Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to history
School:
School:
Search Results: Wylie
Tournament | Team / Athlete | Event | Place | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 6A | Wylie | 5K | 8th | 1:19:03.74 |
Class 6A | Luke Lambert | 5K | 8th | 15:05.81 |
Class 6A | Shimeles Abdellatif | 5K | 26th | 15:24.93 |
Class 6A | Dylan Pitts | 5K | 28th | 15:25.84 |
Class 6A | Samuel Espinosa | 5K | 97th | 16:08.56 |
Class 6A | Daniel Salazar | 5K | 133rd | 16:58.60 |
Class 6A | Hunter Jackson | 5K | 135th | 17:05.68 |
Class 6A | Aidan Carter | 5K | DQ | |
Region II-6A | Wylie | 5K | 4th | 1:19:03.30 |
Region II-6A | Luke Lambert | 5K | 4th | 15:11.86 |
Region II-6A | Shimeles Abdellatif | 5K | 10th | 15:26.26 |
Region II-6A | Dylan Pitts | 5K | 25th | 15:43.11 |
Region II-6A | Samuel Espinosa | 5K | 45th | 16:10.41 |
Region II-6A | Daniel Salazar | 5K | 76th | 16:31.66 |
Region II-6A | Aidan Carter | 5K | 112th | 17:03.93 |
Region II-6A | Hunter Jackson | 5K | 154th | 18:10.12 |
2018 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 6A | Wylie | 5K | 4th | 1:18:57.72 |
Class 6A | Samuel Abdellatif | 5K | 31st | 15:34.60 |
Class 6A | Shimeles Abdellatif | 5K | 37th | 15:40.35 |
Class 6A | Luke Lambert | 5K | 51st | 15:47.91 |
Class 6A | Dylan Pitts | 5K | 58th | 15:51.18 |
Class 6A | Aidan Gardiner | 5K | 92nd | 16:03.68 |
Class 6A | Hunter Widner | 5K | 144th | 17:17.01 |
Class 6A | Aidan Carter | 5K | 147th | 17:29.39 |
Region II-6A | Wylie | 5K | 2nd | 1:17:50.10 |
Region II-6A | Samuel Abdellatif | 5K | 9th | 15:16.55 |
Region II-6A | Dylan Pitts | 5K | 12th | 15:26.68 |
Region II-6A | Shimeles Abdellatif | 5K | 13th | 15:28.14 |
Region II-6A | Aidan Gardiner | 5K | 34th | 15:49.01 |
Region II-6A | Luke Lambert | 5K | 35th | 15:49.72 |
Region II-6A | Aidan Carter | 5K | 117th | 17:09.52 |
Region II-6A | Hunter Widner | 5K | 169th | 18:38.05 |
2017 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 6A | Wylie | 5K | 10th | 1:20:47.70 |
Class 6A | Dylan Pitts | 5K | 39th | 15:48.33 |
Class 6A | Luke Lambert | 5K | 77th | 16:11.57 |
Class 6A | Samuel Abdellatif | 5K | 83rd | 16:14.16 |
Class 6A | Shimeles Abdellatif | 5K | 88th | 16:16.69 |
Class 6A | Gardiner Aidan | 5K | 89th | 16:16.95 |
Class 6A | Samuel Espinosa | 5K | 96th | 16:27.28 |
Class 6A | Hunter Widner | 5K | 151st | 19:09.65 |
Region I-6A | Wylie | 5K | 4th | 1:18:51.64 |
Region I-6A | Dylan Pitts | 5K | 14th | 15:22.47 |
Region I-6A | Samuel Abdellatif | 5K | 25th | 15:40.21 |
Region I-6A | Shimeles Abdellatif | 5K | 32nd | 15:42.43 |
Region I-6A | Gardiner Aidan | 5K | 45th | 15:53.47 |
Region I-6A | Samuel Espinosa | 5K | 65th | 16:13.06 |
Region I-6A | Luke Lambert | 5K | 92nd | 16:32.26 |
Region I-6A | Aidan Carter | 5K | 121st | 17:09.41 |
