Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to history
School:
School:
Search Results: Klein Cain
Tournament | Team / Athlete | test | Event | Place | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs | |||||
Class 6A | Klein Cain | 16th | 34 | ||
Class 6A | 1) Ryan Ber 3) Scott McNiece | 2) James Gottfried 4) Austin Patterson | 200-yard Medley Relay | 13th | 1:35.95 |
Class 6A | Scott McNiece | 100-yard Butterfly | 8th | 49.74 | |
Class 6A | Diego Rangel | 500-yard Free | 15th | 4:40.39 | |
Class 6A | 1) Austin Patterson 3) James Gottfried | 2) Scott McNiece 4) Ryan Ber | 200-yard Free Relay | 10th | 1:26.94 |
Region IV-6A | Klein Cain | 5th | 157 | ||
Region IV-6A | 1) Ryan Ber 3) Scott McNiece | 2) James Gottfried 4) Austin Patterson | 200-yard Medley Relay | 3rd | 1:34.90 |
Region IV-6A | James Gottfried | 100-yard Breast | 7th | 58.67 | |
Region IV-6A | Diego Rangel | 200-yard Free | 5th | 1:42.33 | |
Region IV-6A | Austin Patterson | 50-yard Free | 3rd | 21.44 | |
Region IV-6A | Brody Johnson | One-Meter Diving | 8th | 223.65 | |
Region IV-6A | Scott McNiece | 100-yard Butterfly | 1st | 48.82 | |
Region IV-6A | Diego Rangel | 500-yard Free | 1st | 4:34.21 | |
Region IV-6A | 1) Scott McNiece 3) Ryan Ber | 2) James Gottfried 4) Austin Patterson | 200-yard Free Relay | 3rd | 1:25.60 |
2019 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs | |||||
Class 6A | Klein Cain | 43rd | 6.50 | ||
Class 6A | Scott McNiece | 100-yard Butterfly | 10th | 50.14 | |
District 14-6A | Klein Cain | 6th | 66 | ||
District 14-6A | 1) Ryan Ber 3) Scott McNiece | 2) Pablo Salazar 4) Christian O'Greid | 200-yard Medley Relay | 5th | 1:42.05 |
District 14-6A | Ryan Ber | 100-yard Back | 10th | 57.36 | |
District 14-6A | Dylan Cluff | 100-yard Back | 20th | 1:03.54 | |
District 14-6A | Cody McNiece | 100-yard Back | 22nd | 1:06.29 | |
District 14-6A | Asher Dean | 100-yard Back | 27th | 1:18.54 | |
District 14-6A | Pablo Salazar | 100-yard Breast | 14th | 1:07.91 | |
District 14-6A | Kody Goebel | 100-yard Breast | 18th | 1:20.95 | |
District 14-6A | 1) Ryan Ber 3) Austin Patterson | 2) Diego Rangel 4) Andy Schonhoff | 400-yard Free Relay | 4th | 3:18.15 |
District 14-6A | Diego Rangel | 200-yard Free | 2nd | 1:45.59 | |
District 14-6A | Austin Patterson | 200-yard Free | 8th | 1:49.21 | |
District 14-6A | Andy Schonhoff | 200-yard Free | 10th | 1:50.10 | |
District 14-6A | Holden Muirhead | 200-yard Free | 17th | 1:54.56 | |
District 14-6A | Bryson Wylie | 200-yard IM | 12th | 2:11.23 | |
District 14-6A | Pablo Salazar | 200-yard IM | 13th | 2:11.43 | |
District 14-6A | Dylan Cluff | 200-yard IM | 21st | 2:25.50 | |
District 14-6A | Kody Goebel | 200-yard IM | DQ | ||
District 14-6A | Scott McNiece | 50-yard Free | 3rd | 21.86 | |
District 14-6A | Christian O'Greid | 50-yard Free | 6th | 22.42 | |
District 14-6A | Rodrigo Milan | 50-yard Free | 20th | 24.46 | |
District 14-6A | Cody McNiece | 50-yard Free | 21st | 24.83 | |
District 14-6A | Scott McNiece | 100-yard Butterfly | 2nd | 51.03 | |
District 14-6A | Rodrigo Milan | 100-yard Butterfly | 13th | 58.75 | |
District 14-6A | Bryson Wylie | 100-yard Butterfly | 14th | 1:01.75 | |
District 14-6A | Christian O'Greid | 100-yard Free | 6th | 48.82 | |
District 14-6A | Austin Patterson | 100-yard Free | 7th | 48.92 | |
