Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
Jump to:
SuperlativesFirst Team Offense
Second Team Offense
Third Team Offense
Honorable Mention Offense
First Team Defense
Second Team Defense
Third Team Defense
Honorable Mention Defense
2019-2020 TSWA Football All-State 5A
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coach | Coach | Brad Butler | Alvin Shadow Creek | |||
Defensive MVP | DB | Dylon Davis | Sr. | 5-10 | 175 | Abilene Cooper |
Defensive MVP | DL | Ja'Tavion Sanders | Jr. | 6-4 | 225 | Denton Ryan |
Offensive MVP | WR | Marvin Mims | Sr. | 6-1 | 165 | Frisco Lone Star |
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All-Purpose Back | Frank Brown | Sr. | 6-1 | 190 | Houston Sterling | |
C | Alex Thiel | Sr. | 6-2 | 258 | Georgetown | |
C | Rafael Zertuche | Sr. | 5-8 | 270 | San Antonio Wagner | |
FB | Steve Johnson | Jr. | 6-2 | 210 | Port Lavaca Calhoun | |
G | Nathan Deason | Sr. | 6-3 | 265 | Frisco Lone Star | |
G | Dorion Strawn | Jr. | 6-5 | 295 | Ennis | |
K | Tyler Tipton | Sr. | 6-1 | 170 | Little Elm | |
OT | Nate Anderson | Sr. | 6-5 | 272 | Frisco Reedy | |
OT | Aidan Hayes | Sr. | 6-3 | 240 | Aledo | |
QB | Garret Rangel | So. | 6-2 | 170 | Frisco Lone Star | |
RB | Devon Achane | Sr. | 5-9 | 170 | Fort Bend Marshall | |
RB | Tahj Brooks | Sr. | 5-11 | 218 | Manor | |
RB | L J Butler | Jr. | 5-9 | 200 | San Antonio Wagner | |
RB | Noah Garcia | Jr. | 5-9 | 180 | Abilene Cooper | |
TE | Drew Sanders | Sr. | 6-5 | 225 | Denton Ryan | |
WR | Jo Jo Earle | Jr. | 5-10 | 170 | Aledo | |
WR | Marvin Mims | Sr. | 6-1 | 165 | Frisco Lone Star |
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All-Purpose Back | Savion Williams | Sr. | 6-4 | 205 | Marshall | |
C | Austin Markiewicz | Sr. | 6-6 | 285 | McKinney North | |
FB | Jeremiah Earls | Jr. | 5-8 | 165 | Corpus Christi Calallen | |
G | Kade Bond | Sr. | 6-3 | 290 | Magnolia | |
G | Harrison Moskal | Sr. | 6-1 | 235 | Boerne Champion | |
K | Brock Thompson | Sr. | 5-10 | 160 | Lubbock-Cooper | |
OT | Derek Bowman | Sr. | 6-4 | 270 | Magnolia | |
OT | Gavin Byers | Sr. | 6-5 | 290 | Colleyville Heritage | |
QB | Eddie Lee Marburger | Jr. | 6-2 | 195 | Mission Sharyland Pioneer | |
QB | Dillon Markiewicz | Sr. | 6-5 | 220 | McKinney North | |
RB | Emani Bailey | Sr. | 5-9 | 200 | Denton Ryan | |
RB | Jase McClellan | Sr. | 5-11 | 202 | Aledo | |
RB | A J McDade | Jr. | 5-9 | 185 | San Antonio Harlan | |
RB | Taye McWilliams | Sr. | 6-1 | 210 | Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated | |
TE | Lavar Lindo | Sr. | 6-4 | 215 | Mission Sharyland Pioneer | |
WR | Billy Bowman Jr | Jr. | 5-11 | 185 | Denton Ryan | |
WR | Cody Jackson | Jr. | 6-1 | 175 | Richmond Foster | |
WR | Monterren Parks | Sr. | 5-11 | 175 | Aledo |
THIRD TEAM OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All-Purpose Back | Trapper Pannell | Sr. | 6-2 | 195 | Kerrville Tivy | |
