Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2016-2017 TSMCA Football (Six-man) All-State 1A Division II


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.PlayerCLSchool
CoachCoachJerry BurkhartRichland Springs
Defensive MVPHutton LustyJr.Richland Springs
MVPWalker TippieSr.Richland Springs
NewcomerJ W MontgomeryFr.Strawn
Offensive MVPTristen HayesSr.Crowell


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
FBMarcos MendozaSo.Balmorhea
KLouie OjedaJr.Milford
QBMarco MartinezJr.Balmorhea
RBAdrian EspinozaSr.Turkey Valley
RBKyle GarciaJr.Balmorhea
SBTa'Ron SmithSo.Milford
Special TeamsKylar TalleySr.Guthrie
Spread CenterJaren BrooksSr.Grandfalls-Royalty
TEColt CarlisleSr.Richland Springs
TESkyler HayesSr.Crowell
Tight CenterTraven DaySr.Richland Springs
UBQuan ThompsonSr.Calvert
WRFrederick DarnellSr.Calvert
WRJayton SmithJr.Turkey Valley


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
FBCharles Al-AgSr.Follett
KJuan VillarrealJr.Turkey Valley
QBZack StumboSr.Turkey Valley
RBTristan GarzaJr.Petersburg
RBTanner HodgkinsSo.Strawn
SBJalen HelmsJr.Grandfalls-Royalty
Special TeamsMichael ReySr.Amherst
Spread CenterEvan SantosJr.Crowell
TEJake MerrellJr.Turkey Valley
TETristan RawlingsSr.Roscoe Highland
Tight CenterAvery MendozaJr.Balmorhea
UBDax AllenJr.Turkey Valley
WREric CarrascoSo.Balmorhea
WRMelvion PimptonSr.Mount Calm


HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
KAnxo Fernandez-MoscosoSr.Crowell
KSammy MagallanSr.Sanderson
QBBryan GibsonSr.Aspermont
RBJavier AguileraSr.Crowell
RBRaymond CuevaJr.Amherst
RBJuan DiazSr.Ackerly Sands
RBEthan EdgemonJr.Oakwood
SBJC McDonaldJr.Valera Panther Creek
SBCarson RitterSr.Groom
Special TeamsJordan ChoppSr.Calvert
Special TeamsMatthew MorrisSo.Valera Panther Creek
Spread CenterChristian LusterSr.Calvert
Spread CenterTrey SmithSr.Turkey Valley
TENick GodfreySr.Aspermont
TETrey SessumsSr.Welch Dawson
TEJared ShawnJr.Follett
Tight CenterHolden BornJr.Follett
Tight CenterGavin DuncanJr.Strawn
UBOscar HuertasFr.Grandfalls-Royalty
UBDylan ReaganSr.Chillicothe
UBDakota SmithJr.Loraine
UBMorgan WhitfieldSo.Iredell
WRSheldon BurchettSr.Jayton
WRDalton FortnerSr.Lefors
WRZavion WinegartJr.Strawn


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
CBDanny De La PenaSr.Crowell
CBJesus PachecoSr.Amherst
DLJarvis HarrisSr.Milford
DLKolby JonesJr.Guthrie
DLChristian LusterSr.Calvert
LBJoe CarreraJr.Turkey Valley
LBLandon RobertsSr.Guthrie
NGDanny VasquezJr.Balmorhea
PKyndon LottSr.Lefors
STyler DurhamSr.Crowell
SJosiah GarciaJr.Balmorhea
UTJordan BurkhartJr.Richland Springs


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
CBJunior CervantesSo.Strawn
CBColt FowlerSo.Iredell
DLRobert CanalsSr.Grandfalls-Royalty
DLEli MarshallJr.Matador Motley County
DLIvan RuizSo.Strawn
LBGabriel HinojosJr.Petersburg
LBCorbin SchrotkeSo.Milford
NGBrendan FiskJr.Matador Motley County
PRyder NelsonJr.Brookesmith
SAdam GonzalesSr.Amherst
STrevon SchellsSr.Calvert
UTFabian GordilloJr.Follett


HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
CBSonny BenivamondezSr.Loraine
CBGabriel GarciaSr.Guthrie
CBMarKavion ThompsonJr.Milford
CBDe'Vonteh WilliamsSr.Milford
DLTristan BenavidesSr.Jayton
DLDeMarcus BensonJr.Calvert
DLJonathan CardenasSr.Amherst
DLKody HendricksonJr.Lefors
DLKolby JonesJr.Guthrie
DLLane KennedySr.Valera Panther Creek
DLConnor PottsSr.Chillicothe
LBJames LangstonFr.Amherst
PGabriel McVeaJr.Prairie Lea
PHarper RobertsJr.Trent
SSergio MunozFr.Iredell
SBrody UmstedSr.Briscoe Fort Elliott
UTKaleb NaceancenoJr.Silverton
UTManny RosalesSr.Welch Dawson
UTTate TaborJr.Moran