Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to full schedule & years
2019-2020 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs
Region II-1A Meet, Individual Results
Oct 28, 2019, Angelo State, Foster Field
Place | Athlete | Class | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tayte Cormier | Mertzon Irion County | 17:09.74 | |
2 | Jorden Zarate | Spur | 17:35.56 | |
3 | Zage Barron | Spur | 17:37.67 | |
4 | Mathew Pena | Imperial Buena Vista | 17:45.46 | |
5 | Brandan Passman (i) | Guthrie | 17:46.30 | |
6 | Emmanuel Serna (i) | Balmorhea | 17:49.55 | |
7 | Carlos Cura | Rankin | 17:50.70 | |
8 | Caden Harlow | Paint Rock | 17:52.17 | |
9 | Pato Ponce | Paint Rock | 18:02.28 | |
10 | Lexton Hernandez (i) | Ira | 18:09.82 | |
11 | Hayden Loftin | Rankin | 18:17.20 | |
12 | Angelo Marmolejo | Munday | 18:18.20 | |
13 | Pedro Miranda | Paint Rock | 18:23.13 | |
14 | Wesley Koenig | Aspermont | 18:25.36 | |
15 | David Reyna (i) | Afton Patton Springs | 18:26.30 | |
16 | Kaden Councilman | Mertzon Irion County | 18:34.11 | |
17 | Jacob Alvarado | Munday | 18:36.15 | |
18 | Koy Bell | Rotan | 18:38.64 | |
19 | Jose Lopez (i) | Sanderson | 18:40.68 | |
20 | Luke Smithey | Spur | 18:41.97 | |
21 | Cody Redding | Jayton | 18:42.62 | |
22 | Anthony Garcia (i) | Hamlin | 18:55.76 | |
23 | Jalen Barrientez (i) | Benjamin | 18:58.92 | |
24 | Weston Blackwelder | Sterling City | 19:03.80 | |
25 | Jacob Hamilton (i) | Roscoe Highland | 19:04.89 | |
26 | Austin Stone | Paint Rock | 19:05.50 | |
27 | Homero Martinez | Munday | 19:07.64 | |
28 | Bo Dunn | Veribest | 19:13.49 | |
29 | Craig Leary | Spur | 19:18.21 | |
30 | Reid Galvan | Imperial Buena Vista | 19:19.12 | |
31 | Israel Sanchez | Imperial Buena Vista | 19:23.00 | |
32 | Jaxon Bowman | Munday | 19:24.17 | |
33 | Christian Hernandez | Munday | 19:25.05 | |
34 | Johnny Perez | Rotan | 19:25.50 | |
35 | Joshua Rivera | Sterling City | 19:27.44 | |
36 | Tripp Scott | Jayton | 19:32.47 | |
37 | Ben Blankenship | Jayton | 19:32.64 | |
38 | Anthony Hernandez | Knox City | 19:36.59 | |
39 | Cruz Perez | Roby | 19:39.57 | |
40 | Zeke Mosley | Spur | 19:44.07 | |
41 | Braxton Magers | Westbrook | 19:46.91 | |
42 | Justin Durham | Sterling City | 19:47.34 | |
43 | Steven Vasquez | Sterling City | 19:49.67 | |
44 | Damian Calderon | Sterling City | 19:51.60 | |
45 | Joseph Garcia | Knox City | 19:52.56 | |
46 | Jacobi Campos (i) | Sanderson | 19:53.10 | |
47 | Jacob Martinez | Paint Rock | 19:55.17 | |
48 | Jaydon Rivera | Jayton | 19:57.93 | |
49 | James Elrod | Rotan | 20:07.42 | |
50 | Andres Reyes | Rankin | 20:14.64 | |
51 | Mario Silva (i) | Benjamin | 20:15.84 | |
52 | Miguel Pantoja | Sierra Blanca | 20:19.18 | |
53 | Abel Rodriguez (i) | Grandfalls-Royalty | 20:25.46 | |
54 | Shadix Wetzel | Fort Davis | 20:25.51 | |
55 | Avery Theeck | Mertzon Irion County | 20:25.72 | |
56 | Isaiah Briones (i) | Marathon | 20:26.23 | |
57 | Garrett McCormick | Spur | 20:28.33 | |
58 | Jacob Garcia | Knox City | 20:28.41 | |
59 | Chris Martinez | Paducah | 20:28.95 | |
60 | Zack Morgan | Roby | 20:33.76 | |
61 | Dominic Lara | Westbrook | 20:37.96 | |
62 | Kade Morris | Aspermont | 20:42.97 | |
63 | Brendon Maldonado | Paducah | 20:44.23 | |
64 | Trevin Coffell | Mertzon Irion County | 20:46.10 | |
65 | Tate Hutchinson | Paducah | 20:51.49 | |
66 | Erick Ramirez (i) | Valentine | 20:52.89 | |
67 | Adan Calderon | Sterling City | 20:53.88 | |
68 | Josh Bolin | Veribest | 20:53.91 | |
