Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
<< Back to history
School:
School:
Search Results: Gail Borden
Tournament | Team / Athlete | Event | Place | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 UIL Girls Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 1A | Gail Borden | 3200 meters | 5th | 1:07:45.40 |
Class 1A | Hailey Lowery | 3200 meters | 10th | 12:35.76 |
Class 1A | Brooklyn Gray | 3200 meters | 53rd | 13:32.89 |
Class 1A | Allison Buchanan | 3200 meters | 64th | 13:36.82 |
Class 1A | Haddie Flannigan | 3200 meters | 78th | 13:55.59 |
Class 1A | Erin Nix | 3200 meters | 87th | 14:04.34 |
Class 1A | Maggie Miller | 3200 meters | 129th | 15:21.00 |
Class 1A | Callie Edwards | 3200 meters | 134th | 15:34.50 |
Region I-1A | Gail Borden | 3200 meters | 1st | 1:07:13.60 |
Region I-1A | Hailey Lowery | 3200 meters | 4th | 12:36.80 |
Region I-1A | Brooklyn Gray | 3200 meters | 12th | 13:17.20 |
Region I-1A | Allison Buchanan | 3200 meters | 14th | 13:24.60 |
Region I-1A | Erin Nix | 3200 meters | 25th | 13:48.80 |
Region I-1A | Haddie Flannigan | 3200 meters | 35th | 14:06.20 |
Region I-1A | Maggie Miller | 3200 meters | 81st | 15:01.30 |
Region I-1A | Callie Edwards | 3200 meters | 105th | 15:27.60 |
2018 UIL Girls Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 1A | Hailey Lowery (i) | 3200 meters | 44th | 13:18.45 |
Region I-1A | Gail Borden | 3200 meters | 5th | 1:08:33.60 |
Region I-1A | Hailey Lowery | 3200 meters | 9th | 12:49.00 |
Region I-1A | Katie Gray | 3200 meters | 36th | 13:49.90 |
Region I-1A | Erin Nix | 3200 meters | 41st | 13:53.80 |
Region I-1A | Haddie Flannigan | 3200 meters | 43rd | 13:56.00 |
Region I-1A | Brooklyn Gray | 3200 meters | 51st | 14:04.90 |
Region I-1A | Allison Buchanan | 3200 meters | 54th | 14:11.90 |
Region I-1A | Madi Cole | 3200 meters | 64th | 14:26.30 |
2017 UIL Girls Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 1A | Gail Borden | 3200 meters | 5th | 1:09:09.74 |
Class 1A | Hailey Lowery | 3200 meters | 26th | 13:00.37 |
Class 1A | Katie Gray | 3200 meters | 53rd | 13:37.47 |
Class 1A | Erin Nix | 3200 meters | 61st | 13:43.29 |
Class 1A | Maddye Sumners | 3200 meters | 71st | 13:55.06 |
Class 1A | Rayme Jones | 3200 meters | 120th | 14:53.55 |
Class 1A | Fallon Forbes | 3200 meters | 128th | 15:10.12 |
Class 1A | Haddie Flannigan | 3200 meters | 144th | 16:33.13 |
Region II-1A | Gail Borden | 3200 meters | 1st | 1:08:36.51 |
Region II-1A | Hailey Lowery | 3200 meters | 2nd | 12:53.11 |
Region II-1A | Katie Gray | 3200 meters | 19th | 13:44.48 |
Region II-1A | Erin Nix | 3200 meters | 20th | 13:45.88 |
Region II-1A | Maddye Sumners | 3200 meters | 28th | 13:58.61 |
Region II-1A | Haddie Flannigan | 3200 meters | 42nd | 14:14.43 |
Region II-1A | Fallon Forbes | 3200 meters | 67th | 14:48.13 |
Region II-1A | Rayme Jones | 3200 meters | 77th | 15:04.01 |
2016 UIL Girls Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 1A | Hailey Lowery (i) | 3200 meters | 45th | 13:25.41 |
Region II-1A | Gail Borden | 3200 meters | 8th | 1:13:10.50 |
Region II-1A | Hailey Lowery | 3200 meters | 3rd | 13:10.90 |
Region II-1A | Katie Gray | 3200 meters | 41st | 14:21.60 |
Region II-1A | Madi Cole | 3200 meters | 56th | 14:34.00 |
Region II-1A | Fallon Forbes | 3200 meters | 93rd | 15:25.00 |
Region II-1A | Rayme Jones | 3200 meters | 105th | 15:39.00 |
Region II-1A | Braylee Walker | 3200 meters | 115th | 16:00.00 |
Region II-1A | Brittney Walker | 3200 meters | 119th | 16:05.10 |
2015 UIL Girls Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 1A | Emma Key (i) | 3200 meters | 59th | 15:31.70 |
