Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

Note: TAD Org
Dist,Reg,State
1st Team 1-10
2nd Team 11-15
H.M.
runners on a team
in the top 3 that
didn't finish in top 15

2017-2018 TAD Boys Cross Country All-State 2A


FIRST TEAM
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
11571Steven QuintanillaJr.Sundown15:56.57Certificate
21593Houston TippsSr.Valley View16:09.40Certificate
31588Luis CardielJr.Valley View16:23.71Certificate
41522Parker JonesJr.Milano16:25.53Certificate
51467Juan MoralesSr.Brackettville Brackett16:26.75Certificate
61494Duncan NaylorSo.San Antonio Great Hearts Academy16:35.02Certificate
71518Ezequiel EliasSr.Merit Bland16:49.95Certificate
81536Juan Roman EsparzaSr.Ozona16:51.18Certificate
91561Isiais TorresSr.Sabinal16:53.47Certificate
101491Diego FloresSo.San Antonio Great Hearts Academy16:55.62Certificate


SECOND TEAM
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
111577Justin TorrezSr.Sundown16:55.89Certificate
121477Gauge WilliamsFr.Broaddus17:05.78Certificate
131488Sergio MartinezSr.Ganado17:11.43Certificate
141559Jeremy TruesdaleSr.Rosebud-Lott17:14.34Certificate
151576Jon TorrezSo.Sundown17:15.46Certificate


HONORABLE MENTION
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
191591Bryan LanderosFr.Valley View17:19.28Certificate
211575Rock ThomsSr.Sundown17:28.59Certificate
271495Levi WiatrekFr.San Antonio Great Hearts Academy17:40.52Certificate
281492Sullivan HuottJr.San Antonio Great Hearts Academy17:42.39Certificate
301574Braydon SandersFr.Sundown17:44.21Certificate
351490Hector EspinozaSr.San Antonio Great Hearts Academy17:48.27Certificate
391589Devin FerrisFr.Valley View17:53.36Certificate
411590Ethan HairSo.Valley View17:54.12Certificate
582812Francisco GarciaValley View18:13.80Certificate
761493Joevonne JuarezFr.San Antonio Great Hearts Academy18:31.57Certificate
781592Eduardo RicoSo.Valley View18:33.56Certificate
831572Elijah SamarronSo.Sundown18:39.02Certificate
971489Justin DoughtySo.San Antonio Great Hearts Academy18:53.97Certificate
1091573Zach SamarronFr.Sundown19:05.51Certificate