C | Hayden Goodlett | Sr. | 6-1 | 250 | College Station | |
C | Spencer Payne | Sr. | 6-4 | 290 | Castroville Medina Valley | |
FB | Isiah Witterstauter | Jr. | 5-11 | 159 | El Paso Austin | |
G | Reuben Fatheree II | Jr. | 6-8 | 285 | Richmond Foster | |
G | Austin Leavell | Jr. | 6-1 | 289 | Corpus Christi Miller | |
G | Jack Masters | Sr. | 6-3 | 280 | Dripping Springs | |
G | Phillip Su'e | Sr. | 6-1 | 290 | San Antonio Harlan | |
K | Justin Bohrer | Jr. | 5-9 | 140 | Cedar Park | |
K | Josh Click | Jr. | 6-2 | 185 | Frisco Lone Star | |
OT | Michael Nichols | Sr. | 6-5 | 260 | Northwest | |
OT | Trey Zimmerman | Sr. | 6-1 | 260 | College Station A&M Consolidated | |
QB | Jake Bishop | Sr. | 5-9 | 180 | Aledo | |
QB | Kyron Drones | Jr. | 6-3 | 200 | Alvin Shadow Creek | |
QB | Chandler Morris | Sr. | 6-1 | 178 | Dallas Highland Park | |
RB | Mitch Hall | Jr. | 5-9 | 185 | Magnolia | |
RB | Tyvon Hardrick | Sr. | 5-11 | 215 | Victoria West | |
RB | Jordan Jenkins | Jr. | 6-2 | 202 | Lindale | |
RB | Carlos Pena | Jr. | 5-7 | 160 | La Joya Palmview | |
TE | Christian Lee | Sr. | 6-3 | 210 | Friendswood | |
WR | Mykal Blanco | Sr. | 5-10 | 170 | El Paso Hanks | |
WR | Coby Cavil | Sr. | 5-9 | 170 | Red Oak | |
WR | Ja'lynn Polk | Sr. | 6-2 | 175 | Lufkin |
HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All-Purpose Backs | Tyrique Carter | Sr. | 5-10 | 175 | Huntsville | |
All-Purpose Backs | Tristan Castillo | Jr. | 5-9 | 165 | Mission Sharyland Pioneer | |
All-Purpose Backs | A J Gonzaque | Jr. | Mission Veterans Memorial | |||
All-Purpose Backs | Jaylon Jackson | Sr. | 5-7 | 160 | Burleson Centennial | |
All-Purpose Backs | Nehemiah Martinez | Sr. | 5-10 | 190 | Lubbock-Cooper | |
All-Purpose Backs | Garrison Weiss | Sr. | 5-10 | 150 | Brenham | |
C | Trey Lisauckis | Sr. | 6-2 | 270 | Port Neches-Groves | |
C | Alberto Vargas | Sr. | 5-7 | 215 | La Joya Palmview | |
FB | J T Anderson | Jr. | 5-11 | 212 | Angleton | |
FB | Edward Cardoza | Sr. | 5-11 | 173 | Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa | |
FB | Javion Chatman | Sr. | 5-7 | 160 | Fort Bend Willowridge | |
FB | Payton Petroff | Sr. | 5-10 | 205 | Royse City | |
G | Juan Aguila | Sr. | 5-8 | 215 | Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa | |
G | Blaine Berry | Sr. | 5-11 | 190 | Crosby | |
G | Brody Ford | Jr. | 5-10 | 212 | Corpus Christi Calallen | |
G | Bobby Gonzalez | Sr. | 5-8 | 275 | Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa | |
K | Desi De La Cruz | Sr. | 5-7 | 142 | Dripping Springs | |
K | Eric Landaverde | Jr. | 5-8 | 150 | Alvin Shadow Creek | |
K | Nicky Quevedo | Sr. | 6-3 | 215 | Azle | |
K | Arturo Ramirez | Sr. | 6-1 | 170 | Denton Braswell | |
OT | Caden Barnett | Jr. | 6-4 | 265 | Northwest | |
OT | Ty Buchanan | Jr. | 6-5 | 270 | Corpus Christi Calallen | |
OT | Kyleon Chambers | Sr. | 6-4 | 270 | Corsicana | |
