Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to history
School:
School:
Search Results: Valley View
Tournament | Team / Athlete | Event | Place | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 2A | Valley View | 5K | 2nd | 1:24:52.63 |
Class 2A | Brian Landeros | 5K | 2nd | 16:09.98 |
Class 2A | Obi Landeros | 5K | 8th | 16:34.20 |
Class 2A | Albert Zamora | 5K | 28th | 17:03.22 |
Class 2A | Devin Ferris | 5K | 45th | 17:24.25 |
Class 2A | Josue Luna | 5K | 58th | 17:40.98 |
Class 2A | Preston Hair | 5K | 81st | 18:06.99 |
Class 2A | Ethan Hair | 5K | 87th | 18:11.24 |
Region II-2A | Valley View | 5K | 1st | 1:25:22.86 |
Region II-2A | Brian Landeros | 5K | 2nd | 16:29.18 |
Region II-2A | Obi Landeros | 5K | 4th | 16:57.07 |
Region II-2A | Devin Ferris | 5K | 5th | 16:59.71 |
Region II-2A | Albert Zamora | 5K | 7th | 17:03.24 |
Region II-2A | Josue Luna | 5K | 25th | 17:53.66 |
Region II-2A | Preston Hair | 5K | 32nd | 18:18.93 |
Region II-2A | Ethan Hair | 5K | 39th | 18:38.98 |
2018 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 2A | Valley View | 5K | 3rd | 1:27:42.35 |
Class 2A | Luis Cardiel | 5K | 6th | 16:37.95 |
Class 2A | Devin Ferris | 5K | 15th | 17:16.75 |
Class 2A | Brian Landeros | 5K | 17th | 17:21.57 |
Class 2A | Eduardo Rico | 5K | 50th | 18:05.80 |
Class 2A | Ethan Hair | 5K | 62nd | 18:20.28 |
Class 2A | Tanner Moss | 5K | 87th | 18:40.64 |
Class 2A | Albert Zamora | 5K | 96th | 18:53.03 |
Region II-2A | Valley View | 5K | 1st | 1:25:49.71 |
Region II-2A | Luis Cardiel | 5K | 2nd | 16:28.49 |
Region II-2A | Brian Landeros | 5K | 3rd | 16:41.65 |
Region II-2A | Devin Ferris | 5K | 8th | 17:29.56 |
Region II-2A | Ethan Hair | 5K | 9th | 17:33.12 |
Region II-2A | Eduardo Rico | 5K | 11th | 17:36.89 |
Region II-2A | Albert Zamora | 5K | 18th | 17:50.48 |
Region II-2A | Josue Luna | 5K | 34th | 18:37.51 |
2017 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 2A | Valley View | 5K | 3rd | 1:25:39.87 |
Class 2A | Houston Tipps | 5K | 2nd | 16:09.40 |
Class 2A | Luis Cardiel | 5K | 3rd | 16:23.71 |
Class 2A | Brian Landeros | 5K | 19th | 17:19.28 |
Class 2A | Devin Ferris | 5K | 39th | 17:53.36 |
Class 2A | Ethan Hair | 5K | 41st | 17:54.12 |
Class 2A | Francisco Garcia | 5K | 58th | 18:13.80 |
Class 2A | Eduardo Rico | 5K | 78th | 18:33.56 |
Region II-2A | Valley View | 5K | 1st | 1:30:56.59 |
Region II-2A | Luis Cardiel | 5K | 1st | 17:24.37 |
Region II-2A | Houston Tipps | 5K | 2nd | 17:32.93 |
Region II-2A | Brian Landeros | 5K | 6th | 18:14.02 |
Region II-2A | Ethan Hair | 5K | 18th | 18:51.04 |
Region II-2A | Devin Ferris | 5K | 20th | 18:54.23 |
Region II-2A | Eduardo Rico | 5K | 47th | 20:00.31 |
2016 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 2A | Valley View | 5K | 4th | 1:29:35.85 |
Class 2A | Houston Tipps | 5K | 18th | 17:18.97 |
Class 2A | Garrett Gonzalez | 5K | 25th | 17:29.31 |
Class 2A | Luis Cardiel | 5K | 29th | 17:41.27 |
