Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
Note: TAD Org
Dist,Reg,State
1st Team 1-10
2nd Team 11-15
H.M.
runners on a team
in the top 3 that
didn't finish in top 15
2020-2021 TAD Boys Cross Country All-Region III 6A
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emanuel Galdino | Jr. | Houston Stratford | 00:15:07.70 | Certificate |
2 | Gavin Saacke | Sr. | Katy Tompkins | 00:15:08.80 | Certificate |
3 | Noah Haileab | Jr. | Pearland Dawson | 00:15:14.70 | Certificate |
4 | Ruben Rojas | Jr. | Katy Seven Lakes | 00:15:15.80 | Certificate |
5 | Austen Cannon | Sr. | Pearland Dawson | 00:15:21.00 | Certificate |
6 | Sam Whitmarsh | Sr. | Clute Brazoswood | 00:15:33.80 | Certificate |
7 | Anthony Gregory | Sr. | Houston Strake Jesuit | 00:15:34.00 | Certificate |
8 | Ethan Boyd | Sr. | Katy Cinco Ranch | 00:15:38.10 | Certificate |
9 | Miles Gillan | Sr. | Houston Strake Jesuit | 00:15:51.50 | Certificate |
10 | Cody Ayers | So. | League City Clear Falls | 00:15:53.70 | Certificate |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Adrian Hahn Valdstein | So. | Katy Cinco Ranch | 00:15:55.70 | Certificate |
12 | Oliver Maldonado | So. | Humble Atascocita | 00:15:56.20 | Certificate |
13 | Whitaker Bird | Sr. | Fort Bend Ridge Point | 00:15:57.30 | Certificate |
14 | Michael Archie | So. | Humble Atascocita | 00:15:57.70 | Certificate |
15 | Myles Jackson | Sr. | Humble Atascocita | 00:15:59.00 | Certificate |
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Kaleb Cox | Jr. | Humble Atascocita | 00:15:59.50 | Certificate |
18 | Nahim Abdallah | Sr. | Humble Atascocita | 00:15:59.80 | Certificate |
19 | Reese Vannerson | So. | Houston Strake Jesuit | 00:15:59.80 | Certificate |
20 | Tyler Braden | Sr. | Humble Atascocita | 00:15:59.80 | Certificate |
25 | Ben Smith | Sr. | Katy Tompkins | 00:16:08.20 | Certificate |
27 | Noah Howard | Jr. | Katy Tompkins | 00:16:14.40 | Certificate |
28 | Connor Augustine | Jr. | Katy Tompkins | 00:16:14.80 | Certificate |
31 | Luke Demahy | So. | Houston Strake Jesuit | 00:16:18.10 | Certificate |
33 | Ryan Gubbles | Sr. | Houston Strake Jesuit | 00:16:19.40 | Certificate |
37 | Zane Gillan | Sr. | Houston Strake Jesuit | 00:16:29.60 | Certificate |
38 | Jackson Torti | Jr. | Katy Tompkins | 00:16:30.00 | Certificate |
47 | Omar El Miloudi | Jr. | Katy Tompkins | 00:16:40.40 | Certificate |
71 | Doug Suell | Jr. | Houston Strake Jesuit | 00:17:14.40 | Certificate |
77 | David Heckman | So. | Humble Atascocita | 00:17:19.60 | Certificate |
124 | Colton Howard | Jr. | Katy Tompkins | 00:18:53.20 | Certificate |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.