Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2019-2020 UIL Football All-District 12-4A Division II


SUPERLATIVES
AwardPos.#PlayerCLSchool
Defensive MVP12Grayson MaysSr.Bellville
Defensive Newcomer34Tyler FishbeckFr.Bellville
Defensive Newcomer12Camden HipplerSo.Smithville
Defensive Newcomer19Bravion RogersFr.La Grange
Lineman MVP7Dalton BillsSr.Bellville
MVP34Jaron DenmonSr.Giddings
Offensive MVP10Richard ReeseSo.Bellville
Offensive Newcomer1Trey McGillSo.Brookshire Royal


FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
C50Andreu RodriguezJr.Giddings
FB8Ryder lmhoffSo.La Grange
G63Alex MarekJr.Bellville
G51Ethan PsencikSr.Smithville
G55Tre ScottSr.La Grange
OT67Ignacio HernandezSr.Bellville
OT77Joseph MuellerJr.La Grange
OT56Chris SifuentesSr.Giddings
QB11Alex De La TorreSr.Giddings
QB9Lane OttoSr.Smithville
RB3Chad AdamsSr.Giddings
RB3Christian AdkinsJr.Smithville
RB5Robert BriggsSo.Bellville
RB10Matthew JohnsonJr.La Grange
RB26D J TaylorJr.La Grange
TE12Grayson MaysSr.Bellville
TE85Jeremiah VensonJr.Brookshire Royal
WR23Tardrick FowlerSr.Smithville
WR6Kirt HawkinsSr.Smithville
WR21Gage JaehneJr.Giddings
WR14Dayton JarvisSr.La Grange


SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
C53Blake HernandezSo.Smithville
C50Justin HighJr.Bellville
FB99Cole JohnsonJr.Smithville
G50Phillip MatochaJr.La Grange
G79Jahdo RodriguezSr.Smithville
G62Garrett TittleSo.Caldwell
OT75Eduardo ArteagaJr.Brookshire Royal
OT6Grant JunoJr.La Grange
OT59Camron RimesSo.Giddings
RB34Cameron JuarezSr.Smithville
TE20Zach WarnerSr.La Grange
WR11Jacob BrandtSr.La Grange
WR15Larry DavisJr.Caldwell
WR4Charles HodgeSo.Smithville
WR24Clay PadgettSr.Smithville


FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
CB5Armante ChaseJr.Smithville
CB14Dayton JarvisSr.La Grange
CB4Dontavian JohnsonJr.Caldwell
DE77Kyle CamposSr.Giddings
DE99Cole JohnsonJr.Smithville
DE7Wade TittleSr.Caldwell
DE11Brandon WilliamsSr.Caldwell
DT6Grant JunoJr.La Grange
DT28Samy SeguraSr.Giddings
DT24Charles SleethSr.Caldwell
ILB24Garrett BabylonJr.Bellville
ILB22Jacob BanderaSr.Smithville
ILB18Chris SandersJr.Smithville
ILB34Coltin WhitakerSr.La Grange
K3Zach HoodJr.Bellville
OLB3Chad AdamsSr.Giddings
OLB1R J CardwellJr.Smithville
OLB32Matthew GreenJr.Brookshire Royal
P11Alex De La TorreSr.Giddings
P15Axel GuzmanSr.Brookshire Royal
Return Specialist5Robert BriggsSo.Bellville
Return Specialist6Kirt HawkinsSr.Smithville
S8Quarvante' ButlerSr.Bellville
S5Joseph ComeauxSr.Brookshire Royal
S5Brock GardinerSr.La Grange
S6Kirt HawkinsSr.Smithville


SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Pos.#PlayerCLSchool
CB21Gage JaehneJr.Giddings
CB2Connor ShirockyJr.Smithville
CB4Darian TuckerSr.Brookshire Royal
DE44Michael FoxSr.Giddings
DE50Gabriel MaldonadoSmithville
DE20Zach WarnerSr.La Grange
DT52Bryce MooreJr.Giddings
DT52Cole PowellSo.Bellville
DT52Mason UtechtJr.Smithville
ILB6Daven BirnbaumSr.Giddings
ILB21Adam FaskeJr.La Grange
ILB44Cord MillerSmithville
K25Owen BruderSr.Smithville
OLB8Ryder lmhoffSo.La Grange
OLB8Joseph LopezSr.Smithville
P9Kyle CunninghamSr.Caldwell
P23Tardrick FowlerSr.Smithville
Return Specialist10Richard ReeseSo.Bellville
S11Jacob BrandtSr.La Grange
S15Larry DavisJr.Caldwell
S9Bryson KleinartJr.Giddings
S24Clay PadgettSr.Smithville