Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Keyword Search:
Org:
Gender:
Schedule:
Round:
Division:
Region:
Class:
Season:
County:
City:
Date:-
Playoff Schedule & Results
(All Times Central)
Date
-
-
-
more
UIL Volleyball Playoffs
Oct 29
6 p.m.
 Pearland Dawson 3
 Region III-6A Bi-District
defeated League City Clear Creek 1
 at Houston Clear Lake (view)
+
Oct 29
6 p.m.
 Deweyville 3
 Region III-2A Bi-District
defeated Groveton 0
 at Warren (view)
+
Oct 29
6 p.m.
 Buckholts 3
 Region IV-1A Bi-District
defeated Dime Box 0
 at Buckholts (view)
+
Oct 29
6:30 p.m.
 Mansfield 3
 Region I-6A Bi-District
defeated Duncanville 0
 at Arlington (view)
+
Oct 29
7 p.m.
 Conroe Oak Ridge 3
 Region II-6A Bi-District
defeated Aldine Davis 0
 at Houston Campbell Center (view)
+
Oct 29
7 p.m.
 Katy 3
 Region III-6A Bi-District
defeated Fort Bend Dulles 0
 at Sugar Land Wheeler (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Dripping Springs 3
 Region IV-5A Bi-District
defeated Kerrville Tivy 1
 at Fredericksburg (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Dumas 3
 Region I-4A Bi-District
defeated Levelland 1
 at Canyon (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Hereford 3
 Region I-4A Bi-District
defeated Dalhart 0
 at Amarillo Highland Park (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Decatur 3
 Region I-4A Bi-District
defeated Godley 0
 at Aledo (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Imperial Buena Vista 3
 Region I-1A Bi-District
defeated Dell City 0
 at Van Horn (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 FW Boswell 3
 Region I-5A Bi-District
defeated Denton 1
 at Keller Central (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 Devine 3
 Region IV-4A Bi-District
defeated Cuero 0
 at Floresville (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 Denver City 3
 Region I-3A Bi-District
defeated Amarillo River Road 0
 at Lubbock Estacado (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 Orangefield 3
 Region III-3A Bi-District
defeated Diboll 1
 at Jasper (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Deer Park 3
 Region III-6A Bi-District
defeated Pasadena Dobie 1
 at Pasadena Phillips Field House (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Donna 3
 Region IV-5A Bi-District
defeated Mission Sharyland 1
 at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (view)
+
Oct 30
7:30 p.m.
 Dublin 3
 Region I-3A Bi-District
defeated Tuscola Jim Ned 0
 at Bangs (view)
+
Oct 30
8 p.m.
 Detroit 3
 Region III-2A Bi-District
defeated Cumby 0
 at Mount Vernon (view)
+
Nov 1
6 p.m.
 Pearland Dawson 3
 Region III-6A Area
defeated Humble Kingwood 0
 at Pasadena Phillips Field House (view)
+
Nov 1
6 p.m.
 Quanah 3
 Region I-2A Area
defeated De Leon 0
 at Graham (view)
+
Nov 1
6 p.m.
 Beckville 3
 Region III-2A Area
defeated Detroit 0
 at Lindale (view)
+
Nov 1
6 p.m.
 Jewett Leon 3
 Region III-2A Area
defeated Deweyville 0
 at Huntington (view)
+
Nov 1
6 p.m.
 Dodd City 3
 Region II-1A Area
defeated Bowie Gold-Burg 0
 at North Central Texas College (view)
+
Nov 1
6:30 p.m.
 Devine 3
 Region IV-4A Area
defeated Orange Grove 1
 at Beeville Jones (view)
+
Nov 1
6:30 p.m.
 D'Hanis 3
 Region IV-1A Area
defeated Tilden McMullen County 0
 at Pearsall (view)
+
Nov 1
7 p.m.
 Denver City 3
 Region I-3A Area
defeated San Angelo TLC 0
 at Snyder (view)
+
Nov 2
5 p.m.
 Decatur 3
 Region I-4A Area
defeated Midland Greenwood 0
 at Abilene (view)
+
Nov 2
5:30 p.m.
 League City Clear Falls 3
 Region III-6A Area
defeated Deer Park 2
 at Pasadena Phillips Field House (view)
+
Nov 2
5:30 p.m.
 Dripping Springs 3
 Region IV-5A Area
defeated Castroville Medina Valley 0
 at Fischer Canyon Lake (view)
+
Nov 2
6 p.m.
 CC Veterans Memorial 3
 Region IV-5A Area
defeated Donna 0
 at Kingsville King (view)
+
Nov 3
Noon
 Holliday 3
 Region I-3A Area
defeated Dublin 0
 at Graham (view)
+
Nov 3
1 p.m.
 Dumas 3
 Region I-4A Area
defeated Seminole 0
 at Tulia (view)
+
Nov 5
6 p.m.
 Pearland Dawson 3
 Region III-6A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated League City Clear Falls 0
 at Pasadena Phillips Field House (view)
+
Nov 5
6 p.m.
 Bryson 3
 Region II-1A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Dodd City 1
 at Lindsay (view)
+
Nov 5
6:30 p.m.
 D'Hanis 3
 Region IV-1A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Utopia 0
 at Pearsall (view)
+
Nov 6
6 p.m.
 La Vernia 3
 Region IV-4A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Devine 0
 at San Antonio Blossom Activity Center (view)
+
Nov 6
7 p.m.
 Dripping Springs 3
 Region IV-5A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Seguin 0
 at New Braunfels (view)
+
Nov 6
7 p.m.
 Canyon 3
 Region I-4A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Dumas 1
 at Amarillo Tascosa (view)
+
Nov 6
7 p.m.
 Decatur 3
 Region I-4A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Stephenville 0
 at Mineral Wells (view)
+
results 1 - 40 of 53