Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Keyword Search:
Org:
Gender:
Schedule:
Round:
Division:
Region:
Class:
Season:
County:
City:
Date:-
Playoff Schedule & Results
(All Times Central)
Date
-
-
-
more
UIL Volleyball Playoffs
Oct 29
6 p.m.
 Snyder 3
 Region I-4A Bi-District
defeated Vernon 2
 at Albany (view)
+
Oct 29
6:30 p.m.
 Van 3
 Region II-4A Bi-District
defeated Sunnyvale 0
 at Kemp (view)
+
Oct 29
7 p.m.
 Valley Mills 3
 Region II-2A Bi-District
defeated Itasca 0
 at Itasca (view)
+
Oct 29
7 p.m.
 Veribest 3
 Region I-1A Bi-District
defeated Evant 0
 at Brady (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Friendswood 3
 Region III-5A Bi-District
defeated Vidor 0
 at La Porte (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Victoria West 3
 Region IV-5A Bi-District
defeated CC Tuloso-Midway 1
 at Woodsboro (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Fort Davis 3
 Region I-1A Bi-District
defeated Valentine 0
 at Balmorhea (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 Tomball Memorial 3
 Region II-6A Bi-District
defeated Cedar Park Vista Ridge 1
 at College Station (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 Brownsville Hanna 3
 Region IV-6A Bi-District
defeated Edinburg Vela 2
 at Edinburg Vela (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 CC Veterans Memorial 3
 Region IV-5A Bi-District
defeated CC Calallen 0
 at Corpus Christi King (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 Valley View 3
 Region II-2A Bi-District
defeated Trenton 1
 at Howe (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Austin Vandegrift 3
 Region II-6A Bi-District
defeated Houston Langham Creek 1
 at Klein Cain (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Mission Veterans Memorial 3
 Region IV-5A Bi-District
defeated Brownsville Lopez 0
 at Mission Veterans Memorial (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Brownsville Veterans Memorial 3
 Region IV-5A Bi-District
defeated Sharyland Pioneer 1
 at Weslaco East (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Van Alstyne 3
 Region II-3A Bi-District
defeated Whitesboro 0
 at Sherman (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Anderson-Shiro 3
 Region III-3A Bi-District
defeated Van Vleck 0
 at Van Vleck (view)
+
Nov 1
6 p.m.
 Wortham 3
 Region II-2A Area
defeated Valley Mills 0
 at Axtell (view)
+
Nov 1
6:30 p.m.
 Windthorst 3
 Region II-2A Area
defeated Valley View 0
 at Bowie (view)
+
Nov 1
6:30 p.m.
 Veribest 3
 Region I-1A Area
defeated Benjamin 0
 at Clyde (view)
+
Nov 1
7 p.m.
 Van Alstyne 3
 Region II-3A Area
defeated Grand Saline 1
 at Sunnyvale (view)
+
Nov 2
2 p.m.
 Gregory-Portland 3
 Region IV-5A Area
defeated Brownsville Veterans Memorial 0
 at Gregory-Portland (view)
+
Nov 2
4 p.m.
 Mission Veterans Memorial 3
 Region IV-5A Area
defeated Victoria West 0
 at Bishop (view)
+
Nov 2
6 p.m.
 CC Veterans Memorial 3
 Region IV-5A Area
defeated Donna 0
 at Kingsville King (view)
+
Nov 2
6:15 p.m.
 Conroe Oak Ridge 3
 Region II-6A Area
defeated Austin Vandegrift 0
 at College Station A&M Consolidated (view)
+
Nov 3
2 p.m.
 Paris North Lamar 3
 Region II-4A Area
defeated Van 2
 at Sulphur Springs MS (view)
+
Nov 3
4 p.m.
 Sanford-Fritch 3
 Region I-2A Area
defeated Van Horn 0
 at Denver City (view)
+
Nov 6
6:30 p.m.
 CC Flour Bluff 3
 Region IV-5A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Mission Veterans Memorial 0
 at Falfurrias (view)
+
Nov 6
6:30 p.m.
 Water Valley 3
 Region I-1A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Veribest 0
 at San Angelo Central (view)
+
Nov 6
7 p.m.
 Gregory-Portland 3
 Region IV-5A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated CC Veterans Memorial 0
 at Corpus Christi Ray (view)
+
Nov 6
7 p.m.
 Callisburg 3
 Region II-3A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Van Alstyne 0
 at Aubrey (view)
+
results 1 - 30 of 30