District 12-1A | Gail Borden | 3200 meters | 2nd | 1:08:28.04 |
District 12-1A | Emma Key | 3200 meters | 1st | 12:58.02 |
District 12-1A | Zoie Key | 3200 meters | 6th | 13:39.64 |
District 12-1A | Rayme Jones | 3200 meters | 10th | 13:50.19 |
District 12-1A | Katie Gray | 3200 meters | 13th | 13:55.17 |
District 12-1A | Harley Merrill | 3200 meters | 14th | 14:05.02 |
District 12-1A | Madi Cole | 3200 meters | 21st | 14:42.23 |
District 12-1A | Kylee Dean | 3200 meters | 27th | 15:45.14 |
District 12-1A | Braylee Walker (i) | 3200 meters | 28th | 15:45.42 |
District 12-1A | Tatum Richey (i) | 3200 meters | 30th | 16:23.72 |
Region II-1A | Gail Borden | 3200 meters | 8th | 1:14:40.10 |
Region II-1A | Emma Key | 3200 meters | 17th | 14:05.50 |
Region II-1A | Katie Gray | 3200 meters | 44th | 14:53.30 |
Region II-1A | Zoie Key | 3200 meters | 46th | 14:54.50 |
Region II-1A | Harley Merrill | 3200 meters | 69th | 15:20.90 |
Region II-1A | Rayme Jones | 3200 meters | 72nd | 15:25.90 |
Region II-1A | Preslea Hall | 3200 meters | 74th | 15:30.80 |
Region II-1A | Tatum Richey | 3200 meters | 96th | 15:56.50 |
2014 UIL Girls Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
District 12-1A | Gail Borden | 3200 meters | 2nd | 1:10:35.00 |
District 12-1A | Preslea Hall | 3200 meters | 4th | 13:34.00 |
District 12-1A | Zoie Key | 3200 meters | 6th | 13:44.00 |
District 12-1A | Harley Merrill | 3200 meters | 8th | 13:49.00 |
District 12-1A | Sydnee Jordan | 3200 meters | 10th | 14:03.00 |
District 12-1A | Tatum Richey | 3200 meters | 27th | 15:25.00 |
District 12-1A | Braylee Walker | 3200 meters | 32nd | 16:02.00 |
District 12-1A | Bailey Robinson | 3200 meters | 34th | 18:05.00 |
Region II-1A | Gail Borden | 3200 meters | 9th | 1:13:52.43 |
Region II-1A | Zoie Key | 3200 meters | 30th | 14:03.92 |
Region II-1A | Preslea Hall | 3200 meters | 34th | 14:08.13 |
Region II-1A | Harley Merrill | 3200 meters | 52nd | 14:42.08 |
Region II-1A | Sydnee Jordan | 3200 meters | 87th | 15:19.96 |
Region II-1A | Tatum Richey | 3200 meters | 99th | 15:38.34 |
Region II-1A | Braylee Walker | 3200 meters | 114th | 16:10.06 |
Region II-1A | Bailey Robinson | 3200 meters | 157th | 18:19.50 |
2013 UIL Girls Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 1A | Taylor Gass (i) | 3200 meters | 39th | 12:54.13 |
Region I-1A | Taylor Gass (i) | 3200 meters | 7th | 12:31.61 |
Region I-1A | Kalyn Massingill (i) | 3200 meters | 84th | 14:00.60 |
2012 UIL Girls Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Class 1A | Taylor Gass (i) | 3200 meters | 40th | 12:54.13 |
Region I-1A | Gail Borden | 3200 meters | 9th | 1:09:37.43 |
Region I-1A | Taylor Gass | 3200 meters | 23rd | 13:08.81 |
Region I-1A | Tye Basquez | 3200 meters | 65th | 13:44.63 |
Region I-1A | Kalyn Massingill | 3200 meters | 73rd | 13:48.51 |
Region I-1A | Hanna Forbes | 3200 meters | 107th | 14:15.85 |
Region I-1A | Zoie Key | 3200 meters | 122nd | 14:39.63 |
Region I-1A | Shea Burkett | 3200 meters | 141st | 15:03.39 |
Region I-1A | Claire Shafer | 3200 meters | 145th | 15:09.65 |
2011 UIL Girls Cross Country Playoffs | ||||
Region II-1A | Gail Borden | 3200 meters | 9th | 1:10:28.38 |
Region II-1A | Tye Basquez | 3200 meters | 13th | 13:04.76 |
Region II-1A | Kalyn Massingill | 3200 meters | 22nd | 13:33.46 |
Region II-1A | Taylor Gass | 3200 meters | 76th | 14:21.61 |
Region II-1A | Claire Shafer | 3200 meters | 88th | 14:34.09 |
Region II-1A | Mollie McMeans | 3200 meters | 107th | 14:54.46 |
Region II-1A | Shea Burkett | 3200 meters | 142nd | 15:50.09 |