Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players

2018-2019 TAPPS Boys Soccer All-District 6 Division II


FIRST TEAM
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
DEnrique GarciaJr.Corpus Christi John Paul II
DJustin MaiSr.Corpus Christi John Paul II
DDaniel MartinezSr.Laredo St. Augustine
DKevin MoranSr.Brownsville St. Joseph
GKRolando PerezJr.Corpus Christi John Paul II
GKCarlos Andres Porras-CardenasSr.Brownsville St. Joseph
MFPedro CardenasFr.Brownsville St. Joseph
MFMizael GonzalezSr.Laredo St. Augustine
MFBrian IsleySr.Laredo St. Augustine
MFJose PenaJr.Corpus Christi John Paul II
OMarcelo GarzaJr.Laredo St. Augustine
OJaime GuerreroSo.Corpus Christi John Paul II
ORodolfo RodriguezSr.Brownsville St. Joseph
OAntonio Salum Jr.Jr.Brownsville St. Joseph


SECOND TEAM
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
DAlejandro CarrenoSr.Corpus Christi Incarnate Word
DEdiberto GonzalezSr.Laredo St. Augustine
DAdrian MartinezSo.Corpus Christi John Paul II
DMarcelo MassoFr.Brownsville St. Joseph
GKOwen BurkeJr.Corpus Christi Incarnate Word
GKOvidio MunozFr.Laredo St. Augustine
MFGilberto GuajardoSr.Laredo St. Augustine
MFJoshua ReynaJr.Corpus Christi John Paul II
MFBernardo RodriguezJr.Brownsville St. Joseph
MFJames WashingtonFr.Corpus Christi John Paul II
ODevin JohnsonSo.Victoria St. Joseph
OWilliam PettusSr.Corpus Christi Incarnate Word
ORuben ResendezJr.Corpus Christi Incarnate Word
ORicardo SantosJr.Laredo St. Augustine


HONORABLE MENTION
Pos.PlayerCLSchool
DSantiago BalderasJr.Brownsville St. Joseph
DRichard CamposJr.Corpus Christi John Paul II
DErnesto GonzalezJr.Laredo St. Augustine
DSeth TheriotSr.Victoria St. Joseph
GKRicardo Alejandaro LedesmaSr.Brownsville St. Joseph
GKMarcel PascalJr.Laredo St. Augustine
MFIsaiash AguilarJr.Corpus Christi Incarnate Word
MFBenjamin De LunaSr.Laredo St. Augustine
MFDiego MarroquinSr.Laredo St. Augustine
MFRahil MotiwalaSr.Victoria St. Joseph
ORobert AlcasabasJr.Victoria St. Joseph
OLuis Marcelo ElizondoSr.Brownsville St. Joseph