Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
2019-2020 UIL Girls Volleyball All-District 24-3A
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Defensive MVP | Madison Crist | Jr. | East Bernard | |
MVP | McKenna Novicke | Sr. | East Bernard | |
Newcomer | Peyton Wostarek | Jr. | Boling | |
Offensive MVP | Tori Arrington | Sr. | Boling | |
Setter MVP | S | Kenadi Domel | So. | East Bernard |
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kim Castillo | Sr. | Boling | ||
Emily Gmitter | Sr. | Boling | ||
Reagan Goudeau | So. | East Bernard | ||
Brooke Grones | So. | Palacios | ||
Madison Kacer | So. | El Maton Tidehaven | ||
Tori Koenig | Sr. | East Bernard | ||
Jordan Peeples | Jr. | Palacios | ||
Cyra Polk | So. | Palacios | ||
Samantha Rabius | So. | East Bernard | ||
Cassidy Tabares | Sr. | El Maton Tidehaven |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Madyson Bennett | Sr. | Danbury | ||
Kellen Dorotik | Fr. | East Bernard | ||
Madilyn Koliba | Sr. | Van Vleck | ||
Jolie Philyaw | Sr. | El Maton Tidehaven | ||
Cara Polk | So. | Palacios | ||
Sanaa Scott | So. | Hitchcock | ||
Logan Simpson | Sr. | Boling | ||
Emma Swift | Fr. | El Maton Tidehaven | ||
Savannah Williams | Sr. | Palacios |
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aleena Acosta | Sr. | Palacios | ||
Madyson Bennett | Sr. | Danbury | ||
Porsha Bentancur | Sr. | Boling | ||
Breanna Birdow | Sr. | Hitchcock | ||
Chynelle Blackmon | Sr. | Van Vleck | ||
Michaela Bormes | Jr. | Van Vleck | ||
Allison Carrion | Sr. | Van Vleck | ||
Vanessa Crofford | Jr. | Danbury | ||
Trinity Fields | Jr. | Van Vleck | ||
Allie Floyd | So. | Boling | ||
Camryn Frick | So. | El Maton Tidehaven | ||
Jesse Garner | Fr. | Danbury | ||
Kamryn Grace | Jr. | Danbury | ||
Destiny Hernandez | Sr. | Hitchcock | ||
Jennifer Holt | Sr. | Danbury | ||
Jehan Johnson | Fr. | El Maton Tidehaven | ||
Jimile Johnson | Sr. | Hitchcock | ||
De'Ja Jones | So. | Palacios | ||
Lily Kacer | Sr. | El Maton Tidehaven | ||
Trista Martinez | So. | Van Vleck | ||
Chrishauna McDaniel | Sr. | Hitchcock | ||
Peyton McGuire | Jr. | East Bernard | ||
Mackenzie Meinke | So. | Danbury | ||
Mallarie Munson | Sr. | Danbury | ||
Jenna Reioux | Jr. | Danbury | ||
Jordyn Rutkowske | Jr. | Danbury | ||
Dasia Triplett | So. | Hitchcock | ||
Lexie Warncke | Fr. | East Bernard | ||
Amani Williams | Jr. | Hitchcock | ||
Zoe Winkenwerder | Sr. | El Maton Tidehaven |
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aleena Acosta | Sr. | Palacios | ||
Tori Arrington | Sr. | Boling | ||
Madyson Bennett | Sr. | Danbury | ||
Porsha Bentancur | Sr. | Boling | ||
Breanna Birdow | Sr. | Hitchcock | ||
Chynelle Blackmon | Sr. | Van Vleck | ||
Michaela Bormes | Jr. | Van Vleck | ||
Katelyn Brown | So. | Van Vleck | ||
Payton Calk | Fr. | Boling | ||
Allison Carrion | Sr. | Van Vleck | ||
Alaysha Castillo | Sr. | Boling | ||
Kim Castillo | Sr. | Boling | ||
Azzy Chilek | So. | Boling | ||
Madison Crist | Jr. | East Bernard | ||
Vanessa Crofford | Jr. | Danbury | ||
Kenadi Domel | So. | East Bernard | ||
Kellen Dorotik | Fr. | East Bernard | ||
Allie Floyd | So. | Boling | ||
Camryn Frick | So. | El Maton Tidehaven | ||
Jesse Garner | Fr. | Danbury | ||
Emily Gmitter | Sr. | Boling | ||
Annahy Gonzalez | So. | Hitchcock | ||
Reagan Goudeau | So. | East Bernard | ||
Kamryn Grace | Jr. | Danbury | ||
Brooke Grones | So. | Palacios | ||
Mianjel Hayes | Fr. | Boling | ||
Jennifer Holt | Sr. | Danbury | ||
Jehan Johnson | Fr. | El Maton Tidehaven | ||
De'Ja Jones | So. | Palacios | ||
Kylie Junek | Jr. | Van Vleck | ||
Lily Kacer | Sr. | El Maton Tidehaven | ||
Madison Kacer | So. | El Maton Tidehaven | ||
Tori Koenig | Sr. | East Bernard | ||
Madilyn Koliba | Sr. | Van Vleck | ||
Reagan Long Allen | Sr. | Hitchcock | ||
Trista Martinez | So. | Van Vleck | ||
Peyton McGuire | Jr. | East Bernard | ||
Emily Montalvo | Jr. | Van Vleck | ||
Zacoryia Montalvo | Jr. | Boling | ||
Mallarie Munson | Sr. | Danbury | ||
McKenna Novicke | Sr. | East Bernard | ||
Jordan Peeples | Jr. | Palacios | ||
Jolie Philyaw | Sr. | El Maton Tidehaven | ||
Cara Polk | So. | Palacios | ||
Cyra Polk | So. | Palacios | ||
Emilia Pyle | So. | East Bernard | ||
Samantha Rabius | So. | East Bernard | ||
Emily Ramos | Sr. | Hitchcock | ||
Jenna Reioux | Jr. | Danbury | ||
Marissa Roemer | Sr. | Palacios | ||
Jordyn Rutkowske | Jr. | Danbury | ||
Hailey Sanchez | Sr. | Boling | ||
Logan Simpson | Sr. | Boling | ||
Isabel Stork | So. | East Bernard | ||
Emma Swift | Fr. | El Maton Tidehaven | ||
Cassidy Tabares | Sr. | El Maton Tidehaven | ||
Dasia Triplett | So. | Hitchcock | ||
Maria Van Zandt | Jr. | Van Vleck | ||
Brenley Walters | Jr. | East Bernard | ||
Lexie Warncke | Fr. | East Bernard | ||
Savannah Williams | Sr. | Palacios | ||
Zoe Winkenwerder | Sr. | El Maton Tidehaven | ||
Peyton Wostarek | Jr. | Boling | ||
Destany Zuniga | Jr. | Van Vleck |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.