Class 2A | Francisco Garcia | 5K | 59th | 18:10.55 |
Class 2A | Eduardo Rico | 5K | 96th | 18:55.75 |
Class 2A | Tanner Moss | 5K | 116th | 19:17.41 |
Class 2A | Michael Esparza | 5K | 143rd | 20:16.27 |
Region II-2A | Valley View | 5K | 1st | 1:31:52.24 |
Region II-2A | Garrett Gonzalez | 5K | 1st | 17:42.90 |
Region II-2A | Houston Tipps | 5K | 2nd | 17:48.25 |
Region II-2A | Francisco Garcia | 5K | 3rd | 18:14.66 |
Region II-2A | Luis Cardiel | 5K | 4th | 18:21.25 |
Region II-2A | Tanner Moss | 5K | 33rd | 19:45.18 |
Region II-2A | Eduardo Rico | 5K | 46th | 20:14.00 |
Region II-2A | Michael Esparza | 5K | 47th | 20:14.05 |
2015 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 2A | Valley View | 5K | 1st | 1:35:19.21 |
Class 2A | Hootie Pembroke | 5K | 3rd | 18:44.73 |
Class 2A | Garrett Gonzalez | 5K | 5th | 18:57.89 |
Class 2A | Houston Tipps | 5K | 11th | 19:05.29 |
Class 2A | Luis Cardiel | 5K | 12th | 19:07.78 |
Class 2A | Francisco Garcia | 5K | 17th | 19:23.52 |
Class 2A | Michael Esparza | 5K | 52nd | 20:37.33 |
Class 2A | Tanner Moss | 5K | 68th | 20:55.29 |
District 11-2A | Valley View | 5K | 1st | 1:29:50.50 |
District 11-2A | Hootie Pembroke | 5K | 1st | 17:30.30 |
District 11-2A | Garrett Gonzalez | 5K | 2nd | 17:30.80 |
District 11-2A | Luis Cardiel | 5K | 3rd | 18:05.70 |
District 11-2A | Houston Tipps | 5K | 4th | 18:06.00 |
District 11-2A | Francisco Garcia | 5K | 5th | 18:37.70 |
District 11-2A | Phillip Steinmetz | 5K | 10th | 19:24.90 |
District 11-2A | Michael Esparza | 5K | 11th | 19:42.30 |
Region II-2A | Valley View | 5K | 1st | 1:26:16.21 |
Region II-2A | Hootie Pembroke | 5K | 1st | 16:55.81 |
Region II-2A | Garrett Gonzalez | 5K | 2nd | 16:56.91 |
Region II-2A | Houston Tipps | 5K | 4th | 17:20.20 |
Region II-2A | Luis Cardiel | 5K | 5th | 17:20.59 |
Region II-2A | Francisco Garcia | 5K | 9th | 17:42.70 |
Region II-2A | Phillip Steinmetz | 5K | 24th | 18:35.98 |
Region II-2A | Tanner Moss | 5K | 44th | 19:11.88 |
2014 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 2A | Valley View | 5K | 1st | 1:27:25.22 |
Class 2A | Micah Davidson | 5K | 4th | 16:54.26 |
Class 2A | Hunter Barnes | 5K | 6th | 17:04.61 |
Class 2A | Hootie Pembroke | 5K | 17th | 17:31.83 |
Class 2A | Garrett Gonzalez | 5K | 18th | 17:32.87 |
Class 2A | Phillip Steinmetz | 5K | 44th | 18:21.65 |
Class 2A | Francisco Garcia | 5K | 81st | 19:07.10 |
Class 2A | Houston Tipps | 5K | 111th | 19:35.34 |
District 11-2A | Valley View | 5K | 1st | 1:31:21.60 |
District 11-2A | Micah Davidson | 5K | 1st | 17:09.77 |
District 11-2A | Hunter Barnes | 5K | 2nd | 17:15.88 |
District 11-2A | Garrett Gonzalez | 5K | 4th | 18:32.75 |
District 11-2A | Hootie Pembroke | 5K | 5th | 18:50.42 |
District 11-2A | Phillip Steinmetz | 5K | 9th | 19:32.78 |
District 11-2A | Francisco Garcia | 5K | 12th | 19:55.29 |
Region II-2A | Valley View | 5K | 1st | 1:28:28.01 |
Region II-2A | Micah Davidson | 5K | 1st | 16:33.07 |
