Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
2019-2020 UIL Boys Basketball All-District 8-2A
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | # | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coach | Coach | Dean Edwards | Stamford | ||
Defensive MVP | 1 | D'Marcus Barber | Sr. | Stamford | |
MVP | 2 | Austin Brewer | Sr. | Stamford | |
Newcomer | 14 | Kason O'Shields | Fr. | Hawley | |
Offensive MVP | 3 | Cutter Medford | Sr. | Haskell | |
Offensive MVP | 3 | Jaron Reynolds | Sr. | Hawley | |
Sixth Man MVP | 5 | Cade Neve | Jr. | Albany |
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Logan Burson | Sr. | Haskell | ||
11 | Casen Conlee | Sr. | Cross Plains | ||
23 | Tanner Gallimore | Jr. | Hawley | ||
21 | Ryan Highsmith | Sr. | Roscoe | ||
Colton Marshall | Sr. | Hawley | |||
12 | B J Morris | Sr. | Albany | ||
12 | Keyven Mueller | Sr. | Stamford | ||
23 | Trace Price | Sr. | Stamford | ||
5 | Ethan Reid | Sr. | Haskell | ||
23 | Ben West | Sr. | Albany |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | Hunter Anglin | Sr. | Roscoe | ||
2 | Tristan Baker | Sr. | Roscoe | ||
10 | Cole Chapman | Fr. | Albany | ||
3 | Caleb Hernandez | Sr. | Cross Plains | ||
20 | Stephon Johnson | Jr. | Stamford | ||
3 | Blaine Kayga | Sr. | Albany | ||
35 | Anthony Martinez | Fr. | Haskell | ||
12 | Cody McWilliams | Jr. | Cross Plains | ||
11 | Bryan Medina | Sr. | Roscoe | ||
15 | Colton Strickland | Sr. | Hawley |
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | Trey Anderle | Jr. | Haskell | ||
10 | Wade Byrd | Jr. | Cross Plains | ||
25 | Ory Eckhoff | Sr. | Hawley | ||
11 | Seth Hale | Sr. | Albany | ||
4 | Junior Martinez | Sr. | Roscoe | ||
13 | Landry Olson | Jr. | Haskell | ||
11 | Lane Patton | Sr. | Stamford | ||
5 | Trent Tollett | Sr. | Cross Plains | ||
10 | Isaiah Watkins | Sr. | Hawley | ||
35 | Ryder Wilkins | Jr. | Albany |
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | Hunter Anglin | Sr. | Roscoe | ||
2 | Tristan Baker | Sr. | Roscoe | ||
2 | Austin Brewer | Sr. | Stamford | ||
10 | Wade Byrd | Jr. | Cross Plains | ||
25 | Ory Eckhoff | Sr. | Hawley | ||
3 | Caleb Hernandez | Sr. | Cross Plains | ||
21 | Ryan Highsmith | Sr. | Roscoe | ||
2 | Sam Horan | Jr. | Cross Plains | ||
Colton Marshall | Sr. | Hawley | |||
4 | Junior Martinez | Sr. | Roscoe | ||
12 | Cody McWilliams | Jr. | Cross Plains | ||
11 | Bryan Medina | Sr. | Roscoe | ||
22 | Noah Moses | Fr. | Cross Plains | ||
11 | Lane Patton | Sr. | Stamford | ||
23 | Trace Price | Sr. | Stamford | ||
Ryan Reed | Fr. | Cross Plains | |||
3 | Jaron Reynolds | Sr. | Hawley | ||
5 | Trent Tollett | Sr. | Cross Plains |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.