Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2016-2017 TSMCA Football (Six-man) All-Region I 1A Division II


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.PlayerCLSchool
CoachCoachBrandon SmithTurkey Valley
Defensive MVPFabian GordilloJr.Follett
NewcomerJames LangstonFr.Amherst
Offensive MVPAdrian EspinozaSr.Turkey Valley


FIRST TEAM
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
CBMickey ClarySr.Matador Motley County
CBJesus PachecoSr.Amherst
DLJonathan CardenasSr.Amherst
DLKody HendricksonJr.Lefors
DLEli MarshallJr.Matador Motley County
FBCharles Al-AgSr.Follett
KJuan VillarrealJr.Turkey Valley
LBJoe CarreraJr.Turkey Valley
LBGabriel HinojosJr.Petersburg
NGBrendan FiskJr.Matador Motley County
PKyndon LottSr.Lefors
QBZack StumboSr.Turkey Valley
RBRamon CuevaJr.Amherst
RBTristan GarzaJr.Petersburg
SAdam GonzalesSr.Amherst
SBrody UmstedSr.Briscoe Fort Elliott
SBCarson RitterSr.Groom
Special TeamsMichael ReySr.Amherst
Spread CenterTrey SmithSr.Turkey Valley
TEJake MerrellJr.Turkey Valley
TEJared ShawnJr.Follett
Tight CenterHolden BornJr.Follett
UBDax AllenJr.Turkey Valley
UTKaleb NaceancenoJr.Silverton
WRDalton FortnerSr.Lefors
WRJayton SmithJr.Turkey Valley


SECOND TEAM
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
CBLalo MunozJr.Amherst
CBCorbin RuthardtSo.Groom
CBBraden TappSo.Lefors
DLMickey ClarySr.Matador Motley County
DLDillon ForbesSr.Briscoe Fort Elliott
DLWeston SasserJr.Whitharral
FBHernan RoqueSr.Amherst
KFernando CruzSo.Follett
LBBernardo LopezSr.Lazbuddie
LBJack PriceSr.Turkey Valley
NGGus AdornettoJr.Follett
QBKyndon LottSr.Lefors
RBKody GonzalesSo.Whitharral
RBTrey LuceroSr.Petersburg
SCade DrumJr.Matador Motley County
SJuan VillarrealJr.Turkey Valley
SBJordan ReyesSr.Kress
Special TeamsBlaine PattonSr.Silverton
Spread CenterMason MillerSr.Groom
TEYovahn MarroquinJr.Petersburg
TEXylon MartinSr.Groom
Tight CenterJordan ReyesJr.Petersburg
UBChristian BarberSo.Follett
UTYovahn MarroquinJr.Petersburg
UTBryan OrtegaJr.Amherst
WRTripp SorrellSr.Briscoe Fort Elliott
WRAndres Valdez AlanisJr.Silverton