Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
2018-2019 TSWA Softball All-State 3A
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coach | Coach | Scott DeLozier | Emory Rains | |
MVP | Chanlee Oakes | Emory Rains |
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Gabby Oliver | McGregor | ||
2B | Elissa Elliott | Emory Rains | ||
3B | McKenna Driver | Bushland | ||
C | Catrin Hoffman | Emory Rains | ||
OF | Presley McAree | Emory Rains | ||
OF | Pearl Perry | Hughes Springs | ||
OF | Bella Smith | Bells | ||
P | Carissa De Los Santos | Kingsville Academy | ||
P | Chanlee Oakes | Emory Rains | ||
P | Rylee Trlicek | Hallettsville | ||
SS | Peyton Lee | Clyde | ||
UT/DP | Makana Morton | New London West Rusk |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Jayla Gaines | New Waverly | ||
2B | Kenzie Lange | Hallettsville | ||
3B | Sydnee Shea | Early | ||
C | Kayleigh Hannah | West | ||
OF | Corley Carr | Bushland | ||
OF | Sierra Chapa | Jarrell | ||
OF | Cynthia Sizemore | Trinity | ||
P | Cheyenne Floyd | Bells | ||
P | Delana Meyer | Grand Saline | ||
P | Lillian Scalia | White Oak | ||
SS | Ashtyn Alvarez | Diboll | ||
UT/DP | Jillian Howell | Bushland |
THIRD TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Brooklynn Swacker | Danbury | ||
2B | Madison Runyan | West | ||
3B | Jasmine Mott | Emory Rains | ||
C | Emma Humplik | Orangefield | ||
OF | Heather Brown | Mount Vernon | ||
OF | Ashlee LaRue | Blanco | ||
OF | Jordyne Reese | West | ||
P | Halle Lytal | Bushland | ||
P | Morgan McAlexander | New Boston | ||
P | Kenzie Seely | Whitney | ||
SS | Kamryn Gibbs | Slaton | ||
UT/DP | Alexis Tanguma | Bells |
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Allyson Floyd | New London West Rusk | ||
1B | Alexis Kearney | Emory Rains | ||
1B | Haley Manns | Diana New Diana | ||
2B | Jacie Roberts | Clyde | ||
2B | Macey Thompson | Schulenburg | ||
2B | Madi Waddle | Groesbeck | ||
3B | Adriana Bradley | Tatum | ||
3B | Brooklyn Floyd | New London West Rusk | ||
3B | Sage Harlow | Whitewright | ||
3B | Delaynie Nash | Big Sandy Harmony | ||
3B | Raegan Shackelford | Bonham | ||
3B | Kori Smith | Trinity | ||
3B | Heather Zook | Diana New Diana | ||
C | Hailey Blankenship | Brock | ||
C | Brooklyn Bolin | Grand Saline | ||
C | Madi Brown | Diana New Diana | ||
C | Bailey Butcher | Trinity | ||
C | Mackenzie Cave | Wichita Falls City View | ||
C | Savannah Lockler | Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill | ||
C | Julie Michalcik | Hallettsville | ||
C | Kassidy Nicholson | Goliad | ||
C | Ashley Pruiett | Georgetown Gateway | ||
C | Harlie Robertson | Mount Vernon | ||
C | McKenzie Schulze | Little River Academy | ||
C | Karmen Searcy | Hughes Springs | ||
C | Katelyn Welborn | Big Sandy Harmony | ||
OF | Kaitlyn Adair | Brady | ||
OF | Natalie Alexander | Whitewright | ||
OF | Daphne Bogenschutz | White Oak | ||
OF | Landry Felts | Brock | ||
OF | Shelby Fickling | Hughes Springs | ||
OF | Samantha Gatica | Slaton | ||
OF | Hannah Griffith | Bishop | ||
OF | Haven Hardy | Diboll | ||
OF | Shelby Jones | Bonham | ||
OF | McKenna Manes | Diana New Diana | ||
OF | Johnae Robinson | Pollok Central | ||
OF | Marlee Seahorn | Big Sandy Harmony | ||
OF | Savannah Vansa | Little River Academy | ||
OF | Courtney Woytek | Hallettsville | ||
P | Morgan Benge | White Oak | ||
P | Kendall Candioto | Paradise | ||
P | Analese Cano | Big Sandy Harmony | ||
P | Victoria Carby | Stanton | ||
P | Michayla Deleon | Mount Vernon | ||
P | Anna Green | Ore City | ||
P | Jalyn Harvey | Banquete | ||
P | Marisol Kennedy | Hughes Springs | ||
P | Lauren Kizer | Brock | ||
P | Zoe Lanier | Hughes Springs | ||
P | Katie McAnelly | Brady | ||
P | Jayden Moore | Goliad | ||
P | Joelle Newton | Diana New Diana | ||
P | Kayla Palomino | Diboll | ||
P | Riley Price | Edgewood | ||
P | Elizabeth Schroeter | Gunter | ||
P | Kaitlyn Turner | Clyde | ||
P | Molly Vandenbout | Little River Academy | ||
P | Madison Vela | Odem | ||
P | Julie Waddell | New London West Rusk | ||
SS | Annie Coffey | Mount Vernon | ||
SS | Sarah Davis | Gladewater Sabine | ||
SS | Kayla Evans | Elysian Fields | ||
SS | Kylie Fletcher | Whitney | ||
SS | Samantha McGrew | White Oak | ||
SS | Haylie Mitchell | Groesbeck | ||
SS | Carlee Ratcliff | New Boston | ||
SS | Leo Terry | Emory Rains | ||
SS | Preslie Turney | Pollok Central | ||
SS | Cecilia Vasquez | New Waverly | ||
SS | MacKenzie Wimmer | Cameron Yoe | ||
UT/DP | Gracie Ewing | Scurry-Rosser | ||
UT/DP | Elaine Griggs | San Angelo Grape Creek | ||
UT/DP | Kacie Johnson | Lexington | ||
UT/DP | Calleigh King | Gladewater Sabine | ||
UT/DP | Mallory Stout | Trinity | ||
UT/DP | Kelsi Tonips | Brock |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.