Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
Jump to:
SuperlativesFirst Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Third Team Offense
Honorable Mention Offense
First Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Third Team Defense
Honorable Mention Defense
2019-2020 TSWA Football All-State 3A
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coach | Coach | Ryan Ebner | Grandview | |||
Coach | Coach | Jake Fieszel | Gunter | |||
Defensive MVP | DB | Peyton Lowe | Sr. | 6-1 | 185 | Gunter |
Offensive MVP | QB | Dane Jentsch | Jr. | 5-10 | 180 | Grandview |
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All-Purpose Back | Jack Wilkerson | Jr. | 5-10 | 170 | Spearman | |
C | Brody Smith | Sr. | 6-1 | 290 | Grandview | |
FB | La-Jathan Allen | Sr. | 5-6 | 160 | Omaha Pewitt | |
G | Conner Arney | Sr. | 5-11 | 230 | Rogers | |
G | Rhys Kelley | Jr. | 6-2 | 240 | Omaha Pewitt | |
K | Fernando Jaimes | Sr. | 6-1 | 185 | Gladewater Sabine | |
OT | Blake Rogers | Jr. | Vanderbilt Industrial | |||
OT | Will Scott | Sr. | 6-2 | 296 | Cameron Yoe | |
QB | Dane Jentsch | Jr. | 5-10 | 180 | Grandview | |
RB | Zach Hrbacek | Jr. | 5-8 | 165 | Troy | |
RB | Cash Jones | Jr. | 5-10 | 168 | Brock | |
RB | Cy Shope | Sr. | 6-2 | 195 | Pottsboro | |
RB | Tyree Simcik | Sr. | 5-10 | 205 | Columbus | |
TE | Anthony Bonilla | Sr. | 5-11 | 195 | Eastland | |
TE | Allen Horace | Sr. | 6-5 | 249 | Crockett | |
WR | T J Ferch | Sr. | 6-3 | 190 | Clifton | |
WR | Titus Lyons | Jr. | 6-3 | 190 | Pottsboro |
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All-Purpose Back | Coltan Orr | Sr. | 6-0 | 178 | George West | |
C | Josh Magers | Sr. | 6-0 | 190 | Gunter | |
FB | Jaden Arthur | Sr. | 5-11 | 220 | Universal City Randolph | |
G | Tykelan Black | Sr. | 6-1 | 260 | Daingerfield | |
G | Trent Bolt | Sr. | 6-2 | 235 | Gladewater | |
G | Jackson Finney | Sr. | 5-11 | 220 | Brock | |
K | Baylor Gillispie | Sr. | 6-0 | 160 | Bushland | |
OT | Cody Duewall | Sr. | 6-3 | 250 | Franklin | |
OT | Tate Williams | Jr. | 6-4 | 240 | Wall | |
QB | Braden Plyler | Jr. | 5-10 | 185 | Pottsboro | |
RB | Jacob Bautista | So. | 5-9 | 155 | Friona | |
RB | Jonathon Brooks | Jr. | 6-2 | 185 | Hallettsville | |
RB | D'Aris McMillan | Sr. | 5-10 | 219 | Diboll | |
RB | Dre'lyn Washington | Jr. | 5-9 | 205 | Hemphill | |
TE | Beau Workman | Sr. | 6-2 | 220 | Troy | |
WR | Austin Boyd | Sr. | 6-0 | 190 | Grandview | |
WR | Kobe Young | Sr. | 5-11 | 160 | Cameron Yoe |
THIRD TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All-Purpose Back | Jamaul Randle | Sr. | 6-1 | 175 | Buffalo | |
C | Rhett Pennington | Sr. | 6-0 | 205 | Canadian | |
FB | Austin Hartley | Sr. | 5-7 | 150 | Alba-Golden | |
G | Justin Kitchen | Jr. | 6-4 | 270 | Elysian Fields | |
G | Adam Winn | Jr. | 6-2 | 235 | Ballinger | |
K | Hector Romero | Sr. | 5-11 | 180 | Malakoff | |
K | Edgar Salazar | Jr. | 5-9 | 190 | Canadian | |