Region II-2A | Hunter Barnes | 5K | 2nd | 16:48.51 |
Region II-2A | Garrett Gonzalez | 5K | 6th | 17:51.40 |
Region II-2A | Hootie Pembroke | 5K | 15th | 18:27.03 |
Region II-2A | Phillip Steinmetz | 5K | 23rd | 18:48.00 |
Region II-2A | Francisco Garcia | 5K | 30th | 19:10.16 |
Region II-2A | Houston Tipps | 5K | 39th | 19:27.18 |
2013 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 1A | Valley View | 5K | 3rd | 1:28:23.00 |
Class 1A | Hunter Barnes | 5K | 4th | 16:52.52 |
Class 1A | Micah Davidson | 5K | 7th | 17:09.07 |
Class 1A | Hootie Pembroke | 5K | 28th | 17:40.93 |
Class 1A | Kollin Meyer | 5K | 33rd | 17:52.85 |
Class 1A | Garrett Gonzalez | 5K | 64th | 18:47.63 |
Class 1A | Phillip Steinmetz | 5K | 69th | 18:57.22 |
Class 1A | Paril Bhakta | 5K | 103rd | 20:46.45 |
Region II-1A | Valley View | 5K | 1st | 1:29:50.58 |
Region II-1A | Micah Davidson | 5K | 2nd | 17:13.81 |
Region II-1A | Hunter Barnes | 5K | 5th | 17:34.92 |
Region II-1A | Kollin Meyer | 5K | 8th | 17:40.00 |
Region II-1A | Hootie Pembroke | 5K | 11th | 18:01.50 |
Region II-1A | Garrett Gonzalez | 5K | 40th | 19:20.35 |
Region II-1A | Phillip Steinmetz | 5K | 68th | 20:18.88 |
Region II-1A | Paril Bhakta | 5K | 82nd | 20:41.29 |
2012 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 1A | Valley View | 5K | 3rd | |
Class 1A | Hunter Barnes | 5K | 4th | 16:52.52 |
Class 1A | Micah Davidson | 5K | 7th | 17:09.07 |
Class 1A | Hootie Pembroke | 5K | 28th | 17:40.93 |
Class 1A | Kollin Meyer | 5K | 33rd | 17:52.85 |
Class 1A | Garrett Gonzalez | 5K | 64th | 18:47.63 |
Class 1A | Phillip Steinmetz | 5K | 69th | 18:57.22 |
Class 1A | Paril Bhakta | 5K | 103rd | 20:46.45 |
Region II-1A | Valley View | 5K | 1st | 1:29:20.67 |
Region II-1A | Gonzalo Dominguez | 5K | 1st | 17:05.27 |
Region II-1A | Hunter Barnes | 5K | 5th | 17:21.01 |
Region II-1A | Hootie Pembroke | 5K | 11th | 17:56.47 |
Region II-1A | Micah Davidson | 5K | 12th | 18:02.43 |
Region II-1A | Kollin Meyer | 5K | 30th | 18:55.49 |
Region II-1A | Austin Collett | 5K | 90th | 20:35.58 |
Region II-1A | Paril Bhakta | 5K | 135th | 22:26.47 |
2011 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 1A | Valley View | 5K | 8th | 1:36:01.16 |
Class 1A | Gonzalo Dominguez | 5K | 26th | 18:04.26 |
Class 1A | Hunter Barnes | 5K | 50th | 18:47.60 |
Class 1A | Casey Calhoun | 5K | 55th | 19:11.36 |
Class 1A | Jimmie Jones | 5K | 72nd | 19:39.55 |
Class 1A | Micah Davidson | 5K | 87th | 20:18.39 |
Class 1A | Sammy Ponce | 5K | 105th | 24:14.45 |
Region III-1A | Valley View | 5K | 2nd | 1:32:08.00 |
Region III-1A | Gonzalo Dominguez | 5K | 6th | 17:38.50 |
Region III-1A | Casey Calhoun | 5K | 18th | 18:09.60 |
Region III-1A | Hunter Barnes | 5K | 20th | 18:14.10 |
Region III-1A | Jimmie Jones | 5K | 32nd | 18:39.00 |
Region III-1A | Micah Davidson | 5K | 62nd | 19:26.80 |
2010 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 1A | Gonzalo Dominguez (i) | 5K | 36th | 18:13.01 |