Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
2019-2020 UIL Boys Basketball All-District 19-3A
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | # | Player | CL | HT | WT | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coach | Coach | James Holt | 6-2 | 189 | Little River Academy | ||
Defensive MVP | 24 | Malcom Murphy | So. | 5-11 | 160 | Franklin | |
MVP | 3 | Jaylin McWilliams | Jr. | 6-3 | 170 | Little River Academy | |
Newcomer | 3 | Jarred Kerr | So. | 6-0 | 185 | Lexington | |
Offensive MVP | Ty Jarolik | Sr. | 6-0 | 175 | Troy | ||
Sixth Man MVP | 15 | Bryson Washington | Fr. | 6-1 | 165 | Franklin |
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | # | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Jerry Cephus | Jr. | 5-10 | 170 | Little River Academy | ||
5 | Anthony Dansby | Jr. | 6-1 | 175 | Rockdale | ||
2 | Darian Franklin | So. | 5-10 | 180 | Little River Academy | ||
2 | RaShawn Green | Sr. | 5-10 | 155 | Franklin | ||
4 | Ben Hutka | Jr. | 6-2 | 170 | Rogers | ||
2 | Jeremiah Jackson | Jr. | 5-9 | 150 | Lexington | ||
23 | Chris Kirven | Sr. | 5-11 | 170 | McGregor | ||
5 | Thomas Melton | Sr. | 5-10 | 155 | Cameron Yoe | ||
4 | Deondre Parker | Jr. | 6-3 | 190 | McGregor | ||
25 | Tanner Rambeau | Jr. | 6-4 | 225 | Little River Academy | ||
1 | Marcus Wade | So. | 6-1 | 160 | Franklin |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | # | Player | CL | HT | WT | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Datron Dixon | Sr. | 5-9 | 160 | Franklin | |||
23 | Chris Preddie | So. | 5-10 | 145 | Little River Academy | ||
Jace Robinson | Jr. | 6-0 | 170 | Rockdale | |||
33 | Ty Sebek | Jr. | 6-2 | 260 | Rogers | ||
10 | Jhobe Smith | Sr. | 6-1 | 190 | McGregor | ||
3 | Seth Spiller | Jr. | 6-1 | 165 | Franklin | ||
3 | Calvin Stewart | Sr. | 5-11 | 165 | Cameron Yoe | ||
1 | Dayton Threadgill | Jr. | 5-10 | 160 | McGregor | ||
10 | Rian White | Sr. | 6-1 | 160 | Little River Academy | ||
32 | Beau Workman | Sr. | 6-1 | 225 | Troy |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.