OT | Johnny Dickson | So. | 6-3 | 275 | Corpus Christi Flour Bluff | |
OT | Caleb Harrington | Sr. | 6-4 | 295 | Port Lavaca Calhoun | |
OT | Heath Henke | Sr. | 6-4 | 245 | Port Lavaca Calhoun | |
OT | Vontrez Jackson | So. | 6-5 | 315 | Crowley | |
OT | Matthew Parkison | Sr. | 6-5 | 265 | Azle | |
OT | Logan Tipton | Sr. | 6-3 | 265 | Hutto | |
OT | Luke Williams | Jr. | 6-5 | 275 | Cedar Park | |
QB | Andrew Body | Jr. | 6-1 | 183 | Corpus Christi Miller | |
QB | Luke Boyers | Sr. | 5-11 | 185 | Boerne Champion | |
QB | Braylon Braxton | Jr. | 6-2 | 205 | Frisco Independence | |
QB | Zion Childress | Sr. | 6-1 | 175 | New Caney | |
QB | Collin Drake | Jr. | 6-1 | 198 | Ennis | |
QB | Josh Ervin | Jr. | 6-1 | 207 | Red Oak | |
QB | D J Freeman | Jr. | 5-8 | 155 | Longview Pine Tree | |
QB | Seth Henigan | Jr. | 6-3 | 195 | Denton Ryan | |
QB | Ryder Hernandez | Jr. | 6-1 | 180 | Cedar Park | |
QB | Gabe Herrera | Sr. | 5-10 | 165 | El Paso Parkland | |
QB | Malik Hornsby | Sr. | Fort Bend Marshall | |||
QB | Christian Kaopua | Jr. | 6-2 | 185 | Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill | |
QB | Conner Kestler | Sr. | 6-2 | 200 | Port Lavaca Calhoun | |
QB | Jacob Rodriguez | Jr. | 6-2 | 210 | Wichita Falls Rider | |
QB | Kannon Williams | Jr. | 6-3 | 200 | San Antonio Harlan | |
QB | Tucker Yarbrough | Sr. | 6-2 | 220 | Manvel | |
RB | Jake Bogdon | Sr. | 5-10 | 180 | Frisco Lone Star | |
RB | Tre Bradford | Sr. | 5-11 | 193 | Lancaster | |
RB | Bryson Clemons | Sr. | 5-9 | 180 | Frisco | |
RB | Kitan Crawford | Sr. | 6-1 | 195 | Tyler | |
RB | Donovan Eaglin | Jr. | 6-1 | 230 | Manvel | |
RB | Emanuel Fincher | Sr. | 5-9 | 195 | McKinney North | |
RB | Charley Hill | Sr. | 6-1 | 190 | Corpus Christi Calallen | |
RB | Jay Hill | Sr. | 5-8 | 190 | Princeton | |
RB | Tamari Jenkins | Sr. | 5-10 | 165 | Boerne Champion | |
RB | Isaiah Johnson | Sr. | 6-1 | 205 | Lubbock-Cooper | |
RB | Isaac Miles | Sr. | 5-6 | 155 | Corpus Christi Flour Bluff | |
RB | C J Palmer | Sr. | 5-9 | 170 | Red Oak | |
TE | Reed Cantrell | Jr. | 6-4 | 196 | Boerne Champion | |
WR | Conner Boyette | Sr. | 5-9 | 155 | Lindale | |
WR | Josh Cameron | Jr. | 6-1 | 175 | Cedar Park | |
WR | Chris Carpenter | Sr. | 6-1 | 170 | Jacksonville | |
WR | Cameron Cauley | Jr. | 5-10 | 150 | Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill | |
WR | Cassius Clay | Sr. | 6-2 | Corpus Christi Miller | ||
WR | Josh Cobbs | Sr. | 6-4 | 195 | San Antonio Wagner | |
WR | Mar'Quise Garrett | Sr. | 5-11 | 174 | Fort Bend Willowridge | |
WR | J J Henry | Jr. | 5-10 | 155 | McKinney North | |
WR | Jon Hernandez | Sr. | 5-9 | 160 | Lubbock Coronado | |
WR | Da'Wain Lofton | Jr. | 5-11 | 175 | Fort Worth North Side | |
WR | Eric McAlister | Jr. | 6-3 | 190 | Azle | |
WR | Brooks McCoy | Sr. | 6-2 | 185 | Kerrville Tivy | |
WR | Luke Padilla | Sr. | 6-2 | 195 | Mission Sharyland Pioneer | |
