Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
Jump to:
SuperlativesFirst Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Honorable Mention Offense
First Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Honorable Mention Defense
2018-2019 APSE Football All-State 5A
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Defensive MVP | DL | Steven Parker | Dallas South Oak Cliff | |
Offensive MVP | QB | Landry Gilpin | Mission Veterans Memorial |
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
K | Romario Perez | Sr. | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial | |
OL | Cameron Callaway | Sr. | Aledo | |
OL | Chris Cassidy | Sr. | Angleton | |
OL | Aaron Castro | Sr. | Hutto | |
OL | Blake Leonard | Sr. | Cleburne | |
OL | Regan Riddle | Sr. | Dallas Highland Park | |
QB | Landry Gilpin | Sr. | Mission Veterans Memorial | |
RB | Darren Battle | Sr. | Magnolia | |
RB | Jase McClellan | Jr. | Aledo | |
RB | Anthony Watkins | Sr. | Fort Worth South Hills | |
WR/TE | Blair Conwright | Sr. | Lubbock Coronado | |
WR/TE | Michael Hernandez | Sr. | San Antonio Southside |
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
K | Jose Vasquez | Sr. | Longview Pine Tree | |
OL | Dillon Brooks | Sr. | Huntsville | |
OL | Reid Francis | Sr. | College Station A&M Consolidated | |
OL | Quincy Gulley | Sr. | Denton Ryan | |
OL | Cam'ron Johnson | Sr. | Alvin Shadow Creek | |
OL | Zeryk Rojas | Sr. | Corpus Christi Calallen | |
QB | Chandler Morris | Jr. | Dallas Highland Park | |
RB | A J Brown | Sr. | Corpus Christi Calallen | |
RB | Deion Hankins | Sr. | El Paso Parkland | |
RB | Tyvon Hardrick | Jr. | Victoria West | |
WR/TE | A J Gonzaque | Sr. | Mission Veterans Memorial | |
WR/TE | Carson Neel | Sr. | Cedar Park | |
WR/TE | Ralph Rodriguez | Sr. | Corpus Christi Miller |
HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
K | Austin Hudgens | Tomball | ||
K | Eduardo Rosales | Angleton | ||
K | Frankie Sanchez | Tyler | ||
K | Brock Thompson | Lubbock-Cooper | ||
K | Jared Zirkel | Kerrville Tivy | ||
OL | Nate Anderson | Frisco Reedy | ||
OL | Chance Billington | Tyler | ||
OL | Logan Escamilla | Aledo | ||
OL | Ryan Hernandez | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial | ||
OL | Austin Leavell | Corpus Christi Miller | ||
OL | Leo Madera | Port Lavaca Calhoun | ||
OL | Cooper Moorman | Azle | ||
OL | Noah Nelson | Victoria West | ||
OL | Trevor Suggs | Burleson Centennial | ||
OL | Chayse Todd | Crosby | ||
QB | Andrew Body | Corpus Christi Miller | ||
QB | Caden Fedora | College Station A&M Consolidated | ||
QB | Chase Griffin | Hutto | ||
QB | Roschon Johnson | Port Neches-Groves | ||
QB | Anthony Vargas | Wichita Falls | ||
RB | Devon Achane | Fort Bend Marshall | ||
RB | Jasean Barrow | Canyon Randall | ||
RB | Bryson Butler | Corpus Christi King | ||
RB | D'Andre Cage | Corpus Christi Moody | ||
RB | Jhe'quay Chretin | Bastrop | ||
RB | Steve Johnson | Port Lavaca Calhoun | ||
RB | Seth McGowan | Mesquite Poteet | ||
RB | Laderrious Mixon | North Richland Hills Birdville | ||
RB | Byron Moore | Bryan Rudder | ||
RB | Gabe Nelson | Longview Pine Tree | ||
RB | Xylohn Posey | Denton | ||
WR/TE | Finn Corwin | Dallas Highland Park | ||
WR/TE | Jo Jo Earle | Aledo | ||
WR/TE | Caleb Forrest | Hutto | ||
WR/TE | Diamante Francois | Pflugerville Connally | ||
WR/TE | Davin Lemmons | Amarillo | ||
WR/TE | Marvin Mims | Frisco Lone Star | ||
WR/TE | Devin Price | College Station A&M Consolidated | ||
WR/TE | Myles Price | Lewisville The Colony | ||
WR/TE | Nik Proctor | San Antonio Alamo Heights | ||
WR/TE | Ke'andre Street | Tyler | ||
WR/TE | Tahj Washington | Marshall |
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DB | Billy Bowman Jr | So. | Denton Ryan | |
DB | Daquan Campbell | Sr. | Burleson Centennial | |
DB | Brandon Crossley | Sr. | Little Elm | |
DB | Brandon Joseph | Sr. | College Station | |
DL | Gibson Beyer | Sr. | Cleburne | |