2015 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 5A | Timothy Lee (i) | 5K | 67th | 17:55.85 |
District 10-5A | Wylie | 5K | 3rd | 1:29:05.00 |
District 10-5A | Timothy Lee | 5K | 1st | 16:33.00 |
District 10-5A | Jeremiah Porter | 5K | 17th | 17:53.00 |
District 10-5A | Nicholaus Noguez | 5K | 21st | 18:08.00 |
District 10-5A | Ryan Rigby | 5K | 22nd | 18:11.00 |
District 10-5A | Timothy Vansaders | 5K | 25th | 18:20.00 |
District 10-5A | Easton Orr | 5K | 37th | 18:49.00 |
District 10-5A | Hunter Widner | 5K | 53rd | 20:27.00 |
Region II-5A | Wylie | 5K | 5th | 1:23:54.20 |
Region II-5A | Timothy Lee | 5K | 13th | 15:58.66 |
Region II-5A | Nicholaus Noguez | 5K | 27th | 16:25.87 |
Region II-5A | Jeremiah Porter | 5K | 33rd | 16:38.32 |
Region II-5A | Easton Orr | 5K | 86th | 17:24.55 |
Region II-5A | Ryan Rigby | 5K | 88th | 17:26.80 |
Region II-5A | Timothy Vansaders | 5K | 124th | 17:54.95 |
Region II-5A | Hunter Widner | 5K | 167th | 18:39.09 |
2014 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 5A | Wylie | 5K | 11th | 1:25:38.22 |
Class 5A | Timothy Lee | 5K | 40th | 16:47.98 |
Class 5A | Abubecker Mohammed | 5K | 44th | 16:48.67 |
Class 5A | Nicholaus Noguez | 5K | 79th | 17:07.10 |
Class 5A | Timothy Vansaders | 5K | 83rd | 17:11.49 |
Class 5A | Ryan Rigby | 5K | 118th | 17:42.98 |
Class 5A | Jeremiah Porter | 5K | 136th | 18:08.91 |
Class 5A | Salas Frias | 5K | 141st | 18:12.37 |
District 10-5A | Wylie | 1st | ||
District 10-5A | Wylie | 5K | 3rd | 1:27:27.90 |
District 10-5A | Jake Austin | |||
District 10-5A | Salas Frias | |||
District 10-5A | Timothy Lee | |||
District 10-5A | Abubecker Mohammed | |||
District 10-5A | Nicholaus Noguez | |||
District 10-5A | Jeremiah Porter | |||
District 10-5A | Timothy Vansaders | |||
District 10-5A | Abubecker Mohammed | 5K | 4th | 16:50.80 |
District 10-5A | Timothy Lee | 5K | 5th | 16:52.20 |
District 10-5A | Timothy Vansaders | 5K | 19th | 17:52.60 |
District 10-5A | Nicholaus Noguez | 5K | 20th | 17:55.60 |
District 10-5A | Salas Frias | 5K | 21st | 17:56.70 |
District 10-5A | Jeremiah Porter | 5K | 30th | 18:19.00 |
District 10-5A | Jake Austin | 5K | 32nd | 18:24.70 |
Region II-5A | Wylie | 5K | 4th | 1:23:20.26 |
Region II-5A | Abubecker Mohammed | 5K | 13th | 16:13.05 |
Region II-5A | Timothy Lee | 5K | 15th | 16:16.98 |
Region II-5A | Nicholaus Noguez | 5K | 27th | 16:35.59 |
Region II-5A | Timothy Vansaders | 5K | 37th | 16:47.63 |
Region II-5A | Salas Frias | 5K | 66th | 17:27.01 |
Region II-5A | Ryan Rigby | 5K | 68th | 17:27.84 |
Region II-5A | Jeremiah Porter | 5K | 109th | 18:08.89 |
2012 UIL Boys Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Region II-4A | Jimmy Kalaj (i) | 5K | 17th | 16:17.32 |
Region II-4A | Abubecker Mohammed (i) | 5K | 34th | 16:39.48 |