WR | Jalen Paxton | Sr. | 6-1 | 166 | Manvel | |
WR | Devin Price | Sr. | 6-4 | 200 | College Station A&M Consolidated | |
WR | Myles Price | Sr. | 5-9 | 170 | Lewisville The Colony | |
WR | Ben Renfro | Sr. | 6-1 | 190 | Magnolia | |
WR | Ralph Rodriguez | Sr. | 5-6 | 154 | Corpus Christi Miller | |
WR | Cam Smith | Jr. | 6-1 | 168 | Denton Braswell | |
WR | Laylon Spencer | Jr. | 6-1 | 180 | Ennis | |
WR | Tyrie Tipton | Sr. | 5-10 | 150 | Lubbock Monterey | |
WR | Khi'Yon Wafer | Sr. | 6-1 | 185 | Frisco Independence |
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DB | Kitan Crawford | Sr. | 6-1 | 195 | Tyler | |
DB | Dylon Davis | Sr. | 5-10 | 175 | Abilene Cooper | |
DB | Lorando Johnson | Sr. | 5-11 | 181 | Lancaster | |
DB | Jorge Jones | Sr. | 5-10 | 185 | Alvin Shadow Creek | |
DB | Toren Pittman | Sr. | 6-4 | 185 | Frisco Lone Star | |
DL | Ben Bell | Sr. | 6-2 | 230 | Cedar Park | |
DL | Alec Bryant | Sr. | 6-4 | 240 | Alvin Shadow Creek | |
DL | Prince Dorbah | Sr. | 6-4 | 215 | Dallas Highland Park | |
DL | Ja'Tavion Sanders | Jr. | 6-4 | 225 | Denton Ryan | |
KR | Billy Bowman Jr | Jr. | 5-11 | 185 | Denton Ryan | |
LB | Jaylan Ford | Sr. | 6-3 | 215 | Frisco Lone Star | |
LB | Jeremiah Harris | Sr. | 6-1 | 195 | Alvin Shadow Creek | |
LB | Cole Mixon | Sr. | 6-1 | 215 | Kerrville Tivy | |
LB | Ahmad Terry | Sr. | 5-9 | 195 | Denton Ryan | |
P | Austin Sosa | Sr. | 6-1 | 180 | College Station | |
UT | Kerry Brooks | Sr. | 6-1 | 210 | College Station A&M Consolidated |
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DB | Bryan Allen | So. | 6-1 | 185 | Aledo | |
DB | Mike DeAnda | Sr. | 5-10 | 170 | Mission Veterans Memorial | |
DB | Hiram Flores | Sr. | 6-1 | 160 | Roma | |
DB | Luke Mabe | Sr. | 5-11 | 175 | Colleyville Heritage | |
DL | Taylor Behl | Sr. | 6-1 | 235 | Georgetown | |
DL | Nick Carpin | Sr. | 6-4 | 245 | Frisco Independence | |
DL | Demarcus Hendricks | Sr. | 6-3 | 240 | San Antonio Wagner | |
DL | Jarveon Williams | Jr. | 6-3 | 210 | Ennis | |
KR | Sean Fresch | Sr. | 5-9 | 165 | Austin LBJ | |
LB | Brandon Adame | Jr. | 5-8 | 180 | Mercedes | |
LB | Derrick Harris | Jr. | 6-3 | 220 | New Caney | |
LB | Fernando Salcedo | Sr. | 5-10 | 200 | Mission Sharyland Pioneer | |
LB | Makel Williams | Sr. | 6-1 | 190 | College Station A&M Consolidated | |
P | Chase Allen | Sr. | 6-1 | 180 | Colleyville Heritage | |
UT | Jahdae Barron | Sr. | 6-1 | 180 | Pflugerville Connally |
THIRD TEAM DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DB | Bryson Bonds | Sr. | 6-1 | 189 | Crowley | |
DB | Bowen Fjord | Sr. | 6-2 | 195 | Boerne Champion | |
DB | Freddy Flores | Sr. | 5-10 | 185 | La Joya Palmview | |
DB | Brent Green | Sr. | 6-1 | 170 | Corpus Christi Calallen | |
DB | Lee Thomas | Sr. | 6-1 | 185 | San Antonio Wagner | |
DL | Tre Anthony McClenton | So. | 6-1 | 215 | Bryan Rudder | |
DL | Warren Robinson | Sr. | 6-2 | 236 | Fort Bend Marshall | |
