Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2020-2021 UIL Football All-District 4-4A Division I


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.#PlayerCLHTWTSchool
Coaching StaffCoachAntonio WileyWichita Falls Hirschi
Defensive Lineman MVPDL33La'Travious Dever-WileyJr.6-2250Wichita Falls Hirschi
Defensive Lineman MVPDL55Korbyn MartinSr.6-0230Springtown
Defensive MVP7Chris MurraySr.6-3250Wichita Falls Hirschi
Defensive Newcomer58Hunter ShinaultSo.6-2215Decatur
MVP20Jackson CarrollSr.5-11200Decatur
MVP4Camden ChesneySr.6-4235Springtown
Offensive Lineman MVPOL74Hayden BurdettSr.6-1195Springtown
Offensive MVP11David JuarezSr.5-11185Decatur
Offensive Newcomer3Damion MooreSo.5-9155Lake Worth
Special Teams MVP80Brendan HallSr.6-7220Springtown


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLHTWTSchool
C64Jacob EsskewSr.5-9225Springtown
C59Hayden PhilpotJr.5-11290Decatur
FB/H Back1Matt LockardJr.5-8150Springtown
K20Ritse VaesSr.6-2160Wichita Falls Hirschi
OL77Cody BrackeenJr.6-4295Springtown
OL73Jesse CoffeySr.5-10245Gainesville
OL78Ayden MastSr.6-4290Decatur
OL51Kelsey ScottJr.6-1240Wichita Falls Hirschi
OL60Ronnie SearsSr.6-0295Lake Worth
OL55Jack StoneSr.6-5260Decatur
QB3Landon HowellSr.6-3195Decatur
QB2Caleb WelchSr.6-2195Lake Worth
RB19Dylan DavisSr.5-10170Springtown
RB22Amarion PetersonSo.6-1200Wichita Falls Hirschi
RB4Ivercyn SandersJr.5-8185Gainesville
TE36Brodee TrejoJr.6-0210Springtown
WR2Andy BehleSr.6-0175Springtown
WR14Robyn HardinSr.5-8150Gainesville
WR11Damarion PoltyJr.5-11175Lake Worth
WR9Thomas RaineySr.6-0175Decatur
WR3Antonio WileySr.5-11180Wichita Falls Hirschi


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLHTWTSchool
C64Matthew WelchSo.6-4280Lake Worth
FB/H Back19Karter HouchinJr.5-11220Decatur
OL66Jake BarrowSr.5-11210Decatur
OL68Gavin EmersonJr.6-1280Gainesville
OL55Quantre JohnsonJr.6-0230Wichita Falls Hirschi
OL54Kenyon OverstreetSr.5-11250Gainesville
OL56Will StraightJr.5-8240Wichita Falls Hirschi
QB9Paul LawsonSr.6-3240Gainesville
RB22Kamron KimbleSr.5-11215Lake Worth
RB2Jayce MorganJr.5-8180Gainesville
RB25Rylan StringfellowSo.6-0180Burkburnett
TE35Dom AlvarezSo.6-0200Lake Worth
TE7Cayden BlantonJr.5-10185Burkburnett
TE42Merlin GilesJr.6-0190Gainesville
WR10Cooper CroftSr.5-10150Springtown
WR11Jewel FletcherJr.5-11160Wichita Falls Hirschi
WR5Mark FulkersonJr.5-10165Lake Worth
WR13Kreid HaferSr.6-1185Decatur
WR5Kheyln SappSr.5-10180Wichita Falls Hirschi


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLHTWTSchool
CB5James LewisJr.5-8150Decatur
CB12Caden ThomasJr.5-10160Decatur
CB12Josef YostenJr.5-9160Springtown
DE99Logan FabriziusSr.6-1215Springtown
DE19Exauce MbakulaJr.6-1210Lake Worth
DE51Carson WickerJr.6-0205Decatur
Deep Snapper64Matthew WelchSo.6-4280Lake Worth
ILB54Max DowneSr.5-8170Decatur
ILB8Keyshun JacksonJr.5-11180Wichita Falls Hirschi
ILB25Michael McCoySr.5-7165Springtown
NG/DT51Kelsey ScottJr.6-1240Wichita Falls Hirschi
NG/DT54Devin SnellSr.5-10230Springtown
NG/DT51Dwayne WilsonSr.5-9175Gainesville
OLB23Landry PhippsSr.5-11205Decatur
OLB17Corbin StastnySr.5-10170Decatur
OLB23Dakota StrahanSr.5-7150Springtown
P20Ritse VaesSr.6-2160Wichita Falls Hirschi
S19Dylan DavisSr.5-10170Springtown
S4Isiah HallJr.6-0180Lake Worth
S1Matt LockardJr.5-8150Springtown
S3Antonio WileySr.5-11180Wichita Falls Hirschi


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLHTWTSchool
CB10Cason EvansJr.6-0160Gainesville
CB27D'Marion HaleySo.5-10160Gainesville
DE7Bryan NealSo.6-3205Lake Worth
DE21Harrison UnderwoodJr.5-10170Burkburnett
ILB18Dawson JonesJr.5-8160Springtown
ILB22Kamron KimbleSr.5-11215Lake Worth
ILB11Carson MaggardJr.6-2175Burkburnett
ILB18Naquise NewsomeJr.6-0185Wichita Falls Hirschi
NG/DT55Ja'Dyn HarrisonSr.5-10250Gainesville
OLB11Harrison DempseyJr.5-10180Gainesville
OLB8Mason FordSr.5-10205Gainesville
OLB16Craig WilliamsJr.6-2175Lake Worth
S1Christopher FeaginsSr.5-10190Gainesville
S11Jewel FletcherJr.5-11160Wichita Falls Hirschi