69 | Nathaniel Williams | Jayton | 21:00.44 | |
70 | Juan Avila | Marfa | 21:01.95 | |
71 | Damion Delgado (i) | Loraine | 21:03.24 | |
72 | Liam Horn | Spur | 21:07.13 | |
73 | Christopher Garcia | Munday | 21:08.84 | |
74 | K K Greenwood | Jayton | 21:10.00 | |
75 | Gage English | Aspermont | 21:12.04 | |
76 | Cameron Theeck | Mertzon Irion County | 21:15.40 | |
77 | Laken Marquez | Rankin | 21:16.74 | |
78 | Kolten Jenkins | Rankin | 21:21.64 | |
79 | Kaige Covington | Roby | 21:28.15 | |
80 | Wes Tillman | Mertzon Irion County | 21:31.16 | |
81 | Dedrick Campos | Marfa | 21:36.31 | |
82 | Scott Faucett | Roby | 21:36.84 | |
83 | Robert Rubio | Fort Davis | 21:37.73 | |
84 | Oscar Morales | Fort Davis | 21:39.88 | |
85 | Auburn Piper | Paducah | 21:42.20 | |
86 | Levi Hinojos | Marfa | 21:43.20 | |
87 | Gage Morrow | Knox City | 21:46.10 | |
88 | Thayne Detwiler | Paducah | 21:46.12 | |
89 | Julian Rodriguez (i) | Loraine | 21:52.24 | |
90 | Beckett Guthrie (i) | Santa Anna | 21:53.08 | |
91 | Gabriel Gomez | Crowell | 21:55.34 | |
92 | Angel Cavazos | Aspermont | 21:59.73 | |
93 | Harrison Fouts | Rankin | 22:00.93 | |
94 | Leo Caballero | Imperial Buena Vista | 22:01.12 | |
95 | Bryan Torres | Marfa | 22:03.79 | |
96 | Jonathan Ceniceros (i) | Santa Anna | 22:05.82 | |
97 | Jordan Rodriguez | Marfa | 22:07.72 | |
98 | Jeremiah Ramirez | Westbrook | 22:08.08 | |
99 | Michael McGuire | Sterling City | 22:10.27 | |
100 | Roy Brown (i) | Menard | 22:13.40 | |
101 | Manley Stewart | Sierra Blanca | 22:15.62 | |
102 | Haze Friend | Veribest | 22:17.75 | |
103 | Johnnie Gomez | Marfa | 22:20.19 | |
104 | Cedric Ware | Westbrook | 22:21.09 | |
105 | Steven Howard | Paducah | 22:24.85 | |
106 | Richard Spencer | Roby | 22:26.77 | |
107 | Keltyn Van Meter | Aspermont | 22:27.81 | |
108 | Samuel King | Westbrook | 22:28.82 | |
109 | Henry Downing | Fort Davis | 22:29.56 | |
110 | Crae Chapman (i) | Roscoe Highland | 22:36.95 | |
111 | Maximiliano Perales | Rotan | 22:45.47 | |
112 | Jaxon White (i) | Afton Patton Springs | 22:46.61 | |
113 | Kaden Valerio | Jayton | 22:49.03 | |
114 | Sonny Hennig | Paint Rock | 22:50.43 | |
115 | Shammah Stark | Westbrook | 22:54.68 | |
116 | Jorge Perales-Garcia | Rotan | 22:55.06 | |
117 | Caleb Ferguson | Paducah | 23:13.78 | |
118 | Dakota Degan | Crowell | 23:14.47 | |
119 | Catarina Carrillo | Mertzon Irion County | 23:17.51 | |
120 | Jordan Mueller | Westbrook | 23:33.05 | |
121 | Roper Smith | Crowell | 23:56.92 | |
122 | Moses Almaguer | Rankin | 23:57.10 | |
123 | Konner Barnes | Veribest | 23:57.32 | |
124 | Haden Wetzel | Fort Davis | 24:04.45 | |
125 | Adam Gallegos | Fort Davis | 24:10.57 | |
126 | Seth Bearden | Crowell | 24:12.86 | |
127 | Michael Simpson | Veribest | 24:18.40 | |
128 | Jamal Lane | Crowell | 24:25.62 | |
129 | Ben McKnight | Crowell | 24:41.15 | |
130 | Travis Powell | Sierra Blanca | 24:45.23 | |
131 | Heriberto Iglesias | Sierra Blanca | 24:45.55 | |
132 | Chance Baty | Knox City | 24:50.56 | |
133 | Azriel Price | Sierra Blanca | 24:55.17 | |
134 | Colt Gerhardt | Crowell | 25:13.70 | |
135 | Roman Bustamante | Sierra Blanca | 25:15.26 | |
136 | Joshua Adames | Roby | 25:16.51 | |
137 | Erik Berley | Sierra Blanca | 25:27.50 | |
138 | Ulises Osornio (i) | Menard | 25:29.85 | |
139 | Colter Andrews | Paint Rock | 25:49.17 | |
140 | Diego Gonzales | Imperial Buena Vista | 25:53.09 | |
141 | Jason Woosley | Fort Davis | 27:37.80 |