Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
2019-2020 UIL Boys Basketball All-District 6-5A
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coach | DeMarqus James | Fort Worth Wyatt | ||
Defensive MVP | Toney Green | Jr. | Fort Worth Wyatt | |
MVP | Marcell McCreary | Jr. | Fort Worth Wyatt | |
MVP | Eric Witt | Sr. | Fort Worth Eastern Hills | |
Newcomer | Darkaun King | Fr. | Fort Worth Wyatt | |
Newcomer | Jordan Miles | Jr. | Fort Worth Eastern Hills | |
Offensive MVP | Marlon Carrington | So. | Fort Worth South Hills | |
Offensive MVP | Jacobi Lewis | Jr. | Fort Worth Wyatt |
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jordan Averhart | Sr. | Fort Worth South Hills | ||
Da'Quandre Benard | Jr. | Fort Worth Arlington Heights | ||
Marlon Carrington | So. | Fort Worth South Hills | ||
Carlton Coleman | Sr. | Fort Worth Arlington Heights | ||
Kendall Fair | Jr. | Fort Worth Wyatt | ||
Toney Green | Jr. | Fort Worth Wyatt | ||
Jacobi Lewis | Jr. | Fort Worth Wyatt | ||
Marcell McCreary | Jr. | Fort Worth Wyatt | ||
D J Price | So. | Fort Worth Polytechnic | ||
Kevin Sturges | Jr. | Fort Worth Southwest | ||
Eric Witt | Sr. | Fort Worth Eastern Hills |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Armano De La Torre | Sr. | Fort Worth Carter-Riverside | ||
Jaylon Dixon | Sr. | Fort Worth Arlington Heights | ||
Damon Gentry | Jr. | Fort Worth Wyatt | ||
Tim Holland | Jr. | Fort Worth North Side | ||
Jailyn Jones | Sr. | Fort Worth South Hills | ||
Kevin Jones | Sr. | Fort Worth Eastern Hills | ||
Darkaun King | Fr. | Fort Worth Wyatt | ||
Jordan Miles | Jr. | Fort Worth Eastern Hills | ||
Damien Patello | Fr. | Fort Worth Polytechnic | ||
Kyreion Quigley | Sr. | Fort Worth Eastern Hills | ||
Markiece Rhine | Sr. | Fort Worth Southwest |
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
JaMarius Batley | Jr. | Fort Worth Arlington Heights | ||
Jesus Benavides | So. | Fort Worth North Side | ||
Ja'ondatae Bunch | Sr. | Fort Worth Wyatt | ||
Davion Davis | Jr. | Fort Worth Polytechnic | ||
Bobby Flowers | Jr. | Fort Worth Wyatt | ||
John Gwillim | Jr. | Fort Worth Arlington Heights | ||
Nick Leonard | Sr. | Fort Worth Arlington Heights | ||
Donovan Thomas | Sr. | Fort Worth Southwest | ||
Jaylen Trester | Fr. | Fort Worth Polytechnic | ||
Disan Valles | Sr. | Fort Worth North Side |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.