Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
Note: TAD Org
Dist,Reg,State
1st Team 1-10
2nd Team 11-15
H.M.
runners on a team
in the top 3 that
didn't finish in top 15
2016-2017 TAD Boys Cross Country All-State 2A
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1588 | Steven Quintanilla | So. | Sundown | 16:13.98 | Certificate |
2 | 1573 | John Zuniga | Sr. | Port Aransas | 16:28.57 | Certificate |
3 | 1490 | Bryce Grahn | Sr. | Clarendon | 16:35.75 | Certificate |
4 | 1488 | Cash Kunkel | Jr. | Burton | 16:45.85 | Certificate |
5 | 1591 | Justin Torrez | Jr. | Sundown | 16:47.23 | Certificate |
6 | 1552 | Irvin Gomez | Sr. | Miles | 16:47.64 | Certificate |
7 | 1483 | Juan Morales | Jr. | Brackettville Brackett | 16:47.67 | Certificate |
8 | 1454 | Walker Hendricks | So. | Agua Dulce | 16:52.76 | Certificate |
9 | 1507 | Duncan Naylor | Fr. | San Antonio Great Hearts Academy | 16:53.24 | Certificate |
10 | 1479 | Ryan Robinson | So. | Boys Ranch | 16:56.65 | Certificate |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 1533 | Kade Murry | Sr. | Lufkin Pineywoods | 17:04.75 | Certificate |
12 | 1589 | Rock Thoms | Jr. | Sundown | 17:09.33 | Certificate |
13 | 1474 | Josh Bush | Sr. | Boys Ranch | 17:11.08 | Certificate |
14 | 1460 | Phoenix Pineda | Sr. | Anson | 17:11.67 | Certificate |
15 | 1578 | Jeremy Truesdale | Jr. | Rosebud-Lott | 17:13.24 | Certificate |
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 1558 | Brandon Chavarria | Jr. | New Summerfield | 17:28.99 | Certificate |
31 | 1586 | Jimmy Jimenez | Sr. | Sundown | 17:45.33 | Certificate |
33 | 1559 | Marco Hernandez | Jr. | New Summerfield | 17:47.75 | Certificate |
38 | 1585 | Matthew Cisneros | So. | Sundown | 17:52.00 | Certificate |
40 | 1473 | Nick Abdelrehim | Sr. | Boys Ranch | 17:52.92 | Certificate |
41 | 1564 | Robert Uribe | Jr. | New Summerfield | 17:54.25 | Certificate |
44 | 1590 | Jon Torrez | Fr. | Sundown | 17:54.97 | Certificate |
48 | 1475 | Tyler Eggers | Jr. | Boys Ranch | 17:59.53 | Certificate |
52 | 1587 | Jose Perez | Jr. | Sundown | 18:03.49 | Certificate |
57 | 1562 | Dakota Stewart | So. | New Summerfield | 18:09.74 | Certificate |
67 | 1563 | Wesley Stewart | Sr. | New Summerfield | 18:21.82 | Certificate |
83 | 1561 | Jesus Sanchez | Sr. | New Summerfield | 18:33.90 | Certificate |
88 | 1560 | David Mendoza | Jr. | New Summerfield | 18:41.50 | Certificate |
103 | 1476 | Jaden Garcia | So. | Boys Ranch | 19:04.91 | Certificate |
106 | 1477 | Joseph Gonzales | Fr. | Boys Ranch | 19:08.93 | Certificate |
120 | 1478 | Brayden McRight | Sr. | Boys Ranch | 19:26.12 | Certificate |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.