K | Santiago Villanueva | Jr. | 5-8 | 140 | Edna | |
OT | Logan Carroll | Sr. | 6-1 | 225 | George West | |
OT | Christian Gomez | Sr. | 6-2 | 260 | Edna | |
QB | Bryson Daily | Sr. | 6-1 | 205 | Abernathy | |
RB | Jakobie Craver | Sr. | 6-0 | 180 | Daingerfield | |
RB | DeAnthony Gatson | So. | 5-10 | 198 | Newton | |
RB | Bishop Harris | Jr. | 6-1 | 180 | Corsicana Mildred | |
RB | Jarred Kerr | So. | 6-0 | 175 | Lexington | |
TE | Jailyn Robertson | Sr. | 6-2 | 262 | Gladewater | |
WR | Tyrese Grant | Sr. | 6-2 | 175 | Daingerfield | |
WR | Jayln Marks | Sr. | 6-1 | 185 | Wichita Falls City View |
HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | Julius Dilworth | Sr. | 5-9 | 245 | Edna | |
C | Evan Doskocil | Sr. | 5-7 | 200 | Rogers | |
C | Juan Lara | Jr. | 5-11 | 275 | Lexington | |
C | Zach Matzke | Sr. | 5-9 | 205 | Brock | |
C | Bryce Ridenour | Jr. | 6-2 | 263 | Daingerfield | |
FB | Kenneth Bell | Sr. | 5-10 | 215 | Jefferson | |
FB | Caleb Helm | Jr. | 6-0 | 230 | Jacksboro | |
FB | Wilson Johnson | Sr. | 5-11 | 190 | Sonora | |
FB | Sam Jones | Sr. | 6-1 | 205 | Troy | |
FB | Jared Zuniga | Sr. | 5-10 | 200 | George West | |
G | Koby Cordero | Sr. | 5-11 | 200 | Cisco | |
G | Cade Fant | Sr. | 6-0 | 230 | Atlanta | |
G | Asher Gonzalez | So. | San Diego | |||
G | Matthew Hernandez | Sr. | 6-1 | 315 | Odem | |
G | Marcos Juarez | Sr. | 5-10 | 205 | Friona | |
G | Ashton Smith | Jr. | 5-11 | 220 | Stanton | |
G | David Williams | Jr. | 6-3 | 329 | Omaha Pewitt | |
G | Larson Workman | Jr. | 6-5 | 247 | Ganado | |
K | Behren Morton | Jr. | Eastland | |||
K | Elias Pena | Jr. | 5-9 | 190 | Rice | |
K | Andy Prazak | Sr. | 6-0 | 175 | Diana New Diana | |
K | Ricardo Sanchez | Sr. | Comanche | |||
K | Logan Whitling | Sr. | 6-1 | 205 | Holliday | |
OT | Griffin Beard | Sr. | 6-3 | 275 | Lago Vista | |
OT | Ruben Bowman | Sr. | 6-3 | 277 | Dallas Madison | |
OT | Brody Chatham | Sr. | 6-1 | 295 | Big Sandy Harmony | |
OT | Ricardo Harrison | Sr. | 6-3 | 292 | Diboll | |
OT | Jake Heffley | Sr. | 6-1 | 215 | Columbus | |
OT | Miles Keith | Sr. | 6-4 | 240 | Abernathy | |
OT | Spencer McCarty | Sr. | 6-2 | 280 | Tuscola Jim Ned | |
OT | Blayke Moreland | Sr. | 5-10 | 270 | Vanderbilt Industrial | |
OT | Cameron Raulston | Sr. | 6-1 | 285 | Corpus Christi London | |
OT | Justin Rogers | Sr. | 6-3 | 300 | Jefferson | |
OT | Garrett Towery | Sr. | 6-3 | 242 | Troup | |
QB | Jordan Bedford | Sr. | 6-1 | 170 | Crockett | |
QB | Braden Brashear | Sr. | 5-9 | 160 | Cameron Yoe | |
QB | D J Brown | So. | 5-9 | 190 | Leonard | |
QB | Blake Garcia | Sr. | 5-10 | 170 | El Maton Tidehaven | |
QB | Drew Hagler | Sr. | 5-11 | 190 | Anson | |
QB | Kolton James | Sr. | 5-10 | 170 | Poth | |
QB | Grant McCook | Sr. | 6-0 | 190 | Canadian | |
QB | Landon McKinney | Sr. | 6-1 | 192 | Gladewater Sabine | |
QB | Behren Morton | Jr. | Eastland | |||
QB | Darion Peace | Jr. | 6-0 | 180 | Malakoff | |
