Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
2020-2021 TSWA Baseball All-State 4A
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coach | Coach | Riley Fincher | Texarkana Pleasant Grove | |
MVP | OF | Rawley Hector | Sr. | Anna |
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Tucker Anderson | Sr. | Texarkana Pleasant Grove | |
2B | Joe Mancinas | So. | Hillsboro | |
2B | Tyler Pauly | Sr. | Fischer Canyon Lake | |
3B | Braden Karnes | Sr. | Godley | |
C | Rylan Galvan | Jr. | Sinton | |
C | Payton Poole | Sr. | Fort Worth Benbrook | |
DH | B J Zoch | Sr. | Giddings | |
P | Rawley Hector | Sr. | Anna | |
P | Justin Lamkin | Jr. | Corpus Christi Calallen | |
P | Hagen Smith | Sr. | Bullard | |
P | J D Thompson | Jr. | Rusk | |
RP | Braeden Brown | So. | Sinton | |
SS | Darren Ramirez | Sr. | Raymondville | |
Dee Kennedy | So. | Fort Worth Benbrook | OF | |
Bradden Kesey | Sr. | Monahans | OF | |
Ace Reese | So. | Canton | OF | |
Dylan Wolfe | Sr. | Levelland | OF |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Caden Burke | Sr. | Godley | |
2B | Jase Garrett | So. | China Spring | |
3B | Trace Necessary | Jr. | China Spring | |
C | Brock Tijerina | Jr. | Andrews | |
DH | Bryce Lenard | Sr. | Rusk | |
DH | Cade Tucker | Sr. | Krum | |
P | Bryce Bergeron | Sr. | Orangefield | |
P | Coe Blain | Sr. | Texarkana Pleasant Grove | |
P | Bryson Dill | Sr. | Stephenville | |
P | Garrett Nail | Jr. | Sweeny | |
RP | Chris Dubois | Sr. | Decatur | |
SS | J M Long | So. | Texarkana Pleasant Grove | |
SS | Trace Morrison | Sr. | Stephenville | |
Canon Chester | Jr. | Sinton | OF | |
Kameryn Henderson | Jr. | Orangefield | OF | |
Matt Lockard | Jr. | Springtown | OF |
THIRD TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Reese Fredrickson | Sr. | Needville | |
1B | Jaquae Stewart | So. | Sinton | |
2B | Cade Pippen | Sr. | Kilgore | |
3B | Corey Ballew | Sr. | Graham | |
C | Rashawn Galloway | Jr. | Boerne | |
DH | Koy Carpenter | Sr. | La Vernia | |
P | Cody Pfeffer | Jr. | Bellville | |
P | Hank Warren | Sr. | Lufkin Hudson | |
P | Ace Whitehead | Sr. | Lampasas | |
RP | Blake Mitchell | So. | Sinton | |
SS | Dalton Alford | Sr. | Port Lavaca Calhoun | |
SS | Hank Warren | Sr. | Lufkin Hudson | |
Noah Bentley | So. | Celina | OF | |
Brenton Clark | Fr. | Texarkana Pleasant Grove | OF | |
Trey Dickens | Sr. | Hondo | OF | |
Mason Gerrard | So. | Lake Belton | OF |
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1B | Kaycen Andrews | Sr. | Seminole | |
1B | Easton Ballard | Jr. | Longview Spring Hill | |
1B | Anthony Bandiero | Sr. | Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville | |
1B | Devin Bennett | Sr. | Fort Worth Benbrook | |
1B | Chance Helton | Sr. | Iowa Park | |
1B | Griffen Williams | So. | Fischer Canyon Lake | |
1B | Mark Wozniak | Sr. | Geronimo Navarro | |
2B | Catch Brown | Sr. | Canyon | |
2B | Brandon Burckel | Sr. | Lindale | |
2B | Kole Maedgen | Sr. | Salado | |
2B | Garrett Pierce | Sr. | Vernon | |
2B | Tyler Shepard | Sr. | Sweeny | |
2B | Sawyer Smith | Sr. | Carthage | |
2B | Landon Tucker | Jr. | Kaufman | |
3B | Conner Carson | Sr. | Bullard | |
3B | Nick Fenner | Sr. | Canton | |
3B | Andy Kirk | Sr. | Paris North Lamar | |
3B | Sebastian Madera | Sr. | Port Lavaca Calhoun | |
3B | Tyler Mills | Jr. | Sweeny | |
3B | Daniel Trevino | Sr. | Sinton | |
3B | Wade Williams | Jr. | Rusk | |
C | Ryan Block | Jr. | Godley | |
C | Tristian Brashears | Jr. | Geronimo Navarro | |
C | Trent Hefner | Sr. | Canyon | |
C | Brian Reid | Sr. | New Boston | |
C | Kanon Sundgren | Jr. | Silsbee | |
P | Easton Ballard | Jr. | Longview Spring Hill | |
P | Corey Ballew | Sr. | Graham | |
P | Gage Bellatti | Jr. | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau | |
P | Noah Bentley | So. | Celina | |
P | Ben Black | So. | Canyon | |
P | Evan Brandt | Jr. | Argyle | |
P | Mason Cirkel | Jr. | Rusk | |
P | Trevor Duck | Jr. | Argyle | |
P | Nick Fenner | Sr. | Canton | |
P | Tyler Fortin | Sr. | Burkburnett | |
P | Blayne Fritcher | Sr. | Giddings | |
P | Kaleb Gauna | Jr. | Hondo | |
P | Kolby Killough | Jr. | China Spring | |
P | Tyler Marrow | Jr. | Levelland | |
P | Nate Moore | Sr. | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau | |
P | Tyler Pauly | Sr. | Fischer Canyon Lake | |
P | Tristyn Pechacek | Sr. | China Spring | |
P | Cole Phillips | Jr. | Boerne | |
P | Derick Ramirez | Sr. | Raymondville | |
P | Isaac Rivera | Sr. | Taylor | |
P | Wyatt Wiatrek | Jr. | Sinton | |
SS | Collin Coker | Jr. | Sweeny | |
SS | Ashton Durham | Sr. | Vernon | |
SS | Rawley Hector | Sr. | Anna | |
SS | Jaxon Holder | Sr. | Aubrey | |
SS | Bryce Jewell | Sr. | Bullard | |
SS | Kolby Killough | Jr. | China Spring | |
SS | Nate Moore | Sr. | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau | |
SS | Brandt Okonski | Sr. | Bellville | |
SS | Chase Oltmann | Sr. | Giddings | |
SS | Brad Rudis | Sr. | Madisonville | |
SS | Damian Ruiz | Jr. | Livingston | |
SS | Luke Smith | Sr. | Corpus Christi Calallen | |
SS | Preston Stevenson | Sr. | Seminole | |
Jacob Albarado | Sr. | Uvalde | OF | |
Brock Bearden | Jr. | Texarkana Pleasant Grove | OF | |
Will Dixon | Jr. | Rusk | OF | |
Tyler Fortin | Sr. | Burkburnett | OF | |
Tyler Grubbs | Sr. | Argyle | OF | |
Jaxen Monkerud | Sr. | Geronimo Navarro | OF | |
Cole Phillips | Sr. | Boerne | OF | |
Camdyn Rozypal | Jr. | Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway | OF | |
Zach Shepard | Sr. | Sanger | OF |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.