Schools School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)
Honor Players
2016-2017 UIL Girls Volleyball All-District 21-6A
SUPERLATIVES
Award | Pos. | # | Player | CL | School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coach | Coach | Tamika Newman | Humble Summer Creek | ||
Defensive MVP | MB | 9 | Aiyana Bean | Sr. | Humble Summer Creek |
MVP | OS | 7 | Regan Wright | Jr. | Humble Summer Creek |
Newcomer | L | 30 | Maddy Salazar | Jr. | Humble Kingwood |
Offensive MVP | MB | 20 | Kayla Janikula | Jr. | Humble Kingwood |
Offensive MVP | MB | 14 | Camryn Kotlarz | Jr. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial |
Setter MVP | S | 6 | Caleigh Miller | Sr. | Humble Summer Creek |
FIRST TEAM
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 1 | Alexis Hernandez | Sr. | Galena Park North Shore | |
MB | 14 | Alison Ficarro | Sr. | Baytown Sterling | |
MB | 6 | Camden Gray | So. | Humble Kingwood | |
MB | 16 | Kendall Haywood | Jr. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial | |
MB | 1 | Hannah Luce | Sr. | Humble Atascocita | |
MB | 4 | Atlantis Thomas | Sr. | Baytown Sterling | |
OH | 11 | Kendall Dutton | So. | Humble Summer Creek | |
OH | 3 | Taylor Smith | Jr. | Humble Atascocita | |
S | 7 | Courtney Bocock | Jr. | Humble Kingwood | |
S | 1 | Kelsie Walker | Sr. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial |
SECOND TEAM
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 4 | Kayla Aleman | Jr. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial | |
L | 18 | Anna Courcy | Jr. | Humble Atascocita | |
L | 8 | Quenci Hubbard | Sr. | Humble Summer Creek | |
MB | 15 | Anota Adekunle | Jr. | Humble Summer Creek | |
MB | 2 | Shannon Faulkner | Sr. | Humble Atascocita | |
MB | 10 | Talia Gouard | So. | Sheldon King | |
MB | 14 | Burgandi Griffin | Jr. | Humble Summer Creek | |
MB | 12 | Lauren Konecny | Sr. | Channelview | |
OH | 3 | Jayla Broadnax | Sr. | Galena Park North Shore | |
OH | 10 | Taylor Crouch | Sr. | Galena Park North Shore | |
OH | 23 | Tannah Svihovec | Jr. | Humble Kingwood | |
RS | 11 | Meredith Morgan | Jr. | Humble Kingwood | |
S | 6 | Janay Wooten | Jr. | Humble Atascocita |
HONORABLE MENTION
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DS | 5 | Kayla Alexander | Sr. | Galena Park North Shore | |
DS | 11 | Kristen Armstrong | Jr. | Galena Park North Shore | |
DS | 12 | Emma Brinsden | So. | Humble Kingwood | |
DS | 4 | Ilene Gresham | Sr. | Humble Summer Creek | |
DS | 8 | Haley Hefner | Sr. | Humble Kingwood | |
DS | 16 | London Marder | So. | Humble Atascocita | |
DS | 14 | Brooke Mathews | Sr. | Humble Kingwood | |
L | 5 | Celeste Hernandez | Jr. | Baytown Sterling | |
MB | 13 | Megan Clausen | Jr. | Baytown Sterling | |
MB | 14 | Gwen McCollough | Fr. | Galena Park North Shore | |
MB | 21 | Nicole Rolnik | Sr. | Humble Kingwood | |
OH | 31 | Breanna Burrell | Fr. | Humble Kingwood | |
OH | 2 | Pleasant Harris | Jr. | Sheldon King | |
OH | 9 | Marley Hebert | Jr. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial | |
OH | 3 | Jasmine Moore | Fr. | Baytown Sterling | |
OH | 2 | Kjirstyn Murphy | Sr. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial | |
OH | 10 | Jada Rachal | Jr. | Channelview | |
OH | 28 | Peyton Shamp | So. | Humble Kingwood | |
OH | 9 | Kiersten Sniscak | Jr. | Humble Atascocita | |
OH/DS | 15 | Lauren Hillin | Jr. | Baytown Sterling | |
OH/RS | 7 | Miracle Joseph | Jr. | Galena Park North Shore | |
RS | 8 | Rachel Austin | Sr. | Humble Atascocita | |
RS | 13 | Courtney Bates | So. | Humble Summer Creek | |
RS | 19 | Sarah Holdrup | Jr. | Humble Kingwood | |
RS | 11 | Addison Lemoine | Jr. | Humble Atascocita | |
