Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to history
School:
School:
Search Results: El Paso Eastwood
Tournament | Team / Athlete | Event | Place | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 5A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 1st | 1:16:35.30 |
Class 5A | Juan Olmos | 5K | 5th | 15:01.41 |
Class 5A | Elias Perez | 5K | 6th | 15:03.46 |
Class 5A | Sergio Cuartas | 5K | 17th | 15:28.21 |
Class 5A | Nathan Hernandez | 5K | 20th | 15:31.10 |
Class 5A | Victor Parra | 5K | 21st | 15:31.12 |
Class 5A | Victor Anchondo | 5K | 107th | 16:48.43 |
Class 5A | Andres Gurrola | 5K | 139th | 17:26.53 |
Region I-5A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 1st | 1:16:48.40 |
Region I-5A | Elias Perez | 5K | 4th | 14:57.80 |
Region I-5A | Juan Olmos | 5K | 8th | 15:11.50 |
Region I-5A | Nathan Hernandez | 5K | 9th | 15:12.60 |
Region I-5A | Sergio Cuartas | 5K | 12th | 15:30.60 |
Region I-5A | Victor Parra | 5K | 31st | 15:55.90 |
Region I-5A | Victor Anchondo | 5K | 32nd | 15:56.80 |
Region I-5A | Andres Gurrola | 5K | 56th | 16:26.20 |
2018 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 5A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 1st | 1:18:30.91 |
Class 5A | Sergio Cuartas | 5K | 11th | 15:29.82 |
Class 5A | Juan Olmos | 5K | 12th | 15:33.69 |
Class 5A | Kayn Quinones | 5K | 16th | 15:39.75 |
Class 5A | Elias Perez | 5K | 21st | 15:47.13 |
Class 5A | Eddie Gallegos | 5K | 32nd | 16:00.52 |
Class 5A | Aaron Perez | 5K | 63rd | 16:27.85 |
Class 5A | Nathan Hernandez | 5K | 64th | 16:27.91 |
Region I-5A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 1st | 1:18:21.80 |
Region I-5A | Kayn Quinones | 5K | 4th | 15:32.30 |
Region I-5A | Juan Olmos | 5K | 6th | 15:35.50 |
Region I-5A | Sergio Cuartas | 5K | 7th | 15:37.30 |
Region I-5A | Elias Perez | 5K | 8th | 15:39.90 |
Region I-5A | Eddie Gallegos | 5K | 17th | 15:56.80 |
Region I-5A | Aaron Perez | 5K | 22nd | 16:08.20 |
Region I-5A | Nathan Hernandez | 5K | 42nd | 16:43.70 |
2017 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 6A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 3rd | 1:18:41.83 |
Class 6A | Gabe Armijo | 5K | 8th | 15:15.97 |
Class 6A | Anthony Molina | 5K | 15th | 15:31.76 |
Class 6A | Elias Perez | 5K | 27th | 15:41.79 |
Class 6A | Juan Olmos | 5K | 53rd | 15:56.15 |
Class 6A | Kayn Quinones | 5K | 87th | 16:16.16 |
Class 6A | Eddie Gallegos | 5K | 90th | 16:18.89 |
Class 6A | Pedro Guerra | 5K | 128th | 16:55.88 |
Region I-6A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 1st | 1:16:34.17 |
Region I-6A | Anthony Molina | 5K | 4th | 15:03.64 |
Region I-6A | Gabe Armijo | 5K | 6th | 15:10.21 |
Region I-6A | Elias Perez | 5K | 11th | 15:15.77 |
Region I-6A | Juan Olmos | 5K | 19th | 15:32.07 |
Region I-6A | Eddie Gallegos | 5K | 20th | 15:32.48 |
Region I-6A | Kayn Quinones | 5K | 26th | 15:40.66 |
Region I-6A | Pedro Guerra | 5K | 53rd | 16:02.05 |
