Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Keyword Search:
Org:
Gender:
Schedule:
Round:
Division:
Region:
Class:
Season:
County:
City:
Date:-
Playoff Schedule & Results
(All Times Central)
Date
-
-
-
more
UIL Volleyball Playoffs
Oct 29
5:30 p.m.
 Klein 3
 Region II-6A Bi-District
defeated Houston MacArthur 0
 at Houston Campbell Center (view)
+
Oct 29
6 p.m.
 Klein Collins 3
 Region II-6A Bi-District
defeated Spring 0
 at Spring (view)
+
Oct 29
7 p.m.
 Katy 3
 Region III-6A Bi-District
defeated Fort Bend Dulles 0
 at Sugar Land Wheeler (view)
+
Oct 29
7 p.m.
 Jewett Leon 3
 Region III-2A Bi-District
defeated Kerens 0
 at Buffalo (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Carrollton Turner 3
 Region II-5A Bi-District
defeated Dallas Kimball 0
 at Dallas Loos Athletics Complex (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Kennedale 3
 Region II-4A Bi-District
defeated Dallas Faith Family 0
 at Grand Prairie (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Paris North Lamar 3
 Region II-4A Bi-District
defeated Kilgore 1
 at Sulphur Springs (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Riviera Kaufer 3
 Region IV-2A Bi-District
defeated Three Rivers 2
 at Bishop (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 Coppell 3
 Region I-6A Bi-District
defeated Keller 1
 at Colleyville Heritage (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 Humble Kingwood Park 3
 Region III-5A Bi-District
defeated Brenham 1
 at Houston Cypress Park (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 Hallettsville 3
 Region IV-3A Bi-District
defeated Karnes City 0
 at Cuero (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 Kennard 3
 Region III-1A Bi-District
defeated Burkeville 0
 at Goodrich (view)
+
Oct 30
6:45 p.m.
 Humble Kingwood 3
 Region III-6A Bi-District
defeated Galena Park North Shore 0
 at Crosby (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Wallis Brazos 3
 Region IV-2A Bi-District
defeated Kenedy 1
 at Hallettsville (view)
+
Oct 30
8 p.m.
 Stephenville 3
 Region I-4A Bi-District
defeated Krum 2
 at Aledo (view)
+
Nov 1
4 p.m.
 Lamesa Klondike 3
 Region I-1A Area
defeated Imperial Buena Vista 1
 at Kermit (view)
+
Nov 1
5:30 p.m.
 Katy 3
 Region III-6A Area
defeated Houston Cypress Creek 2
 at Katy Merrell Center (view)
+
Nov 1
6 p.m.
 Pearland Dawson 3
 Region III-6A Area
defeated Humble Kingwood 0
 at Pasadena Phillips Field House (view)
+
Nov 1
6:30 p.m.
 Klein Collins 3
 Region II-6A Area
defeated Round Rock 1
 at College Station A&M Consolidated (view)
+
Nov 1
7 p.m.
 Kennedale 3
 Region II-4A Area
defeated Aubrey 0
 at Lewisville Marcus (view)
+
Nov 1
7 p.m.
 Harper 3
 Region IV-2A Area
defeated Riviera Kaufer 0
 at Jourdanton (view)
+
Nov 2
5:30 p.m.
 Klein 3
 Region II-6A Area
defeated Houston Cypress Ranch 1
 at Houston Delmar-Dyer Sports Complex (view)
+
Nov 2
5:30 p.m.
 Humble Kingwood Park 3
 Region III-5A Area
defeated Cedar Park 0
 at Bryan (view)
+
Nov 5
5 p.m.
 Katy Cinco Ranch 3
 Region III-6A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Katy 0
 at Katy Merrell Center (view)
+
Nov 5
6 p.m.
 Conroe The Woodlands 3
 Region II-6A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Klein Collins 1
 at Conroe Grand Oaks (view)
+
Nov 5
7 p.m.
 Trinidad 3
 Region III-1A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Kennard 0
 at Palestine (view)
+
Nov 6
6 p.m.
 Lamesa Klondike 3
 Region I-1A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Miami 1
 at Friona (view)
+
Nov 6
6:30 p.m.
 Humble Kingwood Park 3
 Region III-5A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated College Station A&M Consolidated 0
 at Houston Cypress Woods (view)
+
Nov 6
7 p.m.
 Klein 3
 Region II-6A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Conroe Oak Ridge 1
 at Klein Oak (view)
+
Nov 6
7 p.m.
 Sanger 3
 Region II-4A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Kennedale 2
 at Northwest Eaton (view)
+
Nov 9
3 p.m.
 Water Valley 3
 Region I-1A tournament Regional Semifinals
defeated Lamesa Klondike 0
 at San Angelo Central (view)
+
Nov 9
5 p.m.
 Humble Kingwood Park 3
 Region III-5A tournament Regional Semifinals
defeated Richmond Foster 0
 at Houston Delmar-Dyer Sports Complex (view)
+
Nov 9
7 p.m.
 Prosper 3
 Region II-6A tournament Regional Semifinals
defeated Klein 1
 at Sam Houston State (view)
+
Nov 10
1 p.m.
 Humble Kingwood Park 3
 Region III-5A tournament Regional Finals
defeated Friendswood 1
 at Houston Delmar-Dyer Sports Complex (view)
+
Nov 16
3 p.m.
 Humble Kingwood Park 3
 Class 5A state tournament State Semifinals
defeated Canyon Randall 2
 at Garland Culwell Center (view)
+
Nov 17
3 p.m.
 Humble Kingwood Park 3
 Class 5A state tournament State Finals
defeated Lucas Lovejoy 0
 at Garland Culwell Center (view)
+
results 1 - 36 of 36