Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
2016-2017 THSBCA Baseball All-State 5A
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Zach Marshall | Sr. | Brenham | |
2B | Ryan Lehr | Jr. | Azle | |
2B | Ty Meissner | Hallsville | ||
2B | Eric Oakes | So. | Tomball | |
2B | Tanner Tredaway | Northwest | ||
3B | Austin Bost | Jr. | Port Neches-Groves | |
3B | Ty Bowring | Forney | ||
3B | Hunter Dobbins | Jr. | Bryan Rudder | |
3B | Ramsey Flores | Corpus Christi Moody | ||
C | Braxton Fulford | Lubbock Monterey | ||
C | Cam Haller | Marshall | ||
C | Nate Rombach | So. | Mansfield Legacy | |
C | Payton Strambler | Sr. | Burleson Centennial | |
OF | Trevor Andrus | Jr. | Amarillo | |
OF | Heston Kjerstad | Canyon Randall | ||
OF | Noah Sifrit | Lubbock Coronado | ||
OF | Spencer Suitt | Sr. | Cleburne | |
OF | Jonathan Sylvester | College Station A&M Consolidated | ||
OF | Parker Tadlock | Georgetown | ||
OF | Milan Walla | Jr. | Kerrville Tivy | |
P | Marcus Cantu | Sr. | Corpus Christi Moody | |
P | Mason Englert | Jr. | Forney | |
P | Corbin Hall | Corsicana | ||
P | Travis Hester | Jr. | College Station | |
P | Chandler Jozwiak | Brenham | ||
P | Asa Lacy | Kerrville Tivy | ||
P | David Moffat | Wichita Falls Rider | ||
P | Alex Scherff | Sr. | Colleyville Heritage | |
SS | Trent Brown | Victoria East | ||
SS | Boone Montgomery | Sr. | Grapevine | |
SS | Easton Murrell | Prosper | ||
SS | Bobby Witt | So. | Colleyville Heritage | |
UT | Jake Fuller | Bryan | ||
UT | Noel Vela | Mission Veterans Memorial |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | David Troxell | Sr. | Kerrville Tivy | |
2B | Lance Ford | Jr. | Kerrville Tivy | |
2B | Javier Torres | Jr. | Cleburne | |
3B | TJ Rumfield | Jr. | Temple | |
3B | Deven Smith | Jr. | Wichita Falls Rider | |
C | Cade McBride | Sr. | Prosper | |
C | Cole Moore | Jr. | Georgetown | |
OF | Garett Crews | Sr. | Frisco Liberty | |
OF | Scott Herrmann | Jr. | Tomball | |
OF | Mason House | Sr. | Whitehouse | |
P | Cooper Chandler | Sr. | Frisco Wakeland | |
P | Connor Neuman | Sr. | Grapevine | |
P | Cooper Rawls | Jr. | Hallsville | |
P | Dustin Saenz | Sr. | Corpus Christi King | |
P | Nathan Vidrine | Sr. | Port Neches-Groves | |
P | Chris Weber | Jr. | Boerne Champion | |
SS | Nick Loftin | Sr. | Corpus Christi Ray | |
SS | Tommy Williams | Sr. | Canyon |
THIRD TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Jared Martin | Sr. | Frisco Wakeland | |
2B | Noah Rodriguez | Jr. | Victoria West | |
2B | Tony Valdez | Jr. | Corpus Christi Ray | |
3B | Tommy D'Alise | Jr. | Lubbock-Cooper | |
C | Nathaniel Medina | Sr. | Corpus Christi Moody | |
C | Cody Vannoy | Jr. | Leander Rouse | |
C | Jacob Vasquez | Sr. | Victoria East | |
OF | Liam Ozdil | Sr. | Austin | |
OF | Rayce Radtke | Jr. | Wichita Falls Rider | |
OF | Wilson Roubion | Jr. | College Station | |
P | Tanner King | Sr. | Canyon | |
P | Mason Mays | Jr. | Amarillo | |
P | Eli Mendoza | Jr. | Temple | |
P | Brennan Smith | Sr. | Victoria East | |
SS | Nate Hampton | Sr. | Bryan Rudder | |
SS | Carson Hauk | Jr. | Plainview | |
SS | JT Thompson | Sr. | Frisco Wakeland |
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ryan Bain | Lubbock-Cooper | |||
Austin Baxter | Lubbock-Cooper | |||
Davis Blake | Cedar Park | |||
Brock Blanton | Victoria West | |||
Jack Bordovsky | Victoria West | |||
Ty Bowring | Forney | |||
Hayden Boyd | Wylie East | |||
Trent Brown | Victoria East | |||
Brad Burckel | Lindale | |||
Zach Bushey | White Settlement Brewer | |||
Eric Castillo | Corpus Christi Flour Bluff | |||
Cooper Chandler | Frisco Wakeland | |||
Gabriel Cisneros | Arlington Seguin | |||
