Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Keyword Search:
Org:
Gender:
Schedule:
Round:
Division:
Region:
Class:
Season:
County:
City:
Date:-
Playoff Schedule & Results
(All Times Central)
Date
-
-
-
more
UIL Volleyball Playoffs
Oct 29
6:30 p.m.
 East Bernard 3
 Region III-3A Bi-District
defeated Onalaska 0
 at Navasota (view)
+
Oct 29
7 p.m.
 Conroe Oak Ridge 3
 Region II-6A Bi-District
defeated Aldine Davis 0
 at Houston Campbell Center (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 Troup 3
 Region II-3A Bi-District
defeated Ore City 0
 at Gladewater Union Grove (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 Orangefield 3
 Region III-3A Bi-District
defeated Diboll 1
 at Jasper (view)
+
Oct 30
7:30 p.m.
 SA O'Connor 3
 Region IV-6A Bi-District
defeated SA Reagan 0
 at San Antonio Blossom Activity Center (view)
+
Oct 30
8 p.m.
 Orange Grove 3
 Region IV-4A Bi-District
defeated Hidalgo 1
 at Kingsville King (view)
+
Nov 1
6 p.m.
 SA O'Connor 3
 Region IV-6A Area
defeated Schertz Clemens 0
 at San Antonio Alamo Convocation Center (view)
+
Nov 1
6 p.m.
 Oakwood 3
 Region III-1A Area
defeated Chester 2
 at Groveton (view)
+
Nov 1
6:30 p.m.
 Devine 3
 Region IV-4A Area
defeated Orange Grove 1
 at Beeville Jones (view)
+
Nov 1
7 p.m.
 Orangefield 3
 Region III-3A Area
defeated Anderson-Shiro 1
 at Crosby (view)
+
Nov 2
6:15 p.m.
 Conroe Oak Ridge 3
 Region II-6A Area
defeated Austin Vandegrift 0
 at College Station A&M Consolidated (view)
+
Nov 5
6 p.m.
 Neches 3
 Region III-1A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Oakwood 0
 at Palestine (view)
+
Nov 6
7 p.m.
 Klein 3
 Region II-6A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Conroe Oak Ridge 1
 at Klein Oak (view)
+
Nov 6
7 p.m.
 SA O'Connor 3
 Region IV-6A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated SA Brandeis 1
 at San Antonio Farris Athletic Complex (view)
+
Nov 6
7 p.m.
 East Bernard 3
 Region III-3A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Orangefield 0
 at Lee College (view)
+
Nov 9
7 p.m.
 SA O'Connor 3
 Region IV-6A tournament Regional Semifinals
defeated McAllen Memorial 1
 at San Antonio Alamo Convocation Center (view)
+
Nov 10
11:30 a.m.
 SA O'Connor 3
 Region IV-6A tournament Regional Finals
defeated SA Clark 2
 at San Antonio Alamo Convocation Center (view)
+
Nov 16
7 p.m.
 Lewisville Flower Mound 3
 Class 6A state tournament State Semifinals
defeated SA O'Connor 1
 at Garland Culwell Center (view)
+
results 1 - 18 of 18