Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
2020-2021 UIL Girls Volleyball All-District 28-3A
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Defensive MVP | Gabi Theut | Sr. | Columbus | |
Libero MVP | Megan Shupak | Sr. | Columbus | |
Libero MVP | Katelynn Stout | Sr. | Vanderbilt Industrial | |
MVP | Lauren Williams | Sr. | Vanderbilt Industrial | |
Newcomer | Ally Tribe | Fr. | Columbus | |
Offensive MVP | Kenna Kubenka | Jr. | Hallettsville | |
Setter MVP | Addison Belicek | Sr. | Hallettsville | |
Setter MVP | Sage Thomas | Fr. | Columbus |
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amber Adams | Sr. | Columbus | ||
Lauren Cervenka | Jr. | Hallettsville | ||
Allie Eschenburg | Sr. | Vanderbilt Industrial | ||
Alex Henkes | Sr. | Yoakum | ||
Jalayaha Johnson | Sr. | Altair Rice | ||
Shelby Keith | Jr. | Edna | ||
Landry Payne | Sr. | Vanderbilt Industrial | ||
Kylie Quinney | Sr. | Yoakum | ||
Kila Rodas | Jr. | Edna | ||
Andrea Shropshire | Sr. | Columbus | ||
Maddi Stanush | Sr. | Vanderbilt Industrial | ||
Elaina Woods | Sr. | Altair Rice | ||
Courtney Woytek | Jr. | Hallettsville |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cassidy Brown | So. | Edna | ||
Katelynn Curlee | Jr. | Edna | ||
Emma Grahmann | Sr. | Hallettsville | ||
Brooke Grones | Jr. | Palacios | ||
Kyana Hailey | Sr. | Altair Rice | ||
Kenzie Heffley | So. | Columbus | ||
Madison Kacer | Jr. | El Maton Tidehaven | ||
Ky Kusak | Jr. | Vanderbilt Industrial | ||
Lili Lares Rodriguez | Sr. | Columbus | ||
Kyleigh Matula | So. | Vanderbilt Industrial | ||
Jordan Peeples | Sr. | Palacios | ||
Abby Pfuhl | Sr. | Vanderbilt Industrial | ||
Kaylee Svetlik | Jr. | Hallettsville | ||
Kylie Velek | Jr. | Yoakum |
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kristen Carey | Altair Rice | |||
Shelby Chreene | Vanderbilt Industrial | |||
Laney Doelitsch | Edna | |||
Delaney Gray | Altair Rice | |||
Jehan Johnson | El Maton Tidehaven | |||
Breanne Kana | El Maton Tidehaven | |||
Ember Mandola | Columbus | |||
Sydney Migura | Hallettsville | |||
Maci Nelson | Vanderbilt Industrial | |||
Cara Polk | Palacios | |||
Cyra Polk | Palacios | |||
Alexia Rico | Altair Rice | |||
Halynn Saha | El Maton Tidehaven | |||
Jordan Swift | El Maton Tidehaven | |||
Lydia Swift | El Maton Tidehaven | |||
Shayne Wollam | Palacios | |||
Kyrstin Zarate | Edna |
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.