Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to history
Student Athlete's Name: (in last four years)
Student Athlete's Name: (in last four years)
Search Results: Flynn Andrews
Tournament | Team | Event | Place | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
2020 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs | ||||
Class 5A | Angleton | 400-yard Freestyle Relay | 4th | 3:11.33 |
Class 5A | Angleton | 200-yard Medley Relay | 4th | 1:35.07 |
Class 5A | Angleton | 500-yard Freestyle | 6th | 4:46.66 |
District 23-5A | Angleton | 500-yard Freestyle | 10th | 5:04.67 |
District 23-5A | Angleton | 200-yard Medley Relay | 1st | (1:39.89) |
District 23-5A | Angleton | 400-yard Freestyle Relay | 1st | (3:23.19) |
District 23-5A | Angleton | 200-yard Freestyle | 3rd | 1:49.74 |
Region VI-5A | Angleton | 400-yard Freestyle Relay | 1st | 3:12.57 |
Region VI-5A | Angleton | 200-yard Freestyle | 3rd | 1:46.15 |
Region VI-5A | Angleton | 500-yard Freestyle | 2nd | 4:48.66 |
Region VI-5A | Angleton | 200-yard Medley Relay | 2nd | 1:36.23 |
2019 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs | ||||
Class 5A | Angleton | 400-yard Freestyle Relay | 6th | 3:13.18 |
District 26-5A | Angleton | 200-yard Freestyle | 2nd | 1:47.62 |
District 26-5A | Angleton | 400-yard Freestyle Relay | 1st | 3:18.58 |
District 26-5A | Angleton | 500-yard Freestyle | 1st | 4:55.64 |
District 26-5A | Angleton | 200-yard Freestyle Relay | 3rd | 1:35.31 |
Region VII-5A | Angleton | 200-yard Freestyle Relay | 7th | 1:35.54 |
Region VII-5A | Angleton | 200-yard Freestyle | 2nd | 1:45.20 |
Region VII-5A | Angleton | 400-yard Freestyle Relay | 2nd | 3:13.55 |
Region VII-5A | Angleton | 500-yard Freestyle | 5th | 4:54.13 |
2018 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs | ||||
Class 5A | Angleton | 400-yard Freestyle Relay | DQ | |
District 26-5A | Angleton | 200-yard Individual Medley | 2nd | 2:07.01 |
District 26-5A | Angleton | 100-yard Backstroke | 3rd | 57.64 |
District 26-5A | Angleton | 400-yard Freestyle Relay | 2nd | 3:33.32 |
Region VII-5A | Angleton | 200-yard Individual Medley | 7th | 2:09.59 |
Region VII-5A | Angleton | 400-yard Freestyle Relay | 2nd | 3:17.78 |
Region VII-5A | Angleton | 200-yard Freestyle Relay | 8th | 1:36.06 |
Region VII-5A | Angleton | 100-yard Backstroke | 6th | 57.93 |
2017 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs | ||||
District 26-5A | Angleton | 200-yard Medley Relay | DQ | |
District 26-5A | Angleton | 400-yard Freestyle Relay | 2nd | 3:47.37 |
District 26-5A | Angleton | 500-yard Freestyle | 3rd | 5:25.16 |
District 26-5A | Angleton | 100-yard Backstroke | 1st | 1:01.13 |
Region VII-5A | Angleton | 400-yard Freestyle Relay | 7th | 3:53.04 |