Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to history
School:
School:
Search Results: Boyd
Tournament | Team / Athlete | Event | Place | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 3A | Boyd | 5K | 9th | 1:27:24.67 |
Class 3A | Noah Richardson | 5K | 24th | 16:32.43 |
Class 3A | Hunter Bowen | 5K | 32nd | 16:43.35 |
Class 3A | Jayce Rasbury | 5K | 69th | 17:18.87 |
Class 3A | Ty Lumpkin | 5K | 100th | 17:46.27 |
Class 3A | Shad Presher | 5K | 136th | 19:03.75 |
Class 3A | Jaiylen McGilvery | 5K | 140th | 19:19.86 |
Class 3A | Tayden Presher | 5K | 141st | 19:27.45 |
Region I-3A | Boyd | 5K | 4th | 1:26:53.40 |
Region I-3A | Noah Richardson | 5K | 8th | 16:46.60 |
Region I-3A | Jayce Rasbury | 5K | 10th | 16:51.00 |
Region I-3A | Hunter Bowen | 5K | 12th | 16:53.70 |
Region I-3A | Ty Lumpkin | 5K | 33rd | 17:31.30 |
Region I-3A | Tayden Presher | 5K | 97th | 18:50.80 |
Region I-3A | Jaiylen McGilvery | 5K | 98th | 18:52.30 |
Region I-3A | Shad Presher | 5K | 113th | 19:15.10 |
2018 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 3A | Boyd | 5K | 9th | 1:28:16.16 |
Class 3A | Gauge Fahlin | 5K | 14th | 16:45.87 |
Class 3A | Tristan Lemasters | 5K | 39th | 17:14.96 |
Class 3A | Noah Richardson | 5K | 79th | 17:50.27 |
Class 3A | Connor Richardson | 5K | 92nd | 18:05.02 |
Class 3A | Hunter Bowen | 5K | 108th | 18:20.04 |
Class 3A | Lucas Loya | 5K | 121st | 18:35.92 |
Class 3A | Jayce Rasbury | 5K | 144th | 19:54.19 |
Region I-3A | Boyd | 5K | 1st | 1:26:00.70 |
Region I-3A | Gauge Fahlin | 5K | 6th | 16:36.40 |
Region I-3A | Tristan Lemasters | 5K | 12th | 16:48.20 |
Region I-3A | Lucas Loya | 5K | 21st | 17:22.30 |
Region I-3A | Connor Richardson | 5K | 27th | 17:27.50 |
Region I-3A | Noah Richardson | 5K | 37th | 17:46.30 |
Region I-3A | Hunter Bowen | 5K | 73rd | 18:29.50 |
Region I-3A | Jayce Rasbury | 5K | 83rd | 18:42.60 |
2017 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 3A | Boyd | 5K | 8th | 1:27:30.21 |
Class 3A | Connor Richardson | 5K | 18th | 16:43.74 |
Class 3A | Tristan Lemasters | 5K | 37th | 17:06.91 |
Class 3A | Gauge Fahlin | 5K | 49th | 17:21.93 |
Class 3A | Manny Garcia | 5K | 81st | 17:54.47 |
Class 3A | Lucas Loya | 5K | 104th | 18:23.16 |
Class 3A | Blake Rodgers | 5K | 109th | 18:36.55 |
Class 3A | Colton Lawson | 5K | 118th | 18:47.62 |
Region I-3A | Boyd | 5K | 3rd | 1:28:14.12 |
Region I-3A | Connor Richardson | 5K | 7th | 16:48.79 |
Region I-3A | Tristan Lemasters | 5K | 17th | 17:17.69 |
Region I-3A | Gauge Fahlin | 5K | 24th | 17:37.73 |
Region I-3A | Manny Garcia | 5K | 37th | 18:02.51 |
Region I-3A | Colton Lawson | 5K | 54th | 18:27.40 |
Region I-3A | Blake Rodgers | 5K | 56th | 18:30.03 |
Region I-3A | Lucas Loya | 5K | 66th | 18:50.15 |
2016 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Region I-3A | Boyd | 5K | 10th | 1:34:17.09 |
Region I-3A | Connor Richardson | 5K | 22nd | 17:59.25 |
Region I-3A | Gauge Fahlin | 5K | 45th | 18:37.05 |