District 14-6A | Ryan Ber | 100-yard Free | 10th | 49.72 | |
District 14-6A | Holden Muirhead | 100-yard Free | 20th | 52.71 | |
District 14-6A | Diego Rangel | 500-yard Free | 2nd | 4:46.69 | |
District 14-6A | Andy Schonhoff | 500-yard Free | 7th | 5:04.88 | |
District 14-6A | Asher Dean | 500-yard Free | 16th | 5:50.84 | |
District 14-6A | 1) Austin Patterson 3) Christian O'Greid | 2) Andy Schonhoff 4) Scott McNiece | 200-yard Free Relay | 4th | 1:29.87 |
Region IV-6A | Klein Cain | 13th | 87 | ||
Region IV-6A | 1) Ryan Ber 3) Andy Schonhoff | 2) Pablo Salazar 4) Austin Patterson | 200-yard Medley Relay | 12th | 1:43.45 |
Region IV-6A | 1) Diego Rangel 3) Andy Schonhoff | 2) Austin Patterson 4) Scott McNiece | 400-yard Free Relay | 6th | 3:15.49 |
Region IV-6A | Diego Rangel | 200-yard Free | 13th | 1:47.09 | |
Region IV-6A | Scott McNiece | 50-yard Free | 6th | 21.49 | |
Region IV-6A | Christian O'Greid | 50-yard Free | 13th | 22.59 | |
Region IV-6A | Scott McNiece | 100-yard Butterfly | 3rd | 50.45 | |
Region IV-6A | Christian O'Greid | 100-yard Free | 14th | 49.15 | |
Region IV-6A | Diego Rangel | 500-yard Free | 8th | 4:50.63 | |
Region IV-6A | 1) Scott McNiece 3) Ryan Ber | 2) Christian O'Greid 4) Austin Patterson | 200-yard Free Relay | DQ | |
2018 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs | |||||
District 14-6A | Klein Cain | 6th | 32 | ||
District 14-6A | 1) Darryl Fontenette 3) Scott McNiece | 2) Nolan Bearden 4) Ryan Ber | 200-yard Medley Relay | 6th | 1:43.84 |
District 14-6A | Darryl Fontenette | 100-yard Back | 7th | 59.00 | |
District 14-6A | Nolan Bearden | 100-yard Breast | 14th | 1:06.97 | |
District 14-6A | 1) Andy Schonhoff 3) Ryan Ber | 2) Darryl Fontenette 4) Scott McNiece | 400-yard Free Relay | 5th | 3:25.55 |
District 14-6A | Andy Schonhoff | 200-yard Free | 9th | 1:51.04 | |
District 14-6A | Bryson Wylie | 200-yard IM | 15th | 2:17.42 | |
District 14-6A | Ryan Ber | 50-yard Free | 10th | 22.79 | |
District 14-6A | Austin Patterson | 50-yard Free | 20th | 24.27 | |
District 14-6A | Drake Wells | 50-yard Free | 22nd | 24.55 | |
District 14-6A | Nolan Bearden | 50-yard Free | 24th | 24.81 | |
District 14-6A | Scott McNiece | 100-yard Butterfly | 3rd | 53.00 | |
District 14-6A | Darryl Fontenette | 100-yard Butterfly | 12th | 55.44 | |
District 14-6A | Austin Patterson | 100-yard Free | 15th | 53.70 | |
District 14-6A | Drake Wells | 100-yard Free | 17th | 54.92 | |
District 14-6A | Bryson Wylie | 100-yard Free | 19th | 56.16 | |
District 14-6A | Andy Schonhoff | 500-yard Free | 7th | 5:00.22 | |
District 14-6A | 1) Scott McNiece 3) Andy Schonhoff | 2) Austin Patterson 4) Ryan Ber | 200-yard Free Relay | 5th | 1:35.09 |
Region IV-6A | Klein Cain | 13th | 65 | ||
Region IV-6A | 1) Ryan Ber 3) Scott McNiece | 2) Nolan Bearden 4) Andy Schonhoff | 200-yard Medley Relay | 10th | 1:41.31 |
Region IV-6A | 1) Darryl Fontenette 3) Andy Schonhoff | 2) Ryan Ber 4) Scott McNiece | 400-yard Free Relay | 9th | 3:20.44 |
Region IV-6A | Scott McNiece | 100-yard Butterfly | 4th | 50.94 | |
Region IV-6A | 1) Darryl Fontenette 3) Scott McNiece | 2) Andy Schonhoff 4) Ryan Ber | 200-yard Free Relay | 9th | 1:30.54 |
2017 UIL Boys Swimming & Diving Playoffs | |||||
Class 5A | Klein Cain | 51st | 3 | ||