DL | Brian Creel | Sr. | Leander Glenn | |
DL | Seth Kelley | Sr. | Corpus Christi Calallen | |
DL | Steven Parker | Sr. | Dallas South Oak Cliff | |
LB | Derrion Clark | Sr. | Dallas South Oak Cliff | |
LB | Brevin Randle | Sr. | Marshall | |
LB | Reid Steele | Sr. | Crowley | |
P | Ty Warwick | Sr. | New Caney |
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DB | Bryson Bonds | Jr. | Crowley | |
DB | Xavier Callandret | Sr. | Corpus Christi Miller | |
DB | Javier Lopez | Sr. | Pharr Valley View | |
DB | Cameron Stevenson | Sr. | Lubbock Coronado | |
DL | Prince Dorbah | Jr. | Dallas Highland Park | |
DL | Carlos Guerrero | Sr. | Amarillo Caprock | |
DL | Mike Washington | So. | Marshall | |
DL | Davion Wheeler | Sr. | Dallas South Oak Cliff | |
LB | Noah Bueno | Sr. | Victoria East | |
LB | Will Harbour | Jr. | Frisco Reedy | |
LB | Sal Ramirez | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial | ||
P | Tristan Driggers | Sr. | Hallsville |
HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DB | Xavion Alford | Alvin Shadow Creek | ||
DB | Tammer Alzer | Cedar Park | ||
DB | Payton Bourquin | Lubbock-Cooper | ||
DB | Hudson Clark | Dallas Highland Park | ||
DB | Nate Floyd | College Station A&M Consolidated | ||
DB | Vernon Hartfield Jr | Crosby | ||
DB | Jack Hatch | Wichita Falls Rider | ||
DB | Jalen Hodo | Mesquite Poteet | ||
DB | Elijah Horton | Wichita Falls Rider | ||
DB | Jacob Leigh | Victoria East | ||
DB | Bryce Linder | College Station A&M Consolidated | ||
DB | Champ Mathis | Marshall | ||
DB | Kyle McDonald | Corpus Christi Ray | ||
DB | Jaylen Neal | New Caney | ||
DB | Roderick Roberson | Royse City | ||
DB | Hector Salazar | Brownsville Pace | ||
DB | Ronnie Sanders | Crowley | ||
DB | Tra Smith | Denton Ryan | ||
DB | Ryan Stapp | College Station | ||
DB | Zane Svoboda | San Antonio Harlan | ||
DB | Trey Taylor | Frisco Lone Star | ||
DL | Ben Bell | Cedar Park | ||
DL | Alec Bryant | Alvin Shadow Creek | ||
DL | Alfred Collins | Bastrop Cedar Creek | ||
DL | Jamie Cortez | Royse City | ||
DL | Colt Ellison | Aledo | ||
DL | Josh Ellison | College Station A&M Consolidated | ||
DL | Jacquez Flemings | Denton Ryan | ||
DL | Armando Garza | La Joya Palmview | ||
DL | Briceon Hayes | Huntsville | ||
DL | Demarcus Hendricks | San Antonio Wagner | ||
DL | Matthew Hoots | Frisco Reedy | ||
DL | Melvin Martin | Corsicana | ||
DL | Lazarus May | Port Arthur Memorial | ||
DL | Dresden McIver-Brown | San Antonio Veterans Memorial | ||
DL | Gabriel Morris | San Antonio Southside | ||
DL | Jacob Munoz | Cedar Park | ||
DL | Alan Perez | Brownsville Pace | ||
DL | Weston Pyle | Azle | ||
DL | Mazin Richards | Burleson Centennial | ||
DL | Warren Robinson | Fort Bend Marshall | ||
DL | T'Vondre Sweat | Huntsville | ||
DL | Miguel Valadez | Port Lavaca Calhoun | ||
DL | Isaiah Wetzel | Wichita Falls Rider | ||
DL | Marcus Wiser | Corpus Christi Calallen | ||
LB | Riggs Barrett | Corpus Christi Calallen | ||
LB | Makkedah Brown | Wichita Falls | ||
LB | Maki Carabin | San Antonio Alamo Heights | ||
LB | Matt Castro | Corpus Christi Calallen | ||
LB | Cade Edwards | Bastrop Cedar Creek | ||
LB | Jaylan Ford | Frisco Lone Star | ||
LB | Jeff Griffin | El Paso Andress | ||
LB | Carson Hallack | Burleson | ||
LB | Brazos Ham | Abilene Wylie | ||
LB | Derrick Harris | New Caney | ||
LB | Corbin Langham | Amarillo | ||
LB | Javaris Lawson | Corpus Christi Flour Bluff | ||
LB | Dequavion Ludd | Dallas South Oak Cliff | ||
LB | Hector Munguia | Amarillo Caprock | ||
LB | Chris Read | Dallas Highland Park | ||
LB | David Rios | Roma | ||
LB | Joshua Rodriguez | Wichita Falls Rider | ||
LB | Michael Rodriguez | San Antonio Southside | ||
LB | Drew Sanders | Denton Ryan | ||
LB | Jadin Sommers | San Antonio Veterans Memorial | ||
LB | Greg Steptoe | San Antonio Wagner | ||
LB | Gage Wade | Magnolia West |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.