Collin Cooper | Lindale | |||
Trent Creacy | Azle | |||
Nick Deatherage | White Settlement Brewer | |||
Jack Engelmann | Georgetown | |||
Moreno Evan | Ennis | |||
Tommy Fordiani | Victoria East | |||
Thomas Fraire | Saginaw | |||
Eddie Galvan | Mission Veterans Memorial | |||
Chris Garcia | San Antonio Southside | |||
Jay Garcia | Mission Veterans Memorial | |||
Doger Gilliland | Northwest | |||
Jordan Gilson | Prosper | |||
Ariel Gomez | Ennis | |||
William Greehey | San Antonio Alamo Heights | |||
Zach Griggs | Castroville Medina Valley | |||
Amando Guerra | Corpus Christi Moody | |||
Hayden Guerra | Port Neches-Groves | |||
Karsten Hallett | Victoria West | |||
Grant Harvey | Wichita Falls | |||
Bryson Hill | Saginaw | |||
Logan Hopkins | Floresville | |||
Bryce Hughes | Wichita Falls Rider | |||
Kyle Jackson | Corpus Christi Flour Bluff | |||
Anthony Jaure | Forney | |||
Brenden Jennings | Red Oak | |||
Hunter Jennings | Azle | |||
Jett Johnson | Wichita Falls | |||
Sam Jones | Marshall | |||
Kasey Kalich | Victoria West | |||
Michael Kelleher | San Antonio Alamo Heights | |||
Parker Kelly | Wichita Falls Rider | |||
Jackson Kennemore | Corsicana | |||
Charles Kenward | San Antonio Brackenridge | |||
Luke Lafoy | Hallsville | |||
Kyle Lamb | Bryan Rudder | |||
Nick Lamour | Cedar Park | |||
Garrison Lange | Floresville | |||
Johnathon Lucas | San Antonio Brackenridge | |||
Harrison Magee | Georgetown | |||
Cole Magel | Frisco Wakeland | |||
Cameron Manalo | Saginaw | |||
Paul Marshall | Frisco Centennial | |||
Alec Martinez | Corpus Christi Moody | |||
Cade McBride | Prosper | |||
Collin Mcduffee | Frisco Wakeland | |||
Chance McLeod | Victoria East | |||
Jake McMullen | Marshall | |||
Brandon Merrill | Lucas Lovejoy | |||
Max Miller | Azle | |||
David Moffat | Wichita Falls Rider | |||
Chris Morales | Fort Worth Polytechnic | |||
Lenyn Munoz | Fort Worth Polytechnic | |||
Zachary Murdock | Port Neches-Groves | |||
Hayden Muth | Bryan Rudder | |||
Michael Noonan | Amarillo | |||
Willard Nopper | Lucas Lovejoy | |||
Derek Nutt | Corsicana | |||
Andrew Ogletree | Mission Sharyland Pioneer | |||
Mason Oxsheer | Hallsville | |||
Ryan Ozuna | San Antonio Brackenridge | |||
Josh Paramo | Cedar Park | |||
Logan Patterson | Lubbock-Cooper | |||
J P Paytonjian | Northwest | |||
Jackson Preschler | Corpus Christi Flour Bluff | |||
Nathaniel Prete | San Antonio Alamo Heights | |||
Kaleb Rael | Victoria East | |||
Nate Ralph | New Caney Porter | |||
Simon Ramirez | San Antonio Southside | |||
Colton Ramsey | Lindale | |||
Jarod Riggio | Northwest | |||
Adrian Jeremy Rodriguez | New Caney Porter | |||
Jackson Roth | Marshall | |||
Tyler Ruelas | Azle | |||
Kyle Schmidt | Victoria East | |||
Cameron Schott | Castroville Medina Valley | |||
Ryan Scruggs | White Settlement Brewer | |||
Cody Sicola | Lubbock-Cooper | |||
Austin Silguero | Cedar Park | |||
Austin Smith | Cedar Park | |||
Brennan Smith | Victoria East | |||
Courtland Sullivan | Port Neches-Groves | |||
Ben Swanger | North Forney | |||
Parker Tadlock | Georgetown | |||
Matt Tegtmeyer | Wichita Falls Rider | |||
Bryan Tolentino | Fort Worth Polytechnic | |||
Travis Triola | Bryan Rudder | |||
Blake Tucker | Wylie East | |||
James Tyng | San Antonio Alamo Heights | |||
Zak Vela | Victoria East | |||
Jackson Vines | Prosper | |||
Gage Walters | Lindale | |||
Kale Walters | Lindale | |||
Jacob Wiebelhaus | Victoria East | |||
Clayton Williams | Victoria West | |||
Zach Wilson | Prosper | |||
Bryson Wrobel | Northwest | |||
Matt Wyman | Hallsville | |||
Ryan Zapalac | Bryan Rudder |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.