Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
Note: TAD Org
Dist,Reg,State
1st Team are those who reached the semifinals of the district, regional and state tournaments.
2016-2017 THSCA Boys Tennis All-State
ACADEMIC HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gabriel Bautista | Sr. | Zapata | ||
Bryce Britton | Sr. | Gilmer | ||
Hunter Daugherty | Sr. | Atlanta | ||
Jacob Fanno | Sr. | Jourdanton | ||
Ryan Floyd | Sr. | Garland Lakeview | ||
Trystian Galindo | Sr. | Ozona | ||
Abriel Garcia | Sr. | Schulenburg | ||
Jason Garza | Sr. | Falfurrias | ||
Josue Guia | Sr. | Glen Rose | ||
Bastian Gunderson | Sr. | Katy Morton Ranch | ||
Tim Hlaing | Sr. | Katy | ||
Kale Holland | Sr. | Quitman | ||
Christopher Lacy | Sr. | Lytle | ||
Bobby Mahurin | Sr. | Richardson Lake Highlands | ||
Gerardo Martinez | Sr. | Zapata | ||
Jacob Matthews | Sr. | Springtown | ||
Matthew Padilla | Sr. | Stanton | ||
Isaiah Perkins | Sr. | San Antonio MacArthur | ||
Nathan Pham | Sr. | Gilmer | ||
Jake Reyes | Sr. | Falfurrias | ||
Nicholas Rouse | Sr. | Lytle | ||
Pedro Salcedo | Sr. | Rockdale | ||
James Segovia | Sr. | Zapata | ||
Corbin Shaw | Sr. | Snyder | ||
Aaron Underwood | Sr. | Troy | ||
Keller Van Zandt | Sr. | Smithville | ||
Michael Zapata | Sr. | Rockdale |
ACADEMIC SUPERLATIVES
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blake Boles | Sr. | McGregor | ||
Bao Catteau | Sr. | Denison | ||
Caleb Cox | Sr. | Lubbock Monterey | ||
David Curtis | Sr. | Smithville | ||
Nicholas Dewalt | Sr. | Keller Fossil Ridge | ||
Mark Hermoso | Sr. | Denison | ||
Jack Jarman | Sr. | Richardson Berkner | ||
Pranav Jayaraman | Sr. | Katy Morton Ranch | ||
Connor Kelley | Sr. | Springtown | ||
Yin Long Lin | Sr. | Pecos | ||
Harrison Mark | Sr. | Austin Lake Travis | ||
Mason McManus | Sr. | Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill | ||
Jake Ruggiero | Sr. | Austin Lake Travis | ||
Blake Steinmann | Sr. | Granbury | ||
Garrison Trichel | Sr. | Springtown | ||
Cameron Vann | Sr. | Forney |
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trenton Baird | Sr. | Spearman | ||
Michael Campbell | Sr. | Smithville | ||
Cade Garnett | Sr. | Spearman | ||
Colby Gordon | Sr. | Stanton | ||
Bryan Ju | Sr. | Austin Lake Travis | ||
Blake King | Sr. | Rockdale | ||
Andrew Koudelka | Sr. | Gilmer | ||
Collin McGovern | Sr. | Winnie East Chambers | ||
Rodolfo Montero | Sr. | Harlingen South | ||
Trace Phillips | Sr. | Rockdale | ||
Beau Pritchard | Sr. | Granbury | ||
Brett Rice | Sr. | Gilmer | ||
Jamaal Roberson | Sr. | Killeen Ellison | ||
Rishabh Thakkar | Sr. | Plano East | ||
Vo Tram | Sr. | Katy | ||
Alex Viteri | Sr. | Katy Morton Ranch | ||
Michael Vuong | Sr. | Richardson Berkner | ||
Toban Westbrook | Sr. | Lubbock Monterey | ||
Davis Woods | Sr. | Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill | ||
Sammy Zhang | Sr. | Richardson Berkner |
ACADEMIC SECOND TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cody Barnhill | Sr. | Lubbock Monterey | ||
Bernardo Barron | Sr. | Austin Lake Travis | ||
Coby Bess | Sr. | McGregor | ||
Ben Blanchard | Sr. | Rockdale | ||
Jacob Brooks | Sr. | Sunnyvale | ||
Adrian Bustios | Sr. | Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill | ||
Arnulfo Caballero | Sr. | Zapata | ||
Colton Cario | Sr. | San Antonio MacArthur | ||
Adam Clair | Sr. | Gilmer | ||
Josh Coffey | Sr. | McGregor | ||
Alberto Cruz | Sr. | Galena Park | ||
Noah Deahl | Sr. | Schertz Clemens | ||
Mason Dodd | Sr. | Schertz Clemens | ||
Armando Dominguez | Sr. | Killeen Ellison | ||
Scott Gossett | Sr. | Glen Rose | ||
Casey Greene | Sr. | Cameron Yoe | ||
Andrew Hammonds | Sr. | Atlanta | ||
Jacob Hanson | Sr. | Gatesville | ||
Raiden Jones | Sr. | Snyder | ||
Dawson Khademazad | Sr. | Cedar Hill | ||
Matthew Kindland | Sr. | Katy | ||
Kent Le | Sr. | Katy | ||
Jase Little | Sr. | Riesel | ||
Adrian Lugo | Sr. | Jourdanton | ||
Xavier Medrano | Sr. | Galena Park | ||
Payton Mercer | Sr. | Katy Morton Ranch | ||
Jacob Morris | Sr. | Lago Vista | ||
Cyrus Naal | Sr. | Springtown | ||
Luis Navarro-Barrera | Sr. | San Antonio MacArthur | ||
Cobi Pace | Sr. | Panhandle | ||
Steele Rouble | Sr. | Richardson Lake Highlands | ||
Dylan Siegers | Sr. | Richardson Lake Highlands | ||
Rylan Springer | Sr. | Leakey | ||
Mark Stelluti | Sr. | Snyder | ||
Evan Stewart | Sr. | Richardson Lake Highlands | ||
Cody Swanson | Sr. | Springtown | ||
Andrew Taylor | Sr. | McGregor | ||
Mario Tcheukado | Sr. | Schertz Clemens | ||
Blayne Townsend | Sr. | Forney | ||
Daniel Tran | Sr. | Keller Fossil Ridge | ||
Jake Wilkins | Sr. | Schertz Clemens |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.