Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
Note: TAD Org
Dist,Reg,State
1st Team 1-10
2nd Team 11-15
H.M.
runners on a team
in the top 3 that
didn't finish in top 15
2020-2021 TAD Boys Cross Country All-Region II 3A
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Osvaldo Melchor | Jr. | Whitesboro | 00:16:25.41 | Certificate |
2 | Grant Sims | So. | Elysian Fields | 00:16:29.97 | Certificate |
3 | David Magdaleno | So. | Waskom | 00:16:39.96 | Certificate |
4 | Jackson Hake | Jr. | Whitesboro | 00:16:46.49 | Certificate |
5 | Cooper Bryant | Sr. | Keene | 00:16:48.20 | Certificate |
6 | Deacon Carey | So. | Whitesboro | 00:16:54.42 | Certificate |
7 | Austin Stibbens | Fr. | Whitewright | 00:16:57.18 | Certificate |
8 | Andrew Messenger | Fr. | Paradise | 00:16:59.44 | Certificate |
9 | Benjamin Gudger | Sr. | Emory Rains | 00:17:03.16 | Certificate |
10 | Victor Wakefield | Sr. | Hughes Springs | 00:17:04.43 | Certificate |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Hayden Moussa | Sr. | Ponder | 00:17:05.35 | Certificate |
12 | Noah Richardson | Jr. | Boyd | 00:17:06.97 | Certificate |
13 | Albert Zamora | Jr. | Valley View | 00:17:10.93 | Certificate |
14 | Brian Landeros | Sr. | Valley View | 00:17:12.51 | Certificate |
15 | Eden Grant | Sr. | Grand Saline | 00:17:14.05 | Certificate |
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Obi Landeros | So. | Valley View | 00:00:00.00 | Certificate |
19 | Jesus Flores | Jr. | Whitesboro | 00:00:00.00 | Certificate |
20 | Taylor Gonzales | So. | Whitesboro | 00:00:00.00 | Certificate |
21 | Jordan Davis | So. | Valley View | 00:00:00.00 | Certificate |
27 | Devin Ferris | Sr. | Valley View | 00:00:00.00 | Certificate |
36 | Eli Chacon | Sr. | Keene | 00:00:00.00 | Certificate |
37 | Preston Hair | Jr. | Valley View | 00:00:00.00 | Certificate |
43 | Jean-Pierre Estrada | So. | Keene | 00:00:00.00 | Certificate |
44 | Alexis Garcia | Sr. | Keene | 00:00:00.00 | Certificate |
45 | Riley Wilson | Sr. | Keene | 00:00:00.00 | Certificate |
46 | Adrian Landeros | Jr. | Whitesboro | 00:00:00.00 | Certificate |
54 | Michael Schniederjan | So. | Valley View | 00:00:00.00 | Certificate |
58 | Clayton Knight | Jr. | Whitesboro | 00:00:00.00 | Certificate |
64 | Mason Junge | Fr. | Keene | 00:00:00.00 | Certificate |
73 | Sebastian Vazquez | So. | Keene | 00:00:00.00 | Certificate |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.