Region I-3A | Tristan Lemasters | 5K | 58th | 18:48.72 |
Region I-3A | Colton Lawson | 5K | 76th | 19:15.68 |
Region I-3A | Blake Rodgers | 5K | 92nd | 19:36.39 |
Region I-3A | Manny Garcia | 5K | 121st | 20:25.22 |
Region I-3A | Lucas Loya | 5K | 142nd | 21:13.95 |
2015 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 3A | Nathan Martinez (i) | 5K | 77th | 18:32.94 |
District 9-3A | Boyd | 5K | 2nd | 1:31:23.79 |
District 9-3A | Nathan Martinez | 5K | 4th | 17:43.57 |
District 9-3A | Tanner White | 5K | 9th | 18:15.35 |
District 9-3A | Manny Garcia | 5K | 10th | 18:17.68 |
District 9-3A | Tristan Lemasters | 5K | 11th | 18:19.50 |
District 9-3A | Connor Richardson | 5K | 15th | 18:47.69 |
District 9-3A | Keaton Ford | 5K | 18th | 19:18.29 |
District 9-3A | Brady Vanover | 5K | 25th | 20:11.75 |
Region II-3A | Boyd | 5K | 8th | 1:30:54.29 |
Region II-3A | Nathan Martinez | 5K | 22nd | 17:31.28 |
Region II-3A | Tanner White | 5K | 39th | 17:57.09 |
Region II-3A | Tristan Lemasters | 5K | 43rd | 18:04.69 |
Region II-3A | Connor Richardson | 5K | 57th | 18:29.68 |
Region II-3A | Keaton Ford | 5K | 74th | 18:51.55 |
Region II-3A | Brady Vanover | 5K | 91st | 19:17.50 |
Region II-3A | Manny Garcia | 5K | 102nd | 19:33.14 |
2014 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 3A | Marco Martinez (i) | 5K | ||
Class 3A | Martinez Marco (i) | 5K | 9th | 16:36.22 |
Class 3A | Nathan Martinez (i) | 5K | 58th | 17:45.82 |
District 9-3A | Boyd | 5K | 1st | 1:31:37.68 |
District 9-3A | Marco Martinez | 5K | 1st | 17:01.54 |
District 9-3A | Nathan Martinez | 5K | 4th | 17:51.17 |
District 9-3A | Aaron Hammett | 5K | 6th | 17:56.61 |
District 9-3A | Cameron Hammett | 5K | 9th | 18:36.89 |
District 9-3A | Corban McDonald | 5K | 25th | 20:11.47 |
District 9-3A | Keaton Ford | 5K | 30th | 20:44.89 |
District 9-3A | Aaron Roberts-Wright | 5K | 36th | 21:35.44 |
Region II-3A | Boyd | 5K | 5th | 1:29:47.03 |
Region II-3A | Marco Martinez | 5K | 4th | 16:40.57 |
Region II-3A | Nathan Martinez | 5K | 12th | 17:11.39 |
Region II-3A | Aaron Hammett | 5K | 20th | 17:31.08 |
Region II-3A | Cameron Hammett | 5K | 46th | 18:18.20 |
Region II-3A | Aaron Roberts-Wright | 5K | 117th | 20:05.79 |
Region II-3A | Keaton Ford | 5K | 129th | 20:21.65 |
2013 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Region II-2A | Jose Omar Martinez (i) | 5K | 17th | 18:03.17 |
Region II-2A | Martinez Marco (i) | 5K | 19th | 18:05.13 |
2012 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Region II-2A | Boyd | 5K | 10th | 1:33:47.86 |
Region II-2A | Martinez Marco | 5K | 20th | 17:37.47 |
Region II-2A | Blake Rhumann | 5K | 48th | 18:33.91 |
Region II-2A | Aaron Hammett | 5K | 56th | 18:41.80 |
Region II-2A | Josh Singleton | 5K | 67th | 19:10.15 |
Region II-2A | Cameron Hammett | 5K | 89th | 19:44.53 |
Region II-2A | Eric Esquivel | 5K | 134th | 21:14.57 |
Region II-2A | Isaac Vang | 5K | 139th | 21:37.57 |