Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Keyword Search:
Org:
Gender:
Schedule:
Round:
Division:
Region:
Class:
Season:
County:
City:
Date:-
Playoff Schedule & Results
(All Times Central)
Date
-
-
-
more
UIL Volleyball Playoffs
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Agua Dulce 3
 Region IV-2A Bi-District
defeated La Villa 0
 at Lasara (view)
+
Oct 29
7 p.m.
 Conroe Oak Ridge 3
 Region II-6A Bi-District
defeated Aldine Davis 0
 at Houston Campbell Center (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 Aledo 3
 Region I-5A Bi-District
defeated Lubbock Cooper 1
 at Abilene (view)
+
Oct 29
6 p.m.
 Alpine 3
 Region I-3A Bi-District
defeated San Angelo Grape Creek 0
 at Crane (view)
+
Nov 3
Noon
 Shallowater 3
 Region I-3A Area
defeated Alpine 1
 at Kermit (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Amarillo 3
 Region I-5A Bi-District
defeated Abilene Wylie 0
 at Brownfield (view)
+
Nov 6
6:30 p.m.
 Amarillo 3
 Region I-5A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Aledo 2
 at Vernon (view)
+
Nov 9
7:30 p.m.
 North Richland Hills Birdville 3
 Region I-5A tournament Regional Semifinals
defeated Amarillo 0
 at Lubbock Coronado (view)
+
Nov 9
7 p.m.
 Amarillo Highland Park 3
 Region I-2A tournament Regional Semifinals
defeated Hawley 1
 at San Angelo Central (view)
+
Nov 14
7 p.m.
 Beckville 3
 Class 2A state tournament State Semifinals
defeated Amarillo Highland Park 0
 at Garland Culwell Center (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 EP Montwood 3
 Region I-6A Bi-District
defeated Amarillo Tascosa 2
 at Andrews (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Anderson-Shiro 3
 Region III-3A Bi-District
defeated Van Vleck 0
 at Van Vleck (view)
+
Nov 1
7 p.m.
 Orangefield 3
 Region III-3A Area
defeated Anderson-Shiro 1
 at Crosby (view)
+
Oct 29
5 p.m.
 Andrews 3
 Region I-4A Bi-District
defeated Clint Mountain View 0
 at Fort Stockton (view)
+
Nov 3
6:30 p.m.
 Calvert 3
 Region II-1A Area
defeated Aquilla 0
 at Chilton (view)
+
Nov 6
6 p.m.
 Lindsay 3
 Region II-2A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Archer City 1
 at Bridgeport (view)
+
Oct 30
5:30 p.m.
 Argyle 3
 Region I-4A Bi-District
defeated Brownwood 0
 at Breckenridge (view)
+
Nov 1
6:30 p.m.
 Argyle 3
 Region I-4A Area
defeated Snyder 0
 at Abilene (view)
+
Nov 6
7 p.m.
 Glen Rose 3
 Region I-4A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Argyle 2
 at Azle (view)
+
Nov 2
5:30 p.m.
 Arlington Martin 3
 Region I-6A Area
defeated EP Franklin 1
 at Odessa (view)
+
Nov 6
7:15 p.m.
 Weatherford 3
 Region I-6A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Arlington Martin 0
 at Burleson (view)
+
Oct 29
7:30 p.m.
 Arlington Martin 3
 Region I-6A Bi-District
defeated Hurst Bell 0
 at White Settlement Brewer (view)
+
Oct 30
7:30 p.m.
 FW Western Hills 3
 Region II-4A Bi-District
defeated Arlington Summit International 0
 at Fort Worth Wilkerson-Greines (view)
+
Nov 2
Noon
 Marfa 3
 Region I-1A Area
defeated Aspermont 0
 at Midland Greenwood (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Aspermont 3
 Region I-1A Bi-District
defeated Wildorado 0
 at Memphis (view)
+
Oct 29
7 p.m.
 New Braunfels 3
 Region IV-6A Bi-District
defeated Austin Lake Travis 1
 at Wimberley (view)
+
Nov 2
6:15 p.m.
 Conroe Oak Ridge 3
 Region II-6A Area
defeated Austin Vandegrift 0
 at College Station A&M Consolidated (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Austin Vandegrift 3
 Region II-6A Bi-District
defeated Houston Langham Creek 1
 at Klein Cain (view)
+
Nov 2
7 p.m.
 SA Brandeis 3
 Region IV-6A Area
defeated Austin Westlake 2
 at Cibolo Steele (view)
+
Oct 30
5:30 p.m.
 Austin Westlake 3
 Region IV-6A Bi-District
defeated Spring Branch Smithson Valley 0
 at Kyle Lehman (view)
+
Nov 1
7:30 p.m.
 Bartlett 3
 Region IV-1A Area
defeated Austwell-Tivoli 1
 at Waelder (view)
+
Oct 29
6:30 p.m.
 Aquilla 3
 Region II-1A Bi-District
defeated Avalon 2
 at Hubbard (view)
+
Nov 9
7 p.m.
 Neches 3
 Region III-1A tournament Regional Semifinals
defeated Avery 0
 at Fort Worth Billingsley (view)
+
Nov 1
6 p.m.
 Livingston 3
 Region III-4A Area
defeated Bay City 0
 at Houston Clear Lake (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Pasadena Memorial 3
 Region III-6A Bi-District
defeated Baytown Sterling 1
 at Channelview (view)
+
Nov 10
2 p.m.
 Beckville 3
 Region III-2A tournament Regional Finals
defeated Jewett Leon 1
 at Longview (view)
+
Nov 9
2 p.m.
 Beckville 3
 Region III-2A tournament Regional Semifinals
defeated Iola 0
 at Longview (view)
+
Nov 6
6:30 p.m.
 Beckville 3
 Region III-2A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Gary 0
 at Longview (view)
+
Oct 29
6:30 p.m.
 Beckville 3
 Region III-2A Bi-District
defeated Hawkins 0
 at Longview (view)
+
Nov 1
6 p.m.
 Beckville 3
 Region III-2A Area
defeated Detroit 0
 at Lindale (view)
+
results 1 - 40 of 686