | LB | Noah Ramirez | Jr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
MVP | RB/S | Marcus Martinez | Jr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Newcomer | DB | Nate Garza | So. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Newcomer | OL/DL | R J Hinojosa | Fr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
Offensive MVP | QB | Hunter Dawson | So. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Offensive MVP | RB | Josh Almaraz | Jr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Offensive MVP | RB | Jeremiah Sanchez | Sr. | Taft |
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
C | Weston Cuevas | Sr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 50 | Ryan Salinas | So. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
FB | Joe Guerra | Jr. | Skidmore-Tynan | |
FB | Michael Vernanan | Sr. | Odem | |
OL | Sebastian Aleman | Sr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
OL | 50 | Paul Baez | Jr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
OL | Agapito Carrera | Sr. | Taft | |
OL | Marcus Cerda | Sr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
OL | 61 | E J De Leon | Sr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
OL | Jonathan Emerson | Sr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
OL | 52 | Caleb Garza | Sr. | Santa Rosa |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
OL | Dario Gomez | Jr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
OL | 59 | Eric Perez | Sr. | Banquete | |
OL | 77 | Jonathan Perez | Sr. | Santa Rosa |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
QB | Kade Florence | Sr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
QB | 7 | Mark Lopez | So. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
QB | Sean Suarez | Sr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
QB | 2 | Matt Tolentino | Sr. | Hebbronville | |
RB | 4 | Jose Diaz-Mendez | Sr. | Santa Rosa |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
RB | Joseph Espinoza | Sr. | Taft | |
RB | Mark Moreno | Jr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
RB | 22 | Eli Naranjo | Sr. | Hebbronville | |
RB | 33 | Brandon Salazar | Jr. | Hebbronville | |
TE | 41 | Jaden Alaniz | Jr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
TE | Austin Dominguez | Jr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WR | 3 | Benny Cadena | Jr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
WR | Kyle Castaneda | Jr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WR | 31 | Aaron Flores | So. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
WR | Kevin Galindo | Sr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WR | 2 | Nick Gonzalez | Jr. | Banquete | |
WR | 17 | Derek Guerra | Jr. | Santa Rosa | |
WR | 12 | Joseph Riddell | So. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
WR | Clayton Scotten | Sr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
C | Mathew Acosta | So. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 52 | Alejandro Gomez | Jr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
C | John Mireles | Sr. | Taft | |
FB | Marcus Gabriel | So. | Skidmore-Tynan | |
OL | Nicholas Chavira | Jr. | Odem | |
OL | Paul Cruz | Sr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
OL | 74 | Ademar Garcia | Jr. | Hebbronville | |
OL | 52 | Arturo Gonzalez | So. | Banquete | |
OL | 58 | Jael Lopez | Sr. | Hebbronville | |
OL | 54 | Jeren Nava | So. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
OL | Marc Quintero | Jr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
OL | 65 | DJ Solorio | So. | Banquete | |
QB | 10 | Reese Lara | Sr. | Santa Rosa | |
RB | 8 | Naythan Carrillo | Sr. | Hebbronville | |
RB | 25 | Rene Flores | Jr. | Santa Rosa |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
RB | Jacob Martinez | Jr. | Taft | |
RB | Mike Menchaca | Jr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
RB | 32 | Josh Moreno | Sr. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
TE | Matthew J Banda II | Jr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TE | 24 | Mason Vasquez | Jr. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
TE | Keegan Westmoreland | Jr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WR | 5 | Cedric Alvarez | Sr. | Banquete | |
WR | 7 | Sammy Cadena | So. | Hebbronville | |
WR | 4 | Nate | So. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
WR | Aiden Liendro | Jr. | Taft | |
WR | Jacob Luna | Sr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WR | 12 | Eden Perez | Fr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
WR | Sully Vasquez | Jr. | Odem |
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
CB | Kyle Castaneda | Jr. | Odem | |
CB | Innocent Esquivel | Jr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CB | 31 | Aaron Flores | So. | Banquete | |
CB | 2 | Nick Gonzalez | Jr. | Banquete | |
CB | 11 | Derik Jauregue | Sr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
CB | Daniel Perez | Jr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CB | 1 | Erick Perez | Jr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DE | Matthew J Banda II | Jr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DE | 54 | Michael Dominguez | Jr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DE | Marcus Gabriel | So. | Skidmore-Tynan | |
DE | Eli Pizana | Jr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DE | 43 | Aaron Swetish | Sr. | Banquete | |
DE | 65 | Jorge Terrazas | Sr. | Santa Rosa |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DT | Jacob Gomez | Jr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT | 64 | James Gomez | Sr. | Banquete | |
DT | 9 | Juan Jimenez | Sr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DT | A J Martinez | Sr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT | 32 | Josh Moreno | Sr. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DT | John Rodriguez | Jr. | Skidmore-Tynan | |
ILB | Joe Guerra | Jr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ILB | 4 | Nate | So. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
ILB | Jarek Martinez | Sr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ILB | 33 | Brave Munoz | Sr. | Santa Rosa | |
ILB | 33 | Brandon Salazar | Jr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
ILB | Dylan Tijerina | Jr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 43 | Aaron Swetish | Sr. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
OLB | Abel DeLuna | Sr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
OLB | 4 | Jose Diaz-Mendez | Sr. | Santa Rosa | |
OLB | Jovanni Marquez | Jr. | Hebbronville | ||
OLB | 1 | Omar Munoz | Sr. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
OLB | Jerek Sanchez | Jr. | Taft | |