QB | Jace Robinson | Jr. | 6-0 | 170 | Rockdale | |
QB | Jaylin Thibodeaux | Sr. | 5-11 | 175 | Dallas Madison | |
QB | Jared Thomas | Sr. | 5-10 | 170 | Bushland | |
QB | Ryan Wilkerson | Sr. | 5-11 | 185 | Elysian Fields | |
QB | Jaxon Willis | So. | 5-11 | 175 | Crane | |
QB | Devin Wilson | Sr. | 5-10 | 165 | Whitney | |
RB | Dee Black | Sr. | 5-7 | 160 | Jefferson | |
RB | Javon Bruce | Sr. | 5-10 | 188 | Pilot Point | |
RB | Isaac Edwards | Sr. | 6-0 | 215 | Big Sandy Harmony | |
RB | Tremayne Gullatte | Sr. | 6-0 | 215 | Grandview | |
RB | Gary Haynes | Jr. | 6-1 | 200 | Palacios | |
RB | Quin Johnson | Sr. | 5-7 | 165 | Winona | |
RB | Kyle Keltner | Sr. | 5-9 | 175 | Edgewood | |
RB | Wrangler Priest | Sr. | 6-0 | 175 | Bells | |
RB | Jayleen Record | Jr. | 5-9 | 175 | Dallas Madison | |
RB | Dominique Rushing | Jr. | Winnsboro | |||
RB | Chris Smith | Sr. | 5-10 | 175 | Elysian Fields | |
RB | Cam'ron Valdez | Jr. | 5-10 | 180 | Rockdale | |
TE | Seth Isbell | Sr. | 5-11 | 215 | Jacksboro | |
TE | Grant Lewis | Sr. | 6-3 | 220 | Grand Saline | |
TE | Ky Thomas | Sr. | 6-4 | 265 | Elkhart | |
WR | Colten Couch | Sr. | 5-7 | 150 | Dublin | |
WR | Cahl Horn | Sr. | 5-11 | 160 | Italy | |
WR | Braeden Lilly | Sr. | 6-4 | 205 | Little River Academy | |
WR | Aaron Nigreville | Sr. | Ore City | |||
WR | Jake Orcutt | Sr. | 5-11 | 160 | Bushland | |
WR | Mason Perales | Sr. | 5-9 | 170 | El Maton Tidehaven | |
WR | Jhobe Smith | Sr. | 6-1 | 175 | McGregor | |
WR | Timmy Smithson | Sr. | 5-8 | 145 | Early | |
WR | Za'korien Spikes | Jr. | 5-11 | 160 | Cameron Yoe | |
WR | Kolby Tanner | Sr. | 5-11 | 165 | Whitney |
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DB | Jack Koetting | Sr. | 6-0 | 160 | Canadian | |
DB | Peyton Lowe | Sr. | 6-1 | 185 | Gunter | |
DB | Lance Welps | Jr. | 5-11 | 171 | Amarillo River Road | |
DB | Reagan Whitley | Sr. | 6-1 | 170 | East Bernard | |
DL | Tyler Cherry | Sr. | 6-2 | 240 | Jefferson | |
DL | Herb Gums | Sr. | 6-2 | 283 | Diboll | |
DL | Kei'Untray Hawkins | Sr. | 5-11 | 195 | Omaha Pewitt | |
DL | Chad Reeves | Sr. | 6-2 | 215 | Daingerfield | |
KR | Devin Wilson | Sr. | 6-0 | 175 | Whitney | |
LB | Tanor Mines | Jr. | Omaha Pewitt | |||
LB | Bryson Rigsby | Sr. | 5-9 | 180 | Gunter | |
LB | Zach Villarreal | Sr. | 5-11 | 190 | Gladewater | |
LB | Zach Wideman | Sr. | Pottsboro | |||
P | Brice Smith | Sr. | 6-1 | 155 | Trinity | |
UT | Clayton Reed | Sr. | 5-9 | 155 | Gunter |
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DB | Marquis Estell | Sr. | 6-2 | 180 | Hooks | |
DB | Sergio Guerra | Jr. | 5-11 | 180 | San Diego | |
DB | Bill Koetting | Sr. | 6-0 | 160 | Canadian | |
DB | J T Settler-Watts | Sr. | 5-11 | 168 | Diboll | |
DL | Brett Drillette | Jr. | 6-1 | 198 | Brock | |
DL | Saul Escamilla | Sr. | 6-2 | 220 | Canadian | |
DL | Cole Lee | Sr. | 6-0 | 235 | East Bernard | |
DL | Dre'Shawn Spikes | Jr. | 6-1 | 182 | Newton | |
KR | Ashton Smith | Sr. | 6-0 | 170 | Winona | |
