Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
2019-2020 UIL Girls Basketball All-District 22-2A
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coach | Coach | Bryan Braddock | Timpson | |
Coach | Coach | Lance Taylor | Woden | |
Defensive MVP | Laiton Braddock | Sr. | Timpson | |
MVP | Brylee Behrens | Sr. | Timpson | |
MVP | Shelby Brookshire | Sr. | Woden | |
Newcomer | McKenna Wynn | Fr. | Timpson | |
Offensive MVP | Hannah Hawkins | Sr. | Woden | |
Offensive MVP | Meagan Johnson | Sr. | Woden |
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kianna Bennett | So. | Shelbyville | ||
Chelsea Brookshire | So. | Woden | ||
Jaycee Campbell | Jr. | Timpson | ||
Carmen Choate | Jr. | Martinsville | ||
Brooke Elliott | Jr. | Shelbyville | ||
Lexi Johnson | Sr. | Garrison | ||
Makena Radican | Sr. | San Augustine | ||
Riley Sherrod | Sr. | Joaquin | ||
Jonisha Thompson | Sr. | Tenaha | ||
Harlie Ware | Jr. | Timpson |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
JaToryia Barnes | Fr. | San Augustine | ||
Jayden Bass | So. | Joaquin | ||
Jakaitlon Bolton | Sr. | Shelbyville | ||
Kiouja Gates | Jr. | Shelbyville | ||
Kamari Gray | Jr. | Tenaha | ||
Jaiyah Hodge | Sr. | Garrison | ||
Addyson Loudenslager | Fr. | Woden | ||
Briley Watkins | Jr. | Woden |
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kalie Brooks | Jr. | Joaquin | ||
Lauryn Burrell | Jr. | San Augustine | ||
Jada Caraway | Sr. | Garrison | ||
Megan Choate | Jr. | Martinsville | ||
Jasmine Dodd | So. | Tenaha | ||
Dayreonia Isaac | Fr. | San Augustine | ||
Tyranequa Johnson | Jr. | San Augustine | ||
Draven Lawrence | Sr. | Garrison | ||
Makenna Meador | Jr. | Woden | ||
Sailor Murdock | Sr. | Garrison | ||
Chloe Randall | Sr. | Martinsville | ||
Kennedy Stanley | Jr. | Joaquin | ||
Ja Tyia Wade | Sr. | San Augustine | ||
Gracie Whitehead | Jr. | Martinsville |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.