2016 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 6A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 6th | 1:19:28.48 |
Class 6A | Daniel Bernal | 5K | 3rd | 14:49.72 |
Class 6A | Gabe Armijo | 5K | 40th | 15:54.93 |
Class 6A | James McLain | 5K | 61st | 16:10.35 |
Class 6A | Dylan Godfrey | 5K | 68th | 16:14.99 |
Class 6A | Kayn Quinones | 5K | 73rd | 16:18.49 |
Class 6A | Anthony Molina | 5K | 99th | 16:32.97 |
Class 6A | Noah Ward | 5K | 135th | 17:26.77 |
Region I-6A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 2nd | 1:20:39.34 |
Region I-6A | Daniel Bernal | 5K | 3rd | 14:59.29 |
Region I-6A | Anthony Molina | 5K | 28th | 16:17.81 |
Region I-6A | James McLain | 5K | 31st | 16:18.52 |
Region I-6A | Dylan Godfrey | 5K | 42nd | 16:29.47 |
Region I-6A | Gabe Armijo | 5K | 47th | 16:34.25 |
Region I-6A | Kayn Quinones | 5K | 67th | 16:45.19 |
Region I-6A | Noah Ward | 5K | 116th | 17:34.20 |
2015 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 6A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 14th | 1:30:17.38 |
Class 6A | Matt Munoz | 5K | 26th | 17:07.98 |
Class 6A | Daniel Bernal | 5K | 74th | 17:40.25 |
Class 6A | James McLain | 5K | 101st | 18:04.13 |
Class 6A | Gabe Armijo | 5K | 116th | 18:17.09 |
Class 6A | Edgar Gonzalez | 5K | 143rd | 19:07.93 |
Class 6A | Dylan Godfrey | 5K | 147th | 19:11.07 |
Class 6A | Leo Cazares | 5K | 151st | 19:42.83 |
District 1-6A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 1st | 1:21:48.52 |
District 1-6A | Daniel Bernal | 5K | 1st | 15:23.84 |
District 1-6A | Matt Munoz | 5K | 5th | 16:02.72 |
District 1-6A | James McLain | 5K | 9th | 16:26.72 |
District 1-6A | Gabe Armijo | 5K | 13th | 16:56.12 |
District 1-6A | Dylan Godfrey | 5K | 14th | 16:59.12 |
District 1-6A | Edgar Gonzalez | 5K | 24th | 17:32.09 |
District 1-6A | Leo Cazares | 5K | 32nd | 17:59.75 |
Region I-6A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 4th | 1:19:03.89 |
Region I-6A | Daniel Bernal | 5K | 1st | 14:41.70 |
Region I-6A | Matt Munoz | 5K | 11th | 15:20.63 |
Region I-6A | James McLain | 5K | 45th | 16:02.39 |
Region I-6A | Gabe Armijo | 5K | 52nd | 16:05.88 |
Region I-6A | Edgar Gonzalez | 5K | 97th | 16:53.29 |
Region I-6A | Leo Cazares | 5K | 112th | 17:05.88 |
Region I-6A | Dylan Godfrey | 5K | 150th | 17:42.90 |
2014 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 6A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 5th | 1:22:20.85 |
Class 6A | Jose Silva | 5K | 10th | 15:54.02 |
Class 6A | Daniel Bernal | 5K | 13th | 15:57.46 |
Class 6A | Paul Truax | 5K | 42nd | 16:25.59 |
Class 6A | Chris Wallace | 5K | 59th | 16:37.98 |
Class 6A | Matt Munoz | 5K | 108th | 17:25.80 |
Class 6A | James McLain | 5K | 114th | 17:30.20 |
Class 6A | Deric Martinez | 5K | 125th | 17:43.19 |
District 1-6A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 1st | 1:21:20.30 |
District 1-6A | Daniel Bernal | 5K | 1st | 15:51.10 |
District 1-6A | Jose Silva | 5K | 2nd | 16:01.40 |
District 1-6A | Paul Truax | 5K | 4th | 16:10.50 |
