Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to history
School:
School:
Search Results: Diana New Diana
Tournament | Team / Athlete | test | Event | Place | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs | |||||
Class 5A | Diana New Diana | 54th | 6 | ||
Class 5A | Kaden Sims | 200-yard Free | 11th | 1:45.41 | |
District 15-5A | Diana New Diana | 4th | 156 | ||
District 15-5A | 1) Gage Diaz 3) Dakotah Woodrum | 2) Garrison Conner 4) Alex Thomas | 200-yard Medley Relay | 5th | 2:21.39 |
District 15-5A | 1) Kaden Sims 3) Garrison Conner | 2) Alex Thomas 4) Shane Palmer | 400-yard Free Relay | 4th | 4:11.77 |
District 15-5A | Kaden Sims | 200-yard Free | 1st | 1:48.46 | |
District 15-5A | Alex Thomas | 50-yard Free | 9th | 28.30 | |
District 15-5A | Dakotah Woodrum | 50-yard Free | 9th | 28.30 | |
District 15-5A | Gage Diaz | 50-yard Free | 11th | 30.31 | |
District 15-5A | Garrison Conner | 50-yard Free | 14th | 31.20 | |
District 15-5A | Kaden Sims | 100-yard Free | 1st | 50.23 | |
District 15-5A | Shane Palmer | 100-yard Free | 14th | 1:06.85 | |
District 15-5A | 1) Kaden Sims 3) Dakotah Woodrum | 2) Gage Diaz 4) Alex Thomas | 200-yard Free Relay | 4th | 1:47.51 |
Region IV-5A | Diana New Diana | 14th | 57 | ||
Region IV-5A | 1) Kaden Sims 3) Garrison Conner | 2) Dakotah Woodrum 4) Shane Palmer | 400-yard Free Relay | 11th | 4:15.10 |
Region IV-5A | Kaden Sims | 200-yard Free | 1st | 1:43.98 | |
Region IV-5A | Kaden Sims | 100-yard Free | 2nd | 48.20 | |
Region IV-5A | 1) Kaden Sims 3) Dakotah Woodrum | 2) Gage Diaz 4) Alex Thomas | 200-yard Free Relay | 13th | 1:46.90 |
2019 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs | |||||
District 16-5A | Diana New Diana | 5th | 22 | ||
District 16-5A | Kaden Sims | 100-yard Back | 2nd | 1:01.67 | |
District 16-5A | Kaden Sims | 200-yard Free | 2nd | 1:53.99 | |
District 16-5A | Alex Thomas | 50-yard Free | 10th | 28.40 | |
District 16-5A | Shane Palmer | 50-yard Free | 14th | 29.33 | |
District 16-5A | Dakotah Woodrum | 50-yard Free | 15th | 29.66 | |
District 16-5A | 1) Dakotah Woodrum 3) Shane Palmer | 2) Alex Thomas 4) Kaden Sims | 200-yard Free Relay | 5th | 1:51.01 |
Region IV-5A | Diana New Diana | 10th | 54 | ||
Region IV-5A | Kaden Sims | 100-yard Back | 4th | 59.12 | |
Region IV-5A | Kaden Sims | 200-yard Free | 2nd | 1:50.00 | |
Region IV-5A | 1) Kaden Sims 3) Dakotah Woodrum | 2) Shane Palmer 4) Alex Thomas | 200-yard Free Relay | 8th | 1:49.91 |
2018 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs | |||||
District 16-5A | Diana New Diana | 5th | 24 | ||
District 16-5A | Kaden Sims | 200-yard IM | 3rd | 2:20.97 | |
District 16-5A | Shane Palmer | 50-yard Free | 10th | 31.71 | |
District 16-5A | Dakotah Woodrum | 50-yard Free | 11th | 32.16 | |
District 16-5A | Alex Thomas | 50-yard Free | 12th | 32.42 | |
District 16-5A | Kaden Sims | 500-yard Free | 3rd | 5:23.30 | |
District 16-5A | 1) Dakotah Woodrum 3) Alex Thomas | 2) Shane Palmer 4) Kaden Sims | 200-yard Free Relay | 3rd | 1:58.42 |
Region IV-5A | Diana New Diana | 12th | 17 | ||
Region IV-5A | Kaden Sims | 200-yard IM | 11th | 2:23.14 | |
Region IV-5A | Kaden Sims | 500-yard Free | 8th | 5:43.17 | |
Region IV-5A | 1) Dakotah Woodrum 3) Alex Thomas | 2) Shane Palmer 4) Kaden Sims | 200-yard Free Relay | DQ |