Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Keyword Search:
Org:
Gender:
Schedule:
Round:
Division:
Region:
Class:
Season:
County:
City:
Date:-
Playoff Schedule & Results
(All Times Central)
Date
-
-
-
more
UIL Volleyball Playoffs
Oct 29
6:30 p.m.
 Vanderbilt Industrial 3
 Region IV-3A Bi-District
defeated Yoakum 0
 at Edna (view)
+
Oct 29
7 p.m.
 Valley Mills 3
 Region II-2A Bi-District
defeated Itasca 0
 at Itasca (view)
+
Oct 29
7:30 p.m.
 Italy 3
 Region II-2A Bi-District
defeated Bosqueville 1
 at Whitney (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 La Feria 3
 Region IV-4A Bi-District
defeated Ingleside 0
 at Kingsville King (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Friona 3
 Region I-3A Bi-District
defeated Idalou 0
 at Littlefield (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Iola 3
 Region III-2A Bi-District
defeated Malakoff Cross Roads 0
 at Fairfield (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Iowa Park 3
 Region I-4A Bi-District
defeated Sweetwater 1
 at Breckenridge (view)
+
Oct 30
8 p.m.
 Lago Vista 3
 Region IV-3A Bi-District
defeated Ingram Moore 0
 at Dripping Springs (view)
+
Nov 1
6:30 p.m.
 Vanderbilt Industrial 3
 Region IV-3A Area
defeated Lago Vista 1
 at Seguin (view)
+
Nov 1
6:30 p.m.
 Iola 3
 Region III-2A Area
defeated Hull-Daisetta 0
 at Huntsville (view)
+
Nov 1
7 p.m.
 Moody 3
 Region II-2A Area
defeated Italy 0
 at Waco (view)
+
Nov 2
5:30 p.m.
 Glen Rose 3
 Region I-4A Area
defeated Iowa Park 0
 at Bridgeport (view)
+
Nov 5
7 p.m.
 Vanderbilt Industrial 3
 Region IV-3A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Johnson City 2
 at Flatonia (view)
+
Nov 6
6 p.m.
 Iola 3
 Region III-2A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Centerville 0
 at Bryan Rudder (view)
+
Nov 9
1 p.m.
 Vanderbilt Industrial 3
 Region IV-3A tournament Regional Semifinals
defeated CC London 0
 at San Antonio Blossom Activity Center (view)
+
Nov 9
2 p.m.
 Beckville 3
 Region III-2A tournament Regional Semifinals
defeated Iola 0
 at Longview (view)
+
Nov 10
11 a.m.
 Vanderbilt Industrial 3
 Region IV-3A tournament Regional Finals
defeated Goliad 0
 at San Antonio Blossom Activity Center (view)
+
Nov 15
11 a.m.
 Boyd 3
 Class 3A state tournament State Semifinals
defeated Vanderbilt Industrial 0
 at Garland Culwell Center (view)
+
results 1 - 18 of 18