District 1-6A | Matt Munoz | 5K | 6th | 16:37.90 |
District 1-6A | Chris Wallace | 5K | 7th | 16:39.40 |
District 1-6A | Deric Martinez | 5K | 8th | 16:41.90 |
District 1-6A | James McLain | 5K | 22nd | 17:41.10 |
Region I-6A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 2nd | 1:17:00.52 |
Region I-6A | Daniel Bernal | 5K | 6th | 14:59.28 |
Region I-6A | Jose Silva | 5K | 11th | 15:15.12 |
Region I-6A | Deric Martinez | 5K | 16th | 15:19.54 |
Region I-6A | Matt Munoz | 5K | 30th | 15:39.52 |
Region I-6A | Chris Wallace | 5K | 38th | 15:47.06 |
Region I-6A | Paul Truax | 5K | 43rd | 15:51.58 |
Region I-6A | James McLain | 5K | 94th | 16:35.75 |
2013 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Region I-5A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 6th | 1:19:32.76 |
Region I-5A | Brian Casillas | 5K | 8th | 15:19.30 |
Region I-5A | Jose Silva | 5K | 18th | 15:41.23 |
Region I-5A | Ruben Campos | 5K | 21st | 15:46.80 |
Region I-5A | Paul Truax | 5K | 50th | 16:12.96 |
Region I-5A | Matt Munoz | 5K | 72nd | 16:32.47 |
Region I-5A | Chris Wallace | 5K | 83rd | 16:44.75 |
Region I-5A | Deric Martinez | 5K | 99th | 16:56.60 |
2012 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 5A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 4th | 1:21:50.00 |
Class 5A | Ryan Saenz | 5K | 14th | 15:55.30 |
Class 5A | Richard Mora | 5K | 22nd | 16:08.50 |
Class 5A | Brian Casillas | 5K | 23rd | 16:15.90 |
Class 5A | Steven Rios | 5K | 48th | 16:36.50 |
Class 5A | Stephen Wallace | 5K | 63rd | 16:53.80 |
Class 5A | Jose Silva | 5K | 75th | 17:03.50 |
Class 5A | Buntyn Caleb | 5K | 88th | 17:17.50 |
Region I-5A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 3rd | 1:19:21.84 |
Region I-5A | Brian Casillas | 5K | 15th | 15:37.41 |
Region I-5A | Richard Mora | 5K | 16th | 15:37.73 |
Region I-5A | Ryan Saenz | 5K | 26th | 15:52.98 |
Region I-5A | Steven Rios | 5K | 32nd | 15:58.89 |
Region I-5A | Stephen Wallace | 5K | 44th | 16:14.83 |
Region I-5A | Buntyn Caleb | 5K | 59th | 16:24.69 |
Region I-5A | Jose Silva | 5K | 83rd | 16:47.87 |
2011 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 5A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 6th | 1:23:52.00 |
Class 5A | Brian Casillas | 5K | 16th | 16:10.31 |
Class 5A | Elias Leija-Garza | 5K | 40th | 16:40.12 |
Class 5A | Ryan Saenz | 5K | 52nd | 16:50.75 |
Class 5A | Steven Rios | 5K | 58th | 16:58.80 |
Class 5A | Richard Mora | 5K | 74th | 17:12.02 |
Class 5A | Buntyn Calub | 5K | 76th | 17:15.15 |
Class 5A | Alex Blanco | 5K | 109th | 18:47.65 |
Region I-5A | EP Eastwood | 5K | 2nd | 1:20:22.10 |
Region I-5A | Brian Casillas | 5K | 18th | 15:41.40 |
Region I-5A | Ryan Saenz | 5K | 22nd | 15:47.60 |
Region I-5A | Steven Rios | 5K | 31st | 16:12.00 |
Region I-5A | Elias Leija-Garza | 5K | 33rd | 16:13.40 |
Region I-5A | Buntyn Calub | 5K | 44th | 16:27.70 |
Region I-5A | Richard Mora | 5K | 53rd | 16:33.60 |
Region I-5A | Alex Blanco | 5K | 142nd | 17:42.50 |