Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
2019-2020 UIL Boys Soccer All-District 6-5A
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coach | Coach | Garth Briggeman | Fort Worth North Side | |
Defensive MVP | D | Sebastian Aldaba | Jr. | Fort Worth Wyatt |
Goalkeeper MVP | GK | Christian Ruiz | Jr. | Fort Worth North Side |
MVP | MF | Alvin Duran | Sr. | Fort Worth South Hills |
Newcomer | F | Jesus Calderon | Fr. | Fort Worth Carter-Riverside |
Newcomer | GK | Ryan Murach | Jr. | Fort Worth Southwest |
Offensive MVP | F | Bleon Salihu | Sr. | Fort Worth Arlington Heights |
Utility MVP | CM | Aaron Martinez | Sr. | Fort Worth North Side |
Utility MVP | F | Prince Gnazale | Sr. | Fort Worth Southwest |
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CM | 6 | Michael Delgado | Sr. | Fort Worth North Side | |
CM | 8 | Aaron Martinez | Sr. | Fort Worth North Side | |
D | 5 | Erik Alvarez | Sr. | Fort Worth South Hills | |
F | 22 | Jose Agundis | Sr. | Fort Worth South Hills | |
F | 10 | Brian Gamboa | Sr. | Fort Worth Wyatt | |
F | 9 | Bonhuer Kashindi | Sr. | Fort Worth North Side | |
F | 7 | Jarrett Parga | Sr. | Fort Worth Arlington Heights | |
F | 7 | Hernan Reyes | Sr. | Fort Worth South Hills | |
F | 19 | Bleon Salihu | Sr. | Fort Worth Arlington Heights | |
GK | 1 | Gus Almanza | Sr. | Fort Worth South Hills | |
GK | 18 | Ryan Murach | Jr. | Fort Worth Southwest | |
GK | 77 | Jesus Ramirez | Sr. | Fort Worth Polytechnic | |
GK | Christian Ruiz | Jr. | Fort Worth North Side | ||
MF | 21 | Omar Alamillo | Sr. | Fort Worth Carter-Riverside | |
MF | 10 | Alvin Duran | Sr. | Fort Worth South Hills | |
MF | 10 | Johan Garcia | Jr. | Fort Worth Arlington Heights | |
MF/D | 4 | Gregorio Ontiveros | Sr. | Fort Worth Carter-Riverside |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 11 | Sebastian Aldaba | Jr. | Fort Worth Wyatt | |
D | 5 | Abel Amezcua | Sr. | Fort Worth North Side | |
D | 24 | Charles Davis | Sr. | Fort Worth Arlington Heights | |
D | 5 | Alex Gonzalez | Jr. | Fort Worth Polytechnic | |
D | 2 | Kisubi Kashindi | Jr. | Fort Worth North Side | |
D | 2 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr. | Fort Worth Carter-Riverside | |
D/F | 15 | Joshua Echeveria | So. | Fort Worth Arlington Heights | |
F | 9 | Jesus Calderon | Fr. | Fort Worth Carter-Riverside | |
F | Andy Campuzano | Sr. | Fort Worth Eastern Hills | ||
F | 17 | Eric Duran | Sr. | Fort Worth South Hills | |
F | 10 | Prince Gnazale | Sr. | Fort Worth Southwest | |
F | 14 | Rolando Jimenez | Jr. | Fort Worth South Hills | |
F | 1 | Joseph Perez | Sr. | Fort Worth Polytechnic | |
F | 10 | Aviud Sarmiento | Sr. | Fort Worth Wyatt | |
MF | 11 | Jonathan Makenene | Jr. | Fort Worth Southwest |
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CM | 10 | Luis Dominguez | Sr. | Fort Worth North Side | |
D | 20 | Blake Benson | Sr. | Fort Worth Arlington Heights | |
D | 6 | Nathan Bueno | Jr. | Fort Worth Southwest | |
D | 21 | Ivan Ibarra | Jr. | Fort Worth South Hills | |
D/MF/F | 12 | Niyonzima Kanyamanza | Sr. | Fort Worth Polytechnic | |
F | 7 | Angel Gonzalez | So. | Fort Worth Southwest | |
F | Brando Merino | Jr. | Fort Worth Eastern Hills | ||
MF | 18 | Abdirizak Farah | Sr. | Fort Worth Wyatt | |
MF | 8 | Peter Khual | Sr. | Fort Worth Wyatt | |
MF | 12 | Jose Quintero | Sr. | Fort Worth Polytechnic | |
MF | 18 | Angel Resendiz | Fr. | Fort Worth Carter-Riverside | |
MF | Eduardo Verdin | Jr. | Fort Worth Eastern Hills |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.