<< Back to full schedule & years
Filter by Event:
2019-2020 TAPPS Girls Swimming & Diving Playoffs
Northern-II Meet, Individual Results
Jan 24, 2020, Mansfield ISD Natatorium
200-yard Medley Relay |
---|
Place | School / Athletes | | Prelim | Final |
---|
1 | Tyler Grace Community | | 2:05.38 |
| 1) Liligrace Bazzell (So.) | 2) Ashley Taylor (Fr.) |
| 3) Blakely Roseberry (Fr.) | 4) Talia Thompson (Jr.) |
2 | Grapevine Faith | | 2:07.50 |
| 1) Isabel Fischer (Jr.) | 2) Katelyn Brown (Jr.) |
| 3) Evi Anderson (Sr.) | 4) Lauren Bradford (Sr.) |
3 | Frisco Legacy Christian | | 2:10.75 |
| 1) Hannah Abbink (Fr.) | 2) Taylor Knott (Fr.) |
| 3) Layne Pyle (Sr.) | 4) Keeley Briggs (So.) |
200-yard Freestyle |
---|
Place | Athlete | Class | Team | Prelim | Final |
---|
1 | Keeley Briggs | So. | Frisco Legacy Christian | | 2:00.43 |
2 | Blakely Roseberry | Fr. | Tyler Grace Community | | 2:10.20 |
3 | Lauren Bradford | Sr. | Grapevine Faith | | 2:37.56 |
4 | Evi Anderson | Sr. | Grapevine Faith | | 2:42.67 |
200-yard Individual Medley |
---|
Place | Athlete | Class | Team | Prelim | Final |
---|
1 | Katelyn Brown | Jr. | Grapevine Faith | | 2:17.74 |
2 | Tobi Daramola | Fr. | FW Southwest Christian | | 2:48.45 |
50-yard Freestyle |
---|
Place | Athlete | Class | Team | Prelim | Final |
---|
1 | Talia Thompson | Jr. | Tyler Grace Community | | 25.58 |
2 | Isabel Fischer | Jr. | Grapevine Faith | | 26.72 |
3 | Ashley Taylor | Fr. | Tyler Grace Community | | 28.45 |
4 | Hannah Abbink | Fr. | Frisco Legacy Christian | | 28.76 |
5 | Katie Bardwell | So. | Frisco Legacy Christian | | 37.01 |
6 | Piper McKean | So. | Grapevine Faith | | 37.07 |
7 | Isabella Corral | So. | Frisco Legacy Christian | | 37.40 |
8 | Mary-Catherine Vahovius | So. | Tyler T.K. Gorman | | 38.67 |
9 | Sydney Waldron | Sr. | FW Christian | | 42.10 |
10 | Allie Beth Tucker | Sr. | FW Christian | | 42.60 |
11 | Annie Carter | Sr. | FW Christian | | 44.77 |
100-yard Butterfly |
---|
Place | Athlete | Class | Team | Prelim | Final |
---|
1 | Isabel Fischer | Jr. | Grapevine Faith | | 1:05.27 |
2 | Layne Pyle | Sr. | Frisco Legacy Christian | | 1:14.81 |
3 | Liligrace Bazzell | So. | Tyler Grace Community | | 1:16.09 |
4 | Tobi Daramola | Fr. | FW Southwest Christian | | 1:17.42 |
5 | Aditi Velgekar | Jr. | Carrollton Prince of Peace | | 1:18.66 |
100-yard Freestyle |
---|
Place | Athlete | Class | Team | Prelim | Final |
---|
1 | Talia Thompson | Jr. | Tyler Grace Community | | 57.11 |
2 | Blakely Roseberry | Fr. | Tyler Grace Community | | 57.33 |
3 | Layne Pyle | Sr. | Frisco Legacy Christian | | 1:01.96 |
4 | Taylor Knott | Fr. | Frisco Legacy Christian | | 1:06.41 |
5 | Fiona Parish | Fr. | FW Southwest Christian | | 1:08.44 |
6 | Ellen Aughenbaugh | So. | Grapevine Faith | | 1:12.80 |
7 | Isabella Corral | So. | Frisco Legacy Christian | | 1:28.92 |
8 | Piper McKean | So. | Grapevine Faith | | 1:30.66 |
500-yard Freestyle |
---|
Place | Athlete | Class | Team | Prelim | Final |
---|
1 | Keeley Briggs | So. | Frisco Legacy Christian | | 5:17.16 |
2 | Katelyn Brown | Jr. | Grapevine Faith | | 5:25.23 |
200-yard Freestyle Relay |
---|
Place | School / Athletes | | Prelim | Final |
---|
1 | Frisco Legacy Christian | | 2:11.61 |
| 1) Layne Pyle (Sr.) | 2) Isabella Corral (So.) |
| 3) Katie Bardwell (So.) | 4) Keeley Briggs (So.) |
100-yard Backstroke |
---|
Place | Athlete | Class | Team | Prelim | Final |
---|
1 | Hannah Abbink | Fr. | Frisco Legacy Christian | | 1:13.00 |
2 | Liligrace Bazzell | So. | Tyler Grace Community | | 1:13.64 |
100-yard Breaststroke |
---|
Place | Athlete | Class | Team | Prelim | Final |
---|
1 | Ashley Taylor | Fr. | Tyler Grace Community | | 1:16.11 |
2 | Evi Anderson | Sr. | Grapevine Faith | | 1:19.43 |
3 | Aditi Velgekar | Jr. | Carrollton Prince of Peace | | 1:21.40 |
4 | Ellen Aughenbaugh | So. | Grapevine Faith | | 1:21.63 |
5 | Fiona Parish | Fr. | FW Southwest Christian | | 1:24.16 |
6 | Taylor Knott | Fr. | Frisco Legacy Christian | | 1:26.08 |
7 | Lauren Bradford | Sr. | Grapevine Faith | | 1:26.89 |
8 | Mary-Catherine Vahovius | So. | Tyler T.K. Gorman | | 1:49.73 |
| Katie Bardwell | So. | Frisco Legacy Christian | | DQ |
400-yard Freestyle Relay |
---|
Place | School / Athletes | | Prelim | Final |
---|
1 | Tyler Grace Community | | 4:11.27 |
| 1) Blakely Roseberry (Fr.) | 2) Ashley Taylor (Fr.) |
| 3) Liligrace Bazzell (So.) | 4) Talia Thompson (Jr.) |
2 | Grapevine Faith | | 4:23.10 |
| 1) Isabel Fischer (Jr.) | 2) Evi Anderson (Sr.) |
| 3) Lauren Bradford (Sr.) | 4) Katelyn Brown (Jr.) |