OLB | Keegan Westmoreland | Jr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 19 | Zach Trevino | Jr. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
S | Kade Florence | Sr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | 25 | Rene Flores | Jr. | Santa Rosa | |
S | 22 | Eli Naranjo | Sr. | Hebbronville | |
S | 12 | Joseph Riddell | So. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
S | Steven Riviera | So. | Taft | |
S | Diego Rodriguez | Jr. | Odem |
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
CB | Marco Gonzales | Jr. | Odem | |
CB | Steve Guzman | So. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CB | 11 | Jayden Olivarez | Jr. | Santa Rosa | |
CB | 23 | Andrew Ruiz | Sr. | Santa Rosa | |
DE | 21 | Jaden Alaniz | Jr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DE | Raymond Flores | Sr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DE | 75 | Carlos Ortega | Sr. | Santa Rosa |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DE | Bradley Ortiz | Jr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DE | 27 | E J Paddock | Jr. | Banquete | |
DT | 78 | Aiden Chapa | Sr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DT | Weston Cuevas | Sr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT | 52 | Alejandro Gomez | Jr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DT | Jacob Gomez | Jr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT | 54 | Jeren Nava | So. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DT | Luis Rodriguez | Jr. | Taft | |
ILB | Christian Barrios | Sr. | Taft | |
ILB | Walker Widner | Fr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 74 | Ademar Garcia | Jr. | Hebbronville | |
LB | 8 | Naythan Carrillo | Sr. | Hebbronville | |
LB | 44 | Fabian Cavazos | Jr. | Santa Rosa | |
LB | 27 | Jonathan Terrazas | Jr. | Santa Rosa |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
OLB | Leon Brown | So. | Odem | |
OLB | Brian Salcido | Sr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 1 | Erick Perez | Jr. | Hebbronville | |
S | 32 | Josh Almaraz | Jr. | Hebbronville | |
S | 5 | Cedric Alvarez | Sr. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
S | Tyson Hinojosa | Jr. | Taft | |
S | Zach Martinez | So. | Taft | |
S | Mike Menchaca | Jr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Specialist | 3 | Alex Gonzalez | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
K | Kade Florence | Sr. | Skidmore-Tynan | |
Gabriel Carbajal | Sr. | Skidmore-Tynan | Specialist | |
Chaz Green | Sr. | Odem | Specialist | |
Josh Suarez | So. | Taft | Specialist | |
P | Austin Dominguez | Jr. | Odem | Specialist |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
K | Daniel Perez | Jr. | Taft | |
K | Diego Rodriguez | Jr. | Odem |
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
CB | Christian Martinez | Jr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DE | 19 | Zach Trevino | Jr. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DL | Michael Burnaman | Sr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT | 70 | Manuel Avila | Sr. | Hebbronville | |
DT | 52 | Caleb Garza | Sr. | Santa Rosa | |
ILB | 21 | Trey Gonzalez | Sr. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
LB | Dallan Cheek | Fr. | Skidmore-Tynan | |
OL | Jonathan Espinoza | Sr. | Odem | |
OL | Paul Looney | Fr. | Skidmore-Tynan | |
OL | Anastacio Lopez | So. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
OL | 55 | Abraham Perez | Sr. | Hebbronville | |
OL | 54 | Antonio Saldana | Fr. | Santa Rosa |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
OL/DL | Tony Chavez | Jr. | Taft | |
OL/DL | LeeAndrew Moreno | Sr. | Taft | |
OLB | Sully Vasquez | Jr. | Odem | |
RB | Brandon Beltran | Jr. | Odem | |
RB | Xavier Brennon | Jr. | Odem | |
RB | Austyn Coronado | Jr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
RB | 21 | Trey Gonzalez | Sr. | Banquete | |
RB | 20 | Rene Ramirez | Fr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
S | Jacob Luna | Sr. | Odem | |
TE | Jordan Hernandez | Jr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TE | 44 | Jovanni Marquez | Jr. | Hebbronville |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
WR | Adam Liendro | Jr. | Taft | |
WR | Christian Martinez | Jr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WR | 1 | Eriza Perez | Jr. | Hebbronville | |
WR | 20 | Daniel Villarreal | Sr. | Santa Rosa |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Matthew J Banda II | Jr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Deven Beltran | So. | Banquete | ||
Luis Cedillo | Jr. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Riley Chandler | So. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Espinoza | Fr. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Joseph Espinoza | Jr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Flores | So. | Banquete | ||
Manny | Fr. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kevin Galindo | Sr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ricardo Garza | Jr. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Gonzales | Sr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Gonzalez | So. | Banquete | ||
Arturo Gonzalez | So. | Banquete | ||
Nick Gonzalez | Jr. | Banquete | ||
Trey Gonzalez | Sr. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rafael Hernandez | Sr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nate | So. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tyson Hinojosa | Jr. | Taft | ||
Nate Johnson | Jr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Lopez | So. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A J Martinez | Sr. | Odem | ||
Jarek Martinez | Sr. | Taft | ||
Marcus Martinez | Jr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Manny Mayorga | So. | Banquete | ||
Josh Moreno | Sr. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Moreno | Jr. | Odem |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jeren Nava | So. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel Perez | Sr. | Taft | ||
Marc Quintero | Jr. | Taft |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Juan Resendez | So. | Banquete | ||
Joseph Riddell | So. | Banquete | ||
Alex Rodriguez | Sr. | Banquete | ||
Ryan Salinas | So. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jerek Sanchez | Jr. | Taft | ||
Jeremiah Sanchez | Sr. | Taft | ||
Clayton Scotten | Sr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
All-District 16-3A Division II South
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Swetish | Sr. | Banquete | ||
Zach Trevino | Jr. | Banquete | ||
Mason Vasquez | Jr. | Banquete |
All-District 16-3A Division II North
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Keegan Westmoreland | Jr. | Skidmore-Tynan |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.