Login   |   Register
Schools   School Districts
Click here to update our playoff information (email us)

Keyword Search:
Org:
Gender:
Schedule:
Round:
Division:
Region:
Class:
Season:
County:
City:
Date:-
Playoff Schedule & Results
(All Times Central)
Date
-
-
-
more
UIL Volleyball Playoffs
Nov 1
7 p.m.
 Abbott 3
 Region II-1A Area
defeated Penelope 0
 at Penelope (view)
+
Nov 6
7:30 p.m.
 Abbott 3
 Region II-1A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Calvert 0
 at Bremond (view)
+
Nov 9
1 p.m.
 Bryson 3
 Region II-1A tournament Regional Semifinals
defeated Abbott 2
 at Midlothian (view)
+
Oct 29
7 p.m.
 Canyon Randall 3
 Region I-5A Bi-District
defeated Abilene Cooper 0
 at Lubbock Coronado (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Amarillo 3
 Region I-5A Bi-District
defeated Abilene Wylie 0
 at Brownfield (view)
+
Nov 1
7 p.m.
 Brackettville Brackett 3
 Region IV-2A Area
defeated Agua Dulce 0
 at Charlotte (view)
+
Nov 3
6 p.m.
 Miles 3
 Region I-2A Area
defeated Albany 0
 at Brownwood (view)
+
Nov 2
7 p.m.
 Aledo 3
 Region I-5A Area
defeated EP Chapin 1
 at Odessa Permian (view)
+
Nov 6
6:30 p.m.
 Amarillo 3
 Region I-5A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Aledo 2
 at Vernon (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Robinson 3
 Region III-4A Bi-District
defeated Alvarado 0
 at Whitney (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Alvin Shadow Creek 3
 Region III-5A Bi-District
defeated Houston Austin 0
 at Houston Barnett Sports Complex (view)
+
Nov 1
6 p.m.
 Friendswood 3
 Region III-5A Area
defeated Alvin Shadow Creek 0
 at Pearland (view)
+
Nov 2
6 p.m.
 Amarillo 3
 Region I-5A Area
defeated EP El Dorado 0
 at Kermit (view)
+
Nov 3
2 p.m.
 Amarillo Highland Park 3
 Region I-2A Area
defeated Fort Hancock 0
 at Andrews (view)
+
Nov 10
1 p.m.
 Amarillo Highland Park 3
 Region I-2A tournament Regional Finals
defeated Sanford-Fritch 1
 at San Angelo Central (view)
+
Nov 6
6:30 p.m.
 Amarillo Highland Park 3
 Region I-2A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Wink 0
 at Levelland (view)
+
Oct 30
6:30 p.m.
 Denver City 3
 Region I-3A Bi-District
defeated Amarillo River Road 0
 at Lubbock Estacado (view)
+
Nov 2
6 p.m.
 Canyon 3
 Region I-4A Area
defeated Andrews 0
 at Wolfforth Frenship (view)
+
Oct 29
6 p.m.
 High Island 3
 Region III-1A Bi-District
defeated Apple Springs 0
 at Woodville (view)
+
Oct 29
6:30 p.m.
 Aquilla 3
 Region II-1A Bi-District
defeated Avalon 2
 at Hubbard (view)
+
Nov 1
6 p.m.
 Archer City 3
 Region II-2A Area
defeated Tioga 1
 at Paradise (view)
+
Oct 29
7:30 p.m.
 Weatherford 3
 Region I-6A Bi-District
defeated Arlington Lamar 0
 at Aledo (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Pattonville Prairiland 3
 Region II-3A Bi-District
defeated Atlanta 0
 at Mount Pleasant (view)
+
Oct 29
7:30 p.m.
 Aubrey 3
 Region II-4A Bi-District
defeated Dallas Lincoln 0
 at Lewisville Hebron (view)
+
Nov 1
7 p.m.
 Kennedale 3
 Region II-4A Area
defeated Aubrey 0
 at Lewisville Marcus (view)
+
Oct 30
7:30 p.m.
 Schertz Clemens 3
 Region IV-6A Bi-District
defeated Austin Bowie 0
 at Lockhart (view)
+
Oct 29
8 p.m.
 Seguin 3
 Region IV-5A Bi-District
defeated Austin Johnson 0
 at Kyle Lehman (view)
+
Oct 29
6 p.m.
 Boerne Champion 3
 Region IV-5A Bi-District
defeated Austin McCallum 0
 at Kyle Lehman (view)
+
Nov 6
6 p.m.
 Avery 3
 Region III-1A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 1
 at Mount Vernon (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Bremond 3
 Region II-2A Bi-District
defeated Axtell 0
 at Riesel (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Banquete 3
 Region IV-3A Bi-District
defeated Lyford 1
 at Hebbronville (view)
+
Nov 1
7 p.m.
 Goliad 3
 Region IV-3A Area
defeated Banquete 0
 at Sinton (view)
+
Nov 1
7:30 p.m.
 Bartlett 3
 Region IV-1A Area
defeated Austwell-Tivoli 1
 at Waelder (view)
+
Nov 6
6 p.m.
 Fayetteville 3
 Region IV-1A Regional Quarterfinals
defeated Bartlett 0
 at Bastrop Cedar Creek (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Leander Rouse 3
 Region III-5A Bi-District
defeated Bastrop 0
 at Round Rock Stony Point (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Bay City 3
 Region III-4A Bi-District
defeated Houston Furr 0
 at Houston Forest Brook MS (view)
+
Oct 30
6 p.m.
 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 3
 Region III-5A Bi-District
defeated Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 1
 at Lee College (view)
+
Nov 15
5 p.m.
 Beckville 3
 Class 2A state tournament State Finals
defeated Lindsay 2
 at Garland Culwell Center (view)
+
Nov 14
7 p.m.
 Beckville 3
 Class 2A state tournament State Semifinals
defeated Amarillo Highland Park 0
 at Garland Culwell Center (view)
+
Oct 30
7 p.m.
 Rockwall-Heath 3
 Region II-6A Bi-District
defeated Belton 0
 at Corsicana (view)
+
results 1 - 40 of 686