Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
2017-2018 TSWA Baseball All-State 5A
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coach | Coach | Jeremy Fatheree | Northwest Eaton | |
MVP | P | Adam Kloffenstein | Sr. | Magnolia |
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Cole Moore | Sr. | Georgetown | |
2B | Ryan Lehr | Sr. | Azle | |
3B | Jamey Richey | Sr. | Lindale | |
C | Dawson Woods | Sr. | Corsicana | |
DH | Colton McCallum | So. | Burleson | |
OF | Max Marusak | Sr. | Amarillo | |
OF | Milan Walla | Sr. | Kerrville Tivy | |
OF | Cade Winquest | Sr. | Northwest Eaton | |
P | Jonathan Childress | Sr. | Forney | |
P | Adam Kloffenstein | Sr. | Magnolia | |
P | Riley Taylor | Sr. | Northwest Eaton | |
RP | Aaron Haase | Sr. | Amarillo | |
SS | Jordan Groshans | Sr. | Magnolia | |
SS | Bobby Witt | Jr. | Colleyville Heritage |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Daylan Pena | Fr. | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial | |
2B | Max Dias | Jr. | New Caney Porter | |
2B | Lance Ford | Sr. | Kerrville Tivy | |
3B | Tommy D'Alise | Sr. | Lubbock-Cooper | |
3B | Jesus Rodriguez | Sr. | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial | |
C | Nate Rombach | Jr. | Mansfield Legacy | |
DH | Dylan Johnson | Sr. | Splendora | |
OF | Jace Grady | Jr. | Elgin | |
OF | Cole Modgling | Jr. | Castroville Medina Valley | |
OF | Carson Roccaforte | So. | Port Neches-Groves | |
OF | Jordan Thompson | Sr. | Boerne Champion | |
P | Mason Englert | Sr. | Forney | |
P | Hambleton Oliver | Jr. | Corpus Christi Calallen | |
P | Willie Rangel | Sr. | Cleburne | |
P | Jo Jo Villarreal | Jr. | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial | |
RP | Daniel Bresko | Sr. | Humble Kingwood Park | |
SS | Dru Baker | Sr. | Tomball Memorial |
THIRD TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Chris Weber | Sr. | Boerne Champion | |
2B | Javier Torres | Sr. | Cleburne | |
3B | Hunter Dobbins | Sr. | Bryan Rudder | |
3B | Colby Seltzer | Sr. | Northwest Eaton | |
C | Joshua Blankenship | Sr. | Santa Fe | |
C | Chase Ferrem | Jr. | Humble Kingwood Park | |
C | Emmanuel Garza | Fr. | Rio Grande City | |
DH | Eric Worden | Sr. | Austin McCallum | |
OF | Trevor Andrus | Sr. | Amarillo | |
OF | Chris Gurley | Sr. | Denton | |
OF | Jonathan Jones | Sr. | Manvel | |
P | Trey Garlett | Sr. | Lubbock-Cooper | |
P | Travis Hester | Sr. | College Station | |
P | Cooper Rawls | Sr. | Hallsville | |
P | Jarod Seals | Sr. | Northwest Eaton | |
RP | Cameron Baker | Jr. | Azle | |
RP | Connor Korczinski | Sr. | Richmond Foster | |
SS | TJ Rumfield | Sr. | Temple |
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Jorge Aldrete | So. | Little Elm | |
1B | Jarren Garcia | Sr. | Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa | |
1B | Lee McPhail | Jr. | Fort Worth Southwest | |
1B | Beau Williams | Sr. | Frisco Reedy | |
1B | Dawson Zey | Sr. | Prosper | |
