Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

<< Back to full schedule & years
2016-2017 UIL Boys Golf Playoffs

Region III-2A Meet, Individual Results
36-hole tournament
Apr 24, 2017, Round 1, Corsicana CC, Golf Course
Apr 25, 2017, Round 2, Corsicana CC, Golf Course


PlaceAthleteTeamRnd1Rnd2Rnd3Total
1Rick FrauenbergerGrapeland 6770137
2Trevor RoquemoreDouglass 7372145
3Brayden CheathamGrapeland 7176147
4Case BoydGrapeland 7679155
5Grahm GonzalezBosqueville 8176157
6Hagen ProulxWortham 7683159
6Riley ChipmanGrapeland 8079159
8Tyler StevensValley Mills 7882160
9Kaleb McGill (m)Itasca 7985164
10Avery ArnoldDouglass 8385168
11Seth CampbellLovelady 8683169
12Brock BehrensTimpson 8684170
12Jack Woodford (m)Latexo 8684170
12J T SharpCayuga 8783170
15Jackie Wallace (m)Alto 8784171
16Dustin PledgerTimpson 8789176
17Tyler JohnsonMalakoff Cross Roads 8989178
17Cutter SmithTimpson 8989178
17Reagan Marshall (m)Saratoga West Hardin 9187178
20Taylor McKenzieMalakoff Cross Roads 9486180
21Chris DoddBosqueville 8696182
22Connor GallierDouglass 9590185
23Justin BlasingameRiesel 8998187
24Colton Bennett (m)Mart 10187188
24Britt KerrBosqueville 9296188
24Drew RobertsBosqueville 9296188
24Jarred HollandDouglass 9395188
24Cooper NixValley Mills 9989188
29Hunter PattonLovelady 10188189
29Ryan Burnett (m)Bremond 9792189
31Sean CurrieCayuga 9991190
32Peyton TurnerCayuga 10190191
33Jaxon PagePineland West Sabine 9795192
34Jace WatsonMalakoff Cross Roads 9994193
35Derrick ClaudeWortham 9798195
36Eli LustCayuga 10889197
37Hunter KrumnowValley Mills 95103198
38Brady WilliamsPineland West Sabine 10099199
39Brent MartinezWortham 99101200
40Treyton WilsonLovelady 10992201
41Lee HolseyLovelady 98104202
42Trent WatsonMalakoff Cross Roads 101104205
42Stetson ThompsonRiesel 10897205
44Hunter BrownPineland West Sabine 11096206
45Branson Aycock (m)Moody 102108210
45Tucker WatsonMalakoff Cross Roads 11298210
45Cody RogersMalakoff Cross Roads 94116210
48Lane WillisValley Mills 109104213
48Dakota RobertRiesel 97116213
50Josh AckleyGrapeland 103114217
51Cole GamerRiesel 113105218
52Brady Hering (m)Rosebud-Lott 105114219
53Logan LeeDouglass 112109221
54Bryce Hazelwood (m)Saratoga West Hardin 108115223
54Reece King (m)Woden 110113223
56Matt SilveyJoaquin 114110224
57Reagan HoveyJoaquin 114111225
57Jayden JohnsonTimpson 117108225
59Cameron Cox (m)Alto 103124227
60Peyton Turn (m)Latexo 115113228
61Josh Welch (m)Saratoga West Hardin 118121239
62Seth AdamsPineland West Sabine 123121244
63Justin BloodgoodJoaquin 131121252
64Jacob CoxJoaquin 130123253
64Andrew Searles (m)Woden 130123253
66Noah RichardsonPineland West Sabine 137127264
67Tee EarlTimpson 139128267
68Charles ConowayValley Mills 137133270
68Jackson TackerWortham 138132270