DL | A J Sargent | Sr. | 6-1 | 285 | Wichita Falls Rider | |
DL | Ronald Triplette | Sr. | 6-2 | 230 | Alvin Shadow Creek | |
KR | Myles Price | Sr. | 5-9 | 170 | Lewisville The Colony | |
LB | Braxton Bailey | Sr. | 5-9 | 185 | Cleburne | |
LB | Cooper McDonald | Sr. | 6-3 | 225 | Northwest | |
LB | James McDonald | Sr. | 6-2 | 195 | Manor | |
LB | Alessio Russolillo | Jr. | 6-1 | 220 | Frisco Lone Star | |
P | Cooper Clemons | Sr. | 5-11 | 165 | Whitehouse | |
P | Logan Moore | Sr. | 6-4 | 200 | Granbury | |
UT | Caleb Camarillo | Jr. | 5-10 | 175 | San Antonio Southside | |
UT | Chase Lowery | Jr. | 5-11 | 180 | Frisco |
HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
Pos. | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DB | Hector Avalos | Sr. | 5-10 | 170 | San Benito | |
DB | Chris Camarillo | Sr. | 5-10 | 165 | San Antonio Southside | |
DB | Tyrecus Davis | Sr. | 5-9 | 170 | Greenville | |
DB | Courtline Flowers | Sr. | 6-1 | 170 | Dallas South Oak Cliff | |
DB | Nate Floyd | Sr. | 6-1 | 170 | College Station A&M Consolidated | |
DB | Jalen Hodo | Sr. | 6-1 | 180 | Mesquite Poteet | |
DB | Nathan Humphreys | Jr. | 6-1 | 180 | Midlothian | |
DB | Jalen Kimber | Sr. | 6-1 | 170 | Mansfield Timberview | |
DB | Ezekiel Moya | Sr. | 6-1 | 165 | Corpus Christi Miller | |
DB | Ramiro Ortiz | Sr. | 6-2 | Mercedes | ||
DB | Jarrett Pleasant | Sr. | 6-1 | 175 | Magnolia | |
DB | Michael Puente | Sr. | 5-9 | 177 | San Antonio Brackenridge | |
DB | Bryce Sitka | Sr. | 6-1 | 180 | Victoria West | |
DB | Avante Stevens | Sr. | 5-10 | 175 | San Antonio Wagner | |
DB | Jarius Stewart | Jr. | 5-8 | 165 | Port Lavaca Calhoun | |
DB | Zane Svoboda | Sr. | 6-1 | 190 | San Antonio Harlan | |
DB | Jerrin Thompson | Sr. | 6-1 | 170 | Lufkin | |
DB | Ryan Watts | Sr. | 6-3 | 190 | Little Elm | |
DB | Edric Whitley | Sr. | 5-11 | 160 | Pflugerville Weiss | |
DB | Rylan Wilcox | Jr. | 5-10 | 165 | Lubbock-Cooper | |
DL | Jeremiah Abrego | Sr. | 6-2 | 210 | Greenville | |
DL | Jaylen Alexander | Jr. | 6-1 | 282 | Dallas South Oak Cliff | |
DL | Alvino Carbajal | Sr. | 6-1 | 305 | Austin McCallum | |
DL | Alfred Collins | Sr. | 6-5 | 284 | Bastrop Cedar Creek | |
DL | Keelan Cox | Sr. | 6-6 | 225 | Manvel | |
DL | Anthony Guerrero | Sr. | 6-1 | 283 | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial | |
DL | Kallon Guyton | Sr. | 6-1 | 220 | Leander Glenn | |
DL | Braden Hargrove | Sr. | 6-2 | 240 | Georgetown | |
DL | Briceon Hayes | Sr. | 6-3 | 230 | Huntsville | |
DL | Vernon Henderson | Jr. | 5-11 | 285 | Dallas South Oak Cliff | |
DL | Chris Hilliard | Sr. | 6-1 | 223 | Burleson Centennial | |
DL | Brendan Jones | Jr. | 6-2 | 210 | Austin LBJ | |
DL | Kyler Jordan | So. | 6-2 | 230 | Lubbock-Cooper | |
DL | Jason Lund | Sr. | 6-1 | 215 | Azle | |
DL | Dresden McIver-Brown | Sr. | 6-1 | 270 | San Antonio Veterans Memorial | |