2B | Ramiro Cervera | Jr. | Boerne Champion | |
2B | Joseph Frisby | Sr. | Denton | |
2B | Mason Greer | Jr. | Colleyville Heritage | |
2B | Wilson Kirkbride | Sr. | Denison | |
2B | Beau Williams | Sr. | Frisco Reedy | |
3B | Austin Bost | Sr. | Port Neches-Groves | |
3B | Brandon Broughton | Sr. | Corpus Christi Calallen | |
3B | Jan Cabrera | Jr. | Denton | |
3B | Caleb Flores | Sr. | Amarillo | |
3B | Jacob Flores | Sr. | Corpus Christi Carroll | |
3B | Logan Kohler | Jr. | Little Elm | |
3B | David Vargas | Sr. | Mansfield Legacy | |
C | Nick Balsano | Jr. | Colleyville Heritage | |
C | Steven Bonuz | Sr. | Port Lavaca Calhoun | |
C | Jarred Gibson | Jr. | Lubbock-Cooper | |
C | Luke Johnson | Jr. | Prosper | |
C | Hunter Klasse | Sr. | Wichita Falls Rider | |
C | Pierce Weiss | Sr. | Brenham | |
DH | Justin Hernandez | Sr. | Corpus Christi Carroll | |
DH | Johnny Hoyle | Sr. | Dripping Springs | |
DH | Adam Kloffenstein | Sr. | Magnolia | |
DH | Jacob Meador | Jr. | Burleson Centennial | |
DH | Rome Shubert | So. | Santa Fe | |
DH | Trey Stephens | Jr. | Lubbock Coronado | |
OF | Cade Bickerdike | Sr. | Marshall | |
OF | Jordan Carroll | Sr. | North Forney | |
OF | Trent Chinn | Sr. | Tomball Memorial | |
OF | Pepe Contreras | So. | Mission Sharyland | |
OF | Karlus Flanagan | Jr. | Nacogdoches | |
OF | Benton Ford | Jr. | Lubbock-Cooper | |
OF | Bryson Jackson | Sr. | Humble Kingwood Park | |
OF | Brayden Johnson | Jr. | Hallsville | |
OF | Warren Laster | Sr. | Manvel | |
OF | Johnny Lugo | Jr. | Mission Sharyland Pioneer | |
OF | Ryan Neitsch | Sr. | Georgetown | |
OF | Dalton Porter | So. | Leander Rouse | |
P | Jon Barrera | Jr. | Corpus Christi King | |
P | Brant Bennett | Sr. | Denton Braswell | |
P | Jakob Berger | Jr. | Colleyville Heritage | |
P | Brandon Birdsell | Sr. | Willis | |
P | Jan Cabrera | Jr. | Denton | |
P | Braden Carmichael | Sr. | Prosper | |
P | John Chomko | Sr. | Tomball Memorial | |
P | Landon Cody | Sr. | Cleburne | |
P | Hunter Dobbins | Sr. | Bryan Rudder | |
P | Conner Jackson | Sr. | Prosper | |
P | Jonathan Jones | Sr. | Manvel | |
P | Jacob Martinez | So. | Victoria East | |
P | Mason Mays | Sr. | Amarillo | |
P | Matthew Parker | Sr. | Colleyville Heritage | |
P | Connery Peters | Sr. | Joshua | |
P | Jeremy Thompson | Sr. | Boerne Champion | |
P | Chase VanDyk | Sr. | Frisco Reedy | |
P | Chris Weber | Sr. | Boerne Champion | |
P | Eric Worden | Sr. | Austin McCallum | |
RP | Conner Kemp | Jr. | Nederland | |
RP | Cade Winquest | Sr. | Northwest Eaton | |
SS | Brad Burckel | Sr. | Lindale | |
SS | Carson Hauk | Sr. | Plainview | |
SS | Zach Limas | Sr. | Richmond Foster | |
SS | Izzy Lopez | Jr. | Fort Worth Arlington Heights | |
SS | Easton Loyd | So. | Hallsville | |
SS | Rhett Maynard | Jr. | Amarillo | |
SS | Jake Olson | So. | Brenham | |
SS | Matthew Parker | Sr. | Colleyville Heritage | |
SS | Hunter Rosson | Sr. | Aledo |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.