LB | Aaron Allert | Sr. | 5-11 | 205 | Lexington | |
LB | Carson Carter | Jr. | 6-0 | 190 | Brock | |
LB | Jakecian Jones | Sr. | 5-9 | 235 | Crockett | |
LB | Michael Lehnhardt | Sr. | 6-0 | 195 | Grandview | |
LB | Nico Vargas | Sr. | 5-10 | 220 | Cameron Yoe | |
P | Jonathon Brooks | Jr. | 6-2 | 185 | Hallettsville | |
UT | Brenen Thompson | So. | 5-11 | 160 | Spearman |
THIRD TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DB | Christian Brice | Sr. | 5-10 | 170 | Crockett | |
DB | Colton Diebitsch | Sr. | 6-0 | 180 | Wall | |
DB | Luke Dillingham | Jr. | 6-1 | 180 | Brock | |
DB | Jessie Upson III | Jr. | 5-9 | 163 | Columbus | |
DL | Silas Barr | Jr. | 6-5 | 130 | Pottsboro | |
DL | Avante Burnham | Sr. | 5-11 | 260 | Newton | |
DL | Dametrious Crownover | Jr. | 6-7 | 235 | Grandview | |
DL | Trevion Sneed | Jr. | Mineola | |||
KR | Keke Nelson | Sr. | 5-8 | 155 | Diana New Diana | |
LB | Colby Jedlicka | Sr. | 5-11 | 180 | East Bernard | |
LB | Noah Laurent | Sr. | 6-2 | 190 | Bushland | |
LB | Blayne Moreland | Sr. | 5-10 | 215 | Vanderbilt Industrial | |
LB | Evan Peel | Sr. | 5-10 | 205 | Daingerfield | |
P | Matthew Davis | So. | 5-8 | 165 | Vanderbilt Industrial | |
UT | Aaron Fellows | Sr. | 5-11 | 180 | Alpine |
HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DB | Walker Bauer | Sr. | 6-2 | 180 | Brady | |
DB | Anthony Bonilla | Sr. | 5-11 | 195 | Eastland | |
DB | Stanley Callahan | Sr. | 5-9 | 145 | Cisco | |
DB | Datron Dixon | Sr. | 5-10 | 165 | Franklin | |
DB | T J Ferch | Sr. | Clifton | |||
DB | Zach Gulley | Sr. | 5-10 | 177 | Newton | |
DB | Isaac Gutierrez | Sr. | 5-9 | 165 | Mathis | |
DB | Carlos Jackson Jr | Jr. | 5-8 | 150 | Jefferson | |
DB | Benji Johnson | Sr. | 6-3 | 190 | Hooks | |
DB | Kadrien Johnson | Jr. | 5-8 | 158 | Omaha Pewitt | |
DB | Dakari Lee | Sr. | 5-9 | 175 | Dallas Madison | |
DB | Joe Leos | Sr. | 6-0 | 190 | Dublin | |
DB | Nick Lincoln | Jr. | 5-6 | 156 | Gladewater | |
DB | Jayln Marks | Sr. | 6-1 | 185 | Wichita Falls City View | |
DB | Jesse Newman | Sr. | 5-9 | 145 | Frankston | |
DB | Elizhah Nezar | Sr. | 6-1 | 175 | Rice | |
DB | Louis Olvera | Sr. | 5-11 | 180 | Ganado | |
DB | Hutch Rabenaldt | Sr. | 5-4 | 125 | Marion | |
DB | Jamaul Randle | Sr. | 6-1 | 175 | Buffalo | |
DB | Jordan Riley | Sr. | 5-9 | 165 | Rogers | |
DB | Juan Salinas | Jr. | 5-8 | 145 | Friona | |
DB | Devin Wilson | Sr. | 5-10 | 165 | Whitney | |
DL | Jaden Arthur | Sr. | 5-11 | 220 | Universal City Randolph | |
DL | Michael Clark | Sr. | 6-2 | 261 | Newton | |
DL | Eduardo Gil | Jr. | 5-9 | 222 | Cameron Yoe | |
DL | J J Gossett | Sr. | 5-9 | 217 | Troup | |
DL | Tristan Green | Sr. | 5-11 | 265 | Gladewater Sabine | |
DL | Bartolo Guevara | Jr. | 5-10 | 260 | Boyd | |
DL | Jeremiah Gums | So. | 5-11 | 288 | Diboll | |
DL | Jonathan Pena | Sr. | 6-2 | 225 | San Diego | |
DL | Dylan Raybion | Sr. | 6-2 | 220 | Brady | |