S | 5 | Parris Carmouche | Sr. | Sheldon King | |
S | 7 | Karson Ruiz | Sr. | Channelview | |
S | 12 | Alexia Thomas | Sr. | Humble Atascocita | |
S | 9 | Kailey Thomas | Sr. | Baytown Sterling |
ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
Pos. | # | Player | CL | School | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anota Adekunle | Humble Summer Creek | ||||
Courtney Bates | Humble Summer Creek | ||||
Aiyana Bean | Humble Summer Creek | ||||
Teegan Bouwer | Humble Summer Creek | ||||
Kendall Dutton | Humble Summer Creek | ||||
Ilene Gresham | Humble Summer Creek | ||||
Quenci Hubbard | Humble Summer Creek | ||||
Caleigh Miller | Humble Summer Creek | ||||
Regan Wright | Humble Summer Creek | ||||
DS | 3 | Haylee Benavidez | Sr. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial | |
DS | 12 | Emma Brinsden | So. | Humble Kingwood | |
DS | 7 | Ashley Corrigeaux | Fr. | Sheldon King | |
DS | 2 | Sarah Gregorcyk | Jr. | Baytown Sterling | |
DS | 8 | Haley Hefner | Sr. | Humble Kingwood | |
DS | 5 | Kara Johnson | Jr. | Humble Kingwood | |
DS | 14 | Brooke Mathews | Sr. | Humble Kingwood | |
DS | 6 | Asjai Robinson | Jr. | Galena Park North Shore | |
DS | 2 | Maddy Salazar | Sr. | Humble Kingwood | |
DS | 7 | Emily Wilson | Jr. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial | |
DS/OH | 15 | Lauren Hill | Jr. | Baytown Sterling | |
L | 4 | Kayla Aleman | Jr. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial | |
L | 18 | Anna Courcy | Jr. | Humble Atascocita | |
L | 4 | Alicia Gallegos | Sr. | Sheldon King | |
L | 1 | Alexis Hernandez | Sr. | Galena Park North Shore | |
L | 5 | Celeste Hernandez | Jr. | Baytown Sterling | |
Manager | Ty Cook | Sr. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial | ||
Manager | Caroline Zinnecker | So. | Humble Kingwood | ||
MB | 11 | Kristen Armstrong | Jr. | Galena Park North Shore | |
MB | 16 | Kendall Haywood | Jr. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial | |
MB | 20 | Kayla Janikula | Jr. | Humble Kingwood | |
MB | 12 | Lauren Konecny | Sr. | Channelview | |
MB | 14 | Camryn Kotlarz | Jr. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial | |
MB | 14 | Gwen McCollough | Fr. | Galena Park North Shore | |
MB | 21 | Nicole Rolnik | Jr. | Humble Kingwood | |
MB/RS | 13 | Megan Clausen | Jr. | Baytown Sterling | |
OH | 31 | Breanna Burrell | Fr. | Humble Kingwood | |
OH | 6 | Brooke Byer | So. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial | |
OH | 6 | Katelyn Faulk | Jr. | Baytown Sterling | |
OH | 9 | Marley Hebert | Jr. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial | |
OH | 2 | Kjirstyn Murphy | Sr. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial | |
OH | 10 | Jada Rachal | Jr. | Channelview | |
OH | 28 | Peyton Shamp | So. | Humble Kingwood | |
OH | 9 | Kiersten Sniscak | Jr. | Humble Atascocita | |
OH | 23 | Tannah Svihovec | Jr. | Humble Kingwood | |
OH/RS | 7 | Miracle Joseph | Jr. | Galena Park North Shore | |
RS | 8 | Rachel Austin | Sr. | Humble Atascocita | |
RS | 19 | Sarah Holdrup | Jr. | Humble Kingwood | |
RS | 11 | Meredith Morgan | Jr. | Humble Kingwood | |
RS | 15 | Sydney Pearce | Sr. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial | |
RS | 15 | Taaliyah Porchia | Sr. | Galena Park North Shore | |
RS | 17 | Breanna Woodard | Sr. | Baytown Sterling | |
S | 12 | Casey Benskin | Jr. | Baytown Sterling | |
S | 5 | Parris Carmouche | Sr. | Sheldon King | |
S | 16/2 | Ashley Paniagua | Jr. | Channelview | |
S | 12 | Alexia Thomas | Sr. | Humble Atascocita | |
S | 1 | Kelsie Walker | Sr. | Baytown Goose Creek Memorial | |
S/RS | 6 | Janay Wooten | Jr. | Humble Atascocita |
Copyright ©2010-2024, Grace Media. All Rights Reserved.