Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
2018-2019 THSBCA Baseball All-State 6A
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Sam Crowell | Jr. | Rockwall-Heath | |
1B | James Perez | Sr. | New Braunfels Canyon | |
2B | Anthony Valle | Sr. | San Antonio Brennan | |
2B | Hudson White | So. | Northwest Nelson | |
3B | Will Swope | Sr. | Conroe The Woodlands | |
3B | Will Tillman | Sr. | New Braunfels | |
C | Jared Alvarez-Lopez | Sr. | Houston Cypress Ranch | |
C | Drew Romo | Jr. | Conroe The Woodlands | |
OF | Matthew Giles | Sr. | El Paso Franklin | |
OF | Jake Hymel | Sr. | Houston Cypress Ranch | |
OF | Donovan Sanders | Sr. | San Antonio Johnson | |
OF | Nick Vernars | Sr. | Coppell | |
P | Michael Cuevas | Sr. | San Antonio Brennan | |
P | Jimmy Lewis | Sr. | Austin Lake Travis | |
P | Matthew Luna | Jr. | San Antonio East Central | |
P | Masyn Winn | Jr. | Humble Kingwood | |
SS | Tre Richardson | Jr. | Humble Kingwood | |
SS | Ricardo Rivera | Sr. | Dallas White |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Edward Eakin | Sr. | Killeen Ellison | |
1B | Hector Garcia | Jr. | McAllen | |
2B | Andy Martinez | Sr. | Mission | |
2B | Garrett Williams | Jr. | South Grand Prairie | |
3B | Corey Goynes | Sr. | Temple | |
3B | Clark Henry | Sr. | Houston Memorial | |
C | Will Pendergrass | Jr. | Fort Bend Ridge Point | |
C | Jackson Rinehart | Sr. | Killeen Harker Heights | |
OF | Jordan Grice | Sr. | Tomball Memorial | |
OF | Zack Henry | Jr. | Rockwall | |
OF | Preston Mills | Sr. | Killeen Ellison | |
OF | Joseph Redfield | Jr. | Waco Midway | |
OF | Chris Shull | Jr. | San Antonio MacArthur | |
P | Cameron Dayton | Sr. | Round Rock | |
P | Hayde Key | Jr. | Fort Bend Ridge Point | |
P | Jack Lynch | Sr. | Dallas Jesuit | |
P | Aaron Nixon | Jr. | McAllen | |
P | Nico Rodriguez | Sr. | Edinburg Vela | |
SS | Michael Cervantes | Sr. | League City Clear Springs | |
SS | Elias Koury | Sr. | Katy Tompkins | |
SS | Carson Ogilvie | Sr. | Conroe Oak Ridge |
THIRD TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Jordan Beminio | Sr. | Denton Guyer | |
1B | Kalen Clark | Sr. | Coppell | |
2B | Cooper Jauz | Sr. | Midland | |
2B | Ross Thurwalker | Sr. | Houston Cypress Ranch | |
3B | Sergio Galvan | Jr. | Laredo Alexander | |
3B | Jacob Gutierrez | Jr. | Wolfforth Frenship | |
C | Damian Gonzales | Jr. | San Antonio East Central | |
C | Luke Johnson | Sr. | Prosper | |
OF | Caleb Bergman | Fr. | Plano East | |
OF | Erik Garza | Sr. | Houston Cypress Lakes | |
OF | Cole McConnell | Sr. | Beaumont West Brook | |
OF | Kasen Wells | Fr. | Spring Branch Smithson Valley | |
P | Dylan Blomquist | Sr. | Belton | |
P | Joseph Chavana | Jr. | Laredo Alexander | |
P | Nathan Dettmer | Jr. | San Antonio Johnson | |
P | Caleb Putnam | Sr. | Prosper | |
P | Ricardo Rangel | Jr. | Duncanville | |
P | Blake Rottino | Jr. | Houston Memorial | |
SS | Luke Almendarez | Sr. | Round Rock | |
SS | Axel Camarena | Sr. | Weslaco | |
SS | Matthew Klassen | Sr. | Austin Vandegrift |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.