DL | Jackson Roensch | Sr. | 5-9 | 220 | Columbus | |
DL | Ty Sebek | Jr. | 6-2 | 250 | Rogers | |
DL | Devin Smith | Sr. | George West | |||
DL | James Sylvester | Sr. | 6-5 | 240 | Newton | |
DL | Zach Tyeskie | Sr. | 5-9 | 226 | Gladewater | |
DL | Joe Walker | Sr. | Wall | |||
DL | Adam Winn | Jr. | 6-2 | 235 | Ballinger | |
DL | Mason Wootan | Sr. | 5-7 | 174 | Whitney | |
KR | Arimon Ford | Jr. | 5-8 | 150 | Winona | |
KR | Jamaul Randle | Sr. | Buffalo | |||
LB | Mason Allsup | Sr. | 5-5 | 135 | Brady | |
LB | Cooper Bean | Sr. | 5-11 | 210 | Ballinger | |
LB | Javon Bruce | Sr. | 5-10 | 188 | Pilot Point | |
LB | Reagan Cochran | Jr. | 6-3 | 185 | Canadian | |
LB | Matt DeAnda | Jr. | 6-1 | 225 | Abernathy | |
LB | Landry Deaton | Sr. | 6-0 | 205 | Winnsboro | |
LB | Patrick England | Sr. | 5-10 | 170 | Cameron Yoe | |
LB | J J Frieden | Sr. | 5-8 | 160 | Rogers | |
LB | Colby Frost | Sr. | 6-4 | 205 | Omaha Pewitt | |
LB | Trevor Fuller | So. | 5-10 | 175 | Poth | |
LB | Orlando Gonzalez | Sr. | 5-9 | 210 | Odem | |
LB | Treylin Goodman | Jr. | 5-4 | 155 | Trinity | |
LB | Dimauntrez Haggerty | Sr. | 5-10 | 185 | Jefferson | |
LB | Max Hale | Sr. | 5-10 | 155 | Troup | |
LB | Mark Hardin | Sr. | Holliday | |||
LB | Brenden Henicke | Sr. | George West | |||
LB | Jackson Illingworth | Jr. | 6-2 | 205 | Elysian Fields | |
LB | Wilson Johnson | Sr. | 6-0 | 180 | Sonora | |
LB | Sam Jones | Sr. | 6-1 | 205 | Troy | |
LB | Will Leslie | Sr. | 5-11 | 175 | Diana New Diana | |
LB | Connor Lynch | Sr. | 6-2 | 227 | Pilot Point | |
LB | Kameron Matthews | Sr. | 5-7 | 145 | East Bernard | |
LB | Travis Matula | Sr. | 6-2 | 185 | Hallettsville | |
LB | Hayden McLeroy | Sr. | 5-11 | 212 | Diboll | |
LB | Coltan Mills | Sr. | 6-1 | 238 | New London West Rusk | |
LB | Drew Morrison | Jr. | 6-3 | 185 | Wall | |
LB | Roger Palacios | Sr. | 5-9 | 160 | Friona | |
LB | Riley Perry | Sr. | 5-9 | 190 | Clifton | |
LB | Colby Rush | Sr. | 6-1 | 190 | Malakoff | |
LB | Christian Simien | Sr. | 6-0 | 175 | Winnie East Chambers | |
LB | Bryce Smith | Sr. | Grand Saline | |||
LB | Peyton Snow | Jr. | 5-3 | 150 | Winona | |
LB | Nick Taylor | Jr. | Boyd | |||
LB | Colton Teague | Sr. | 6-2 | 250 | Ganado | |
LB | Ryan Thomisee | Jr. | 5-9 | 210 | George West | |
LB | Aaron Trevino | Sr. | 6-0 | 175 | Abernathy | |
LB | Mason Vasquez | Sr. | 6-2 | 215 | Hooks | |
LB | Thomas Villarreal | Sr. | 6-2 | 215 | Mathis | |
LB | Jayden Williams | Jr. | 6-4 | 220 | Marion | |
LB | Beau Workman | Sr. | 6-2 | 230 | Troy | |
LB | Kadin Workman | So. | 6-1 | 190 | Troy | |
UT | Ernest Ceasar III | Jr. | 5-6 | 155 | Winnie East Chambers | |
UT | Brandon Cerna | Sr. | 5-11 | 185 | Crane | |
UT | Cooper Conn | Jr. | 5-10 | 160 | Poth | |
UT | Robby Hodges | Sr. | 5-10 | 155 | Gladewater | |
UT | Dee Lewis | So. | 6-2 | 215 | Daingerfield | |
UT | Carson Little | Sr. | 6-0 | 165 | East Bernard |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.