Class 5A | Scott McNiece | 100-yard Butterfly | 14th | 52.63 | |
District 24-5A | Klein Cain | 2nd | 111 | ||
District 24-5A | 1) Ryan Ber 3) Scott McNiece | 2) Nolan Bearden 4) Austin Patterson | 200-yard Medley Relay | 2nd | 1:48.69 |
District 24-5A | Ryan Ber | 100-yard Back | 4th | 59.83 | |
District 24-5A | Jordan Risdal | 100-yard Back | 6th | 1:13.64 | |
District 24-5A | Kaleb Cehand | 100-yard Back | 10th | 1:24.05 | |
District 24-5A | Jeffery Wright | 100-yard Back | 12th | 1:38.36 | |
District 24-5A | Nolan Bearden | 100-yard Breast | 4th | 1:13.28 | |
District 24-5A | Austin Hecker | 100-yard Breast | 7th | 1:19.76 | |
District 24-5A | Charles Griffiths | 100-yard Breast | 8th | 1:19.93 | |
District 24-5A | Alton Risner | 100-yard Breast | 11th | 1:22.81 | |
District 24-5A | 1) Ryan Ber 3) Drake Wells | 2) Austin Patterson 4) Scott McNiece | 400-yard Free Relay | 2nd | 3:41.96 |
District 24-5A | Rodrigo Milan | 200-yard Free | 6th | 2:22.02 | |
District 24-5A | Asher Dean | 200-yard Free | 7th | 2:22.07 | |
District 24-5A | Jordan Risdal | 200-yard Free | 8th | 2:25.89 | |
District 24-5A | Dylan Cluff | 200-yard Free | 9th | 2:30.60 | |
District 24-5A | Scott McNiece | 200-yard IM | 1st | 2:03.74 | |
District 24-5A | Austin Hecker | 200-yard IM | 6th | 2:33.36 | |
District 24-5A | Charles Griffiths | 200-yard IM | 9th | 2:52.53 | |
District 24-5A | Alton Risner | 200-yard IM | DQ | ||
District 24-5A | Ryan Ber | 50-yard Free | 2nd | 23.05 | |
District 24-5A | Drake Wells | 50-yard Free | 9th | 25.58 | |
District 24-5A | Nolan Bearden | 50-yard Free | 11th | 26.02 | |
District 24-5A | Jacob Roberson | 50-yard Free | 18th | 29.47 | |
District 24-5A | Scott McNiece | 100-yard Butterfly | 1st | 54.78 | |
District 24-5A | Andy Schonhoff | 100-yard Butterfly | 3rd | 1:03.89 | |
District 24-5A | Rodrigo Milan | 100-yard Butterfly | 6th | 1:09.71 | |
District 24-5A | Austin Patterson | 100-yard Free | 6th | 58.75 | |
District 24-5A | Drake Wells | 100-yard Free | 7th | 59.07 | |
District 24-5A | Joshua Erales | 100-yard Free | 12th | 1:01.76 | |
District 24-5A | La'Andre Johnson | 100-yard Free | 15th | 1:06.34 | |
District 24-5A | Asher Dean | 500-yard Free | 5th | 6:30.00 | |
District 24-5A | Dylan Cluff | 500-yard Free | 6th | 7:09.11 | |
District 24-5A | 1) Austin Patterson 3) Joshua Erales | 2) Nolan Bearden 4) Drake Wells | 200-yard Free Relay | 3rd | 1:44.84 |
Region VI-5A | Klein Cain | 6th | 131.50 | ||
Region VI-5A | 1) Ryan Ber 3) Scott McNiece | 2) Nolan Bearden 4) Drake Wells | 200-yard Medley Relay | 6th | 1:47.90 |
Region VI-5A | Ryan Ber | 100-yard Back | 9th | 59.44 | |
Region VI-5A | Nolan Bearden | 100-yard Breast | 16th | 1:14.35 | |
Region VI-5A | 1) Scott McNiece 3) Drake Wells | 2) Austin Patterson 4) Ryan Ber | 400-yard Free Relay | 6th | 3:34.12 |
Region VI-5A | Scott McNiece | 200-yard IM | 4th | 2:01.55 | |
Region VI-5A | Ryan Ber | 50-yard Free | 11th | 22.90 | |
Region VI-5A | Scott McNiece | 100-yard Butterfly | 1st | 52.28 | |
Region VI-5A | Andy Schonhoff | 100-yard Butterfly | 11th | 1:01.49 | |
Region VI-5A | Rodrigo Milan | 100-yard Butterfly | 15th | 1:10.38 | |
Region VI-5A | Asher Dean | 500-yard Free | 14th | 6:27.90 | |
Region VI-5A | 1) Austin Patterson 3) Joshua Erales | 2) Nolan Bearden 4) Drake Wells | 200-yard Free Relay | 9th | 1:42.93 |