DL | Marcus Moore | Sr. | 6-2 | 275 | Lewisville The Colony | |
DL | Chidozie Nwankwo | Sr. | 6-1 | 275 | Richmond Foster | |
DL | De'undre Potts | Sr. | 5-11 | 285 | Manvel | |
DL | Everett Preston | Sr. | Crowley | |||
DL | Gabrial Sandoval | Jr. | 6-1 | 205 | San Benito | |
DL | Klaus Schoenborn | Sr. | 6-2 | 240 | Burleson | |
DL | Vince Sheffield | Jr. | 6-1 | 225 | College Station A&M Consolidated | |
DL | Clayton Smith | Jr. | 6-5 | 220 | Texarkana Texas | |
DL | Princely Umanmielen | Sr. | 6-4 | 249 | Manor | |
DL | Ross Uresti | Sr. | 5-11 | 205 | Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa | |
DL | Kai Volkman | Sr. | Corpus Christi Flour Bluff | |||
DL | Landyn Watson | Jr. | 6-3 | 235 | Hutto | |
DL | Isaiah Wetzel | Jr. | 6-1 | 265 | Wichita Falls Rider | |
DL | Marcus Wiser | Sr. | 6-2 | 290 | Corpus Christi Calallen | |
KR | Jordan Jenkins | Jr. | 6-1 | 202 | Lindale | |
KR | Da'Wain Lofton | Jr. | 5-11 | 175 | Fort Worth North Side | |
LB | Hunter Bailey | Sr. | 6-1 | 220 | Crosby | |
LB | Riggs Barrett | Sr. | 6-1 | 225 | Corpus Christi Calallen | |
LB | Shelby Battles | Jr. | 5-10 | 205 | Cedar Park | |
LB | Zhyon Bell | Sr. | 5-11 | 205 | New Caney Porter | |
LB | Courtney Brown | Sr. | 5-10 | 190 | Alvin Shadow Creek | |
LB | Jordan Brown | Sr. | 6-1 | 210 | Huntsville | |
LB | Jonathan Buckner | Sr. | 5-10 | 175 | Victoria West | |
LB | Bubba Carter | Jr. | 5-9 | 175 | College Station | |
LB | J T Cavender | Sr. | 6-1 | 220 | Midlothian | |
LB | Jack Clark | Jr. | 5-9 | 155 | Whitehouse | |
LB | Sam Dillard | Sr. | 5-10 | 195 | Boerne Champion | |
LB | Cade Edwards | Sr. | 6-1 | 218 | Bastrop Cedar Creek | |
LB | Ricky Firman | Sr. | 6-1 | 215 | Azle | |
LB | Cade Kveton | Sr. | 5-11 | 210 | Port Lavaca Calhoun | |
LB | Ethan Lee | Sr. | 5-9 | 155 | Mission Sharyland Pioneer | |
LB | David Liendo | Sr. | 5-9 | 175 | Laredo Martin | |
LB | Justin Medlock | So. | 6-1 | 210 | Manvel | |
LB | D J Mourning | Sr. | 6-3 | 215 | Katy Paetow | |
LB | Ameer Muhammad | Sr. | 5-11 | 205 | Red Oak | |
LB | Jack Perez | Sr. | 6-1 | 195 | Edcouch Edcouch-Elsa | |
LB | Raqwuan Pinkston | Sr. | 5-9 | 200 | Dallas South Oak Cliff | |
LB | Matt Powers | Sr. | 5-7 | 175 | Colleyville Heritage | |
LB | Grant Snider | Sr. | 5-7 | 160 | Castroville Medina Valley | |
LB | Jayshawn Trimble | Jr. | 6-1 | 210 | Corpus Christi Miller | |
LB | Ky'gze Turner | Sr. | 5-10 | 208 | Marshall | |
LB | Patrick Turner | Jr. | 6-2 | 240 | Dallas Highland Park | |
LB | Jayson Vogelpohl | Sr. | 5-10 | 170 | Hutto | |
LB | Micah Young | Jr. | 6-1 | 195 | San Antonio Southside | |
UT | Daetron Ellison | Sr. | 5-7 | 160 | Lockhart | |
UT | Christian Gonzalez | Sr. | 6-1 | 193 | Lewisville The Colony | |
UT | Dajon Harrison | Sr. | 5-10 | 175 | Hutto | |
UT | Isaac Shabay | So. | 5-8 